Friday’s Area Boys Basketball Schedule
Friday's Area Boys Basketball Schedule (Jan. 10)
District 12-5A
- Rockwall at Longview
- Tyler Lee at Rockwall-Heath
District 14-5A
- Lufkin at The Woodlands College Park
District 14-4A
- Hallsville at Marshall
- Texas High at Pine Tree
- Mount Pleasant at Sulphur Springs
District 16-4A
- Jacksonville at Lindale
- Nacogdoches at John Tyler
- Whitehouse at Corsicana
District 13-3A
- Paris at Atlanta
- Pleasant Grove at Liberty-Eylau
- Pittsburg at Paris North Lamar
District 15-3A
- Mabank at Athens
- Van at Brownsboro
- Mineola at Canton
District 16-3A
- Henderson at Bullard
- Gilmer at Spring Hill
- Chapel Hill at Kilgore
District 19-3A
- Groesbeck at Palestine
District 20-3A
- Carthage at Diboll
- Jasper at Center
- Pollok Central at Lufkin Hudson
District 13-2A
- Eustace at Scurry-Rosser
- Malakoff at Dallas Life Oak Cliff
District 14-2A
- Alba-Golden at Quitman
- Como-Pickton at Commerce
- Edgewood at Winnsboro
- Lone Oak at Grand Saline
District 15-2A
- DeKalb at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
- Mount Vernon at Pattonville Prairiland
District 16-2A
- Queen City at Daingerfield
- Paul Pewitt at Hooks
- Hughes Springs at Redwater
- New Boston at Linden-Kildare
District 17-2A
- New Diana at Union Grove
- Tatum at Elysian Fields
- Jefferson at White Oak
- Ore City at Waskom
District 18-2A
- Sabine at Arp
- West Rusk at Harmony
- Frankston at Troup
- Hawkins at Winona
District 19-2A
- Crockett at Woden
- Garrison at Palestine Westwood
- Groveton at Nacogdoches Central Heights
District 20-2A
- Newton at Corrigan-Camden
- Hemphill at Kountze
- Kirbyville at Woodville
District 16-A Division I
- Simms Bowie at McLeod
District 17-A Division I
- Beckville at Big Sandy
- Carlisle at LaPoynor
- Overton at Martin's Mill
District 18-A Division I
- Cayuga at Hubbard
- Cross Roads at Dawson
District 20-A Division I
- Grapeland at Jewett Leon
- Latexo at Lovelady
- Slocum at Normangee
District 21-A Division I
- Alto at Wells
- New Summerfield at Cushing
- Neches at Mount Enterprise
District 22-A Division I
- Gary at Shelbyville
- Tenaha at Joaquin
- Timpson at Martinsville
District 23-A Division I
- Broaddus at Lufkin Pineywoods Academy
- Brookeland at West Sabine
- Zavalla at San Augustine
District 24-A Division I
- Colmesneil at West Hardin
District 23-A Division II
- Trinidad at Campbell
- Miller Grove at Yantis
District 24-A Division II
- Karnack at Avinger
- Bloomburg at Union Hill
District 25-A Division II
- Chireno at Groveton Centerville
- Douglass at Oakwood
- Kennard at Laneville
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler All Saints at Waco Reicher
- Tyler Grace at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
- Tyler Bishop Gorman at Dallas Shelton
TAPPS District 4-3A
- Dallas First Baptist at Bullard Brook Hill
TAPPS District 3-2A
- Rockwall Heritage Christian at Longview Christian Heritage
- Garland Christian at Tyler ETCA
Non-district
- Elkhart at Rusk