Friday’s Area Softball Schedule (March 21)
Friday's East Texas Softball Schedule (March 21)
District 12-5A
- Tyler Lee at Rockwall
District 14-5A
- Lufkin at Conroe
District 14-4A
- Pine Tree at Hallsville
- Mount Pleasant at Marshall
- Sulphur Springs at Texas High
District 16-4A
- Jacksonville at Whitehouse
- Lindale at John Tyler
- Nacogdoches at Corsicana
District 13-3A
- Pleasant Grove at Liberty-Eylau
- Paris at Atlanta
- Pittsburg at Paris North Lamar
District 15-3A
- Athens at Van
- Brownsboro at Mineola
- Canton at Mabank
District 16-3A
- Henderson at Bullard
- Chapel Hill at Kilgore
- Gilmer at Spring Hill
District 19-3A
- Fairfield at Palestine
- Mexia at Rusk
District 20-3A
- Lufkin Hudson at Carthage
- Diboll at Jasper
- Center at Huntington
District 13-2A
- Scurry-Rosser at Eustace
District 14-2A
- Winnsboro at Alba-Golden
- Como-Pickton at Edgewood
- Commerce at Grand Saline
- Lone Oak at Quitman
District 15-2A
- Bogata Rivercrest at Mount Vernon
District 16-2A
- Paul Pewitt at Hooks
- Hughes Springs at Redwater
- Queen City at Daingerfield
- New Boston at Linden-Kildare
District 17-2A
- New Diana at Union Grove
- Tatum at Elysian Fields
- Jefferson at White Oak
- Ore City at Waskom
District 18-2A
- West Rusk at Harmony
- Frankston at Troup
- Hawkins at Winona
- Sabine at Arp
District 19-2A
- Crockett at Woden
- Garrison at Palestine Westwood
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Groveton
District 20-2A
- Corrigan-Camden at Newton
- Hemphill at Warren
- Woodville at Deweyville
District 16-A
- Yantis at Saltillo
- Cumby at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins
District 17-A
- Bloomburg at McLeod
- Detroit at Simms Bowie
District 18-A
- Big Sandy at Martin's Mill
- Harleton at Fruitvale
District 19-A
- LaPoynor at Cayuga
- Cross Roads at Trinidad
- Kerens at Neches
District 20-A
- Grapeland at Slocum
- Apple Springs at Latexo
- Kennard at Lovelady
District 21-A
- Carlisle at Alto
- Douglass at Mount Enterprise
- Overton at Cushing
District 22-A
- Joaquin at Beckville
- Chireno at Timpson
- Shelbyville at Martinsville
District 23-A
- Broaddus at Colmesneil
- West Sabine at Burkeville
- Chester at Zavalla
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler All Saints at Carrollton Prince of Peace