District 11-6A

  • Longview at North Mesquite
  • Rockwell-Heath at John Tyler
  • Tyler Lee at Mesquite

District 12-6A

  • Lufkin at The Woodlands

District 16-5A

  • Sulphur Springs at Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant at Pine Tree
  • Greenville at Hallsville

District 17-5A

  • Whitehouse at Jacksonville
  • Corsicana at Nacogdoches
  • Ennis at Lindale

District 13-4A

  • Brownsboro at Emory Rains
  • Mabank at Canton
  • Van at Wills Point

District 14-4A

  • Pleasant Grove at Atlanta
  • Liberty-Eylau at Paris North Lamar
  • Pittsburg at Paris

District 15-4A

  • Chapel Hill at Bullard
  • Gilmer at Spring Hill
  • Kilgore at Gladewater

District 16-4A

  • Tatum at Carthage
  • Center at Rusk

District 18-4A

  • Fairfield at Athens
  • Palestine at Madisonville

District 21-4A

  • Shepherd at Diboll
  • Jasper at Huntington

District 12-3A

  • Alba-Golden at Kemp
  • Edgewood at Grand Saline
  • Eustace at Quitman
  • Scurry-Rosser at Mineola

District 13-3A

  • Winnsboro at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Pattonville Prairiland at Mount Vernon

District 14-3A

  • Daingerfield at DeKalb
  • Paul Pewitt at Hooks
  • Hughes Springs at Redwater
  • New Boston at Queen City

District 15-3A

  • Arp at Winona
  • West Rusk at Harmony
  • Troup at Tyler Cumberland Academy

District 16-3A

  • Beckville at Elysian Fields
  • New Diana at Ore City
  • Harleton at Waskom
  • White Oak at Jefferson

District 18-3A

  • Elkhart at Buffalo
  • Frankston at Teague
  • Palestine Westwood at Malakoff

District 21-3A

  • Crockett at Trinity

District 22-3A

  • Newton at Garrison
  • Pollok Central at Hemphill
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Woodville

District 14-2A

  • Martin’s Mill at Campbell
  • Dallas Gateway at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15-2A

  • Linden-Kildare at Maud
  • Simms Bowie at Detroit

District 16-2A

  • Big Sandy at Gary
  • Union Grove at Hawkins
  • Overton at Carlisle

District 19-2A

  • Cross Roads at Cayuga
  • Kerens at LaPoynor

District 20-2A

  • Groveton at Grapeland
  • Lovelady at Latexo

District 21-2A

  • New Summerfield at Alto
  • Cushing at Neches
  • Mount Enterprise at Douglass

District 22-2A

  • Chireno at Shelbyville
  • San Augustine at Woden
  • Timpson at Tenaha

District 23-3A

  • Broaddus at Colmesneil
  • West Sabine at Zavalla
  • Lufkin Pineywoods Academy at Brookeland

District 23-A

  • Saltillo at Sulphur Bluff

District 24-A

  • Avinger at Bloomburg
  • Fruitvale at Yantis

District 27-A

  • Avalon at Laneville
  • Oakwood at Milford
  • Trinidad at Slocum

District 28-A

  • Groveton Centerville at Chester
  • Martinsville at Kennard
  • Wells at Burkeville

Non-District

  • Lufkin Hudson at College Station Aggieland Academy