Friday’s Area Girls Basketball Schedule
District 12-5A
- Longview at North Mesquite
- Mesquite Horn at Tyler Lee
District 14-5A
- Bryan at Lufkin
District 14-4A
- Pine Tree at Hallsville
- Mount Pleasant at Marshall
- Sulphur Springs at Texas High
District 16-4A
- Jacksonville at Corsicana
- Whitehouse at John Tyler
- Nacogdoches at Lindale
District 13-3A
- Pleasant Grove at Atlanta
- Paris North Lamar at Liberty-Eylau
- Pittsburg at Paris
District 15-3A
- Mineola at Athens
- Brownsboro at Canton
- Van at Mabank
District 16-3A
- Chapel Hill at Bullard
- Gladewater at Kilgore
- Henderson at Spring Hill
District 19-3A
- Mexia at Palestine
- Groesbeck at Rusk
District 20-3A
- Carthage at Lufkin Hudson
- Huntington at Center
- Jasper at Diboll
District 13-2A
- Eustace at Dallas Life Oak Cliff
- Malakoff at Red Oak Life
District 14-2A
- Alba-Golden at Grand Saline
- Como-Pickton at Winnsboro
- Edgewood at Quitman
District 15-2A
- Clarksville at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
- Mount Vernon at Bogata Rivercrest
District 16-2A
- Queen City at Hooks
- Hughes Springs at Daingerfield
- Paul Pewitt at Linden-Kildare
- New Boston at Redwater
District 17-2A
- New Diana at Elysian Fields
- Ore City at Union Grove
- Waskom at Jefferson
- Tatum at White Oak
District 18-2A
- Frankston at Arp
- Sabine at Harmony
- Hawkins at Troup
- West Rusk at Winona
District 19-2A
- Crockett at Palestine Westwood
- Elkhart at Groveton
District 20-2A
- Newton at Kountze
- Hemphill at Warren
- Deweyville at Woodville
- Kirbyville at Corrigan-Camden
District 16-A Division I
- Simms Bowie at Detroit
- McLeod at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins
District 17-A Division I
- LaPoynor at Beckville
- Martin's Mill at Big Sandy
- Carlisle at Overton
District 18-A Division I
- Cross Roads at Cayuga
District 20-A Division I
- Latexo at Grapeland
- Slocum at Jewett Leon
District 21-A Division I
- Alto at Mount Enterprise
- Wells at Cushing
- New Summerfield at Neches
District 22-A Division I
- Gary at Timpson
- Shelbyville at Joaquin
- Tenaha at Martinsville
District 23-A Division I
- Broaddus at Zavalla
- Brookeland at San Augustine
- Lufkin Pineywoods Academy at West Sabine
District 24-A Division I
- Colmesneil at Dallardsville Big Sandy
District 23-A Division II
- Miller Grove at Fruitvale
- Trinidad at Yantis
District 24-A Division II
- Saltillo at Avinger
- Bloomburg at Sulphur Bluff
- Karnack at Union Hill
District 25-A Division II
- Douglass at Laneville
- Kennard at Groveton Centerville
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler All Saints at Tyler Bishop Gorman
- Dallas Christian at Tyler Grace
TAPPS District 4-3A
- Richardson Canyon Creek at Bullard Brook Hill
TAPPS District 3-2A
- Longview Christian Heritage at Garland Christian
- Tyler East Texas Christian at Greenville Christian