Friday's East Texas Baseball Schedule (March 21)

 

District 12-5A

  • Mesquite Horn at Longview
  • Tyler Lee at Rockwall

 

District 14-5A

  • Bryan at Lufkin

 

District 14-4A

  • Pine Tree at Hallsville
  • Mount Pleasant at Marshall
  • Sulphur Springs at Texas High

 

District 16-4A

  • Jacksonville at Whitehouse
  • Lindale at John Tyler
  • Nacogdoches at Corsicana

 

District 13-3A

  • Pleasant Grove at Liberty-Eylau
  • Paris at Atlanta
  • Pittsburg at Paris North Lamar

 

District 15-3A

  • Athens at Van
  • Brownsboro at Mineola
  • Canton at Mabank

 

District 16-3A

  • Henderson at Bullard
  • Chapel Hill at Kilgore
  • Gilmer at Spring Hill

 

District 19-3A

  • Fairfield at Palestine
  • Mexia at Rusk

 

District 20-3A

  • Lufkin Hudson at Carthage
  • Diboll at Jasper
  • Center at Huntington

 

District 13-2A

  • Malakoff at Eustace

 

District 14-2A

  • Winnsboro at Alba-Golden
  • Como-Pickton at Edgewood
  • Commerce at Grand Saline
  • Lone Oak at Quitman

 

District 15-2A

  • Bogata Rivercrest at Mount Vernon

 

District 16-2A

  • Paul Pewitt at Hooks
  • Hughes Springs at Redwater
  • Queen City at Daingerfield
  • New Boston at Linden-Kildare

 

District 17-2A

  • Tatum at Elysian Fields
  • Jefferson at White Oak
  • Ore City at Waskom

 

District 18-2A

  • West Rusk at Harmony
  • Frankston at Troup
  • Hawkins at Winona
  • Sabine at Arp

 

District 19-2A

  • Crockett at Woden
  • Garrison at Palestine Westwood
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Groveton

 

District 20-2A

  • Corrigan-Camden at Newton
  • Hemphill at Warren
  • Kirbyville at Woodville

 

District 17-A

  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Saltillo
  • Sulphur Bluff at Yantis

 

District 18-A

  • Detroit at Simms Bowie

 

District 19-A

  • Cayuga at Martin's Mill
  • Kerens at Fruitvale
  • LaPoynor at Cross Roads
  • Neches at Trinidad

 

District 20-A

  • Beckville at Harleton
  • Big Sandy at Overton
  • Gary at Union Hill
  • Carlisle at Leverett's Chapel

 

District 21-A

  • Shelbyville at Timpson
  • Douglass at Cushing
  • Martinsville at Joaquin
  • Tenaha at Chireno

 

District 22-A

  • Alto at Lovelady
  • Grapeland at Kennard
  • Latexo at Wells
  • Slocum at Apple Springs

 

District 23-A

  • Broaddus at Colmesneil
  • West Sabine at Burkeville
  • San Augustine at Brookeland
  • Chester at Zavalla

 

TAPPS District 2-4A

  • Tyler Bishop Gorman at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian