CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Corsicana 11, Pine Tree 1 (Corsicana leads series, 1-0)
  • Texas High 9, Whitehouse 4 (Texas High leads series, 1-0)
  • Lindale 3, Hallsville 1 (Lindale leads series, 1-0)
  • Lufkin 9, Marshall 3 (Lufkin leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Pittsburg 9, Bullard 3 (Pittsburg leads series, 1-0)
  • Canton 3, Kaufman 1 (Canton leads series, 1-0)
  • Pleasant Grove 3, Chapel Hill 2 (Pleasant Grove advances)
  • Mabank 2, Brownsboro 1 (Mabank advances)
  • Paris North Lamar 5, Spring Hill 0 (North Lamar advances)
  • Athens 6, Van 1 (Athens advances)
  • Paris 4, Gilmer 0 (Paris leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • Jasper 5, Henderson 0 (Jasper advances)
  • China Spring 11, Palestine 0 (China Spring leads series, 1-0)
  • Carthage 6, Diboll 3 (Carthage leads series, 1-0)
  • Lufkin Hudson 4, Center 3 (Hudson leads series, 1-0)
  • Rusk 7, Huntington 6 (Rusk leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Hughes Springs 7, New Boston 1 (Hughes Springs leads series, 1-0)
  • Farmersville 10, Mineola 1 (Farmersville leads series, 1-0)
  • Hooks 19, Queen City 12 (Hooks advances)
  • Grand Saline 8, Whitewright 4 (Grand Saline leads series, 1-0)
  • Edgewood 8, Leonard 1 (Edgewood leads series, 1-0)
  • Redwater 5, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 4 (Redwater leads series, 1-0)
  • Van Alstyne 7, Harmony 2 (Van Alstyne leads series, 1-0)
  • Linden-Kildare 8, DeKalb 3 (Linden-Kildare leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • New Diana 8, Troup 3 (New Diana leads series, 1-0)
  • Frankston 4, Jefferson 2 (Frankston leads series, 1-0)
  • Elkhart 3, Pollok Central 0 (Elkhart leads series, 1-0)
  • Jewett Leon 5, Woodville 2 (Leon leads series, 1-0)
  • Corsicana Mildred 11, Sabine 0 (Mildred advances)
  • White Oak 14, Eustace 1 (White Oak leads series, 1-0)
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights 6, Crockett 1 (Central Heights leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • Kerens 3, Carlisle 2 (Kerens leads series, 1-0)
  • Simms Bowie 17, Como-Pickton 2 (Bowie leads series, 1-0)
  • Harleton 17, Neches 2 (Harleton leads series, 1-0)
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 5, McLeod 2
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 11, McLeod 0 (North Hopkins wins series, 2-0)
  • West Sabine 9, Shelbyville 0 (West Sabine advances)
  • Centerville 10, Cushing 4 (Centerville leads series, 1-0)
  • Beckville 20, Zavalla 1
  • Beckville 26, Zavalla 0 (Beckville wins series, 2-0)
  • Groveton 9, Grapeland 8 (Groveton leads series, 1-0)
  • Union Grove 1, Cayuga 0
  • Union Grove 11, Cayuga 2 (Union Grove wins series, 2-0)
  • Hawkins 13, Martin's Mill 0 (Hawkins leads series, 1-0)
  • Douglass 3, Latexo 0 (Douglass leads series, 1-0)
  • Joaquin 10, Chireno 0
  • Joaquin 8, Chireno 1 (Joaquin wins series, 2-0)
  • Lovelady 19, Alto 4 (Lovelady leads series, 1-0)
  • Colmesneil 14, Gary 2 (Colmesneil leads series, 1-0)