Friday’s East Texas Boys Basketball Schedule [FEB. 12]
East Texas Boys Basketball Schedule (Feb. 12)
District 11-6A
- Sachse at Tyler Lee
District 15-5A
- Longview at Sulphur Springs
- Marshall at Mount Pleasant
- Texas High at Greenville
- Pine Tree at Hallsville
District 16-5A
- Whitehouse at Corsicana
- Lufkin at Lindale
- Nacogdoches at Jacksonville
District 14-4A
- Canton at Emory Rains
- Van at Wills Point
District 15-4A
- Atlanta at Pittsburg
- Paris North Lamar at Liberty-Eylau
- Pleasant Grove at Paris
District 16-4A
- Bullard at Gladewater
- Chapel Hill at Spring Hill
- Gilmer at Kilgore
District 18-4A
- Palestine at Mexia
District 19-4A
- Henderson at Carthage
- Tatum at Center
District 20-4A
- Jasper at Diboll
- Huntington at Lufkin Hudson
District 14-3A
- Mineola at Alba-Golden
- Harmony at Quitman
- Edgewood at Winnsboro
- Winona at Grand Saline
District 15-3A
- Hooks at New Boston
- Redwater at Pattonville Prairiland
District 16-3A
- Hughes Springs at Mount Vernon
- Linden-Kildare at Paul Pewitt
- Queen City at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
District 17-3A
- New Diana at Jefferson
- White Oak at Elysian Fields
- Sabine at Waskom
District 18-3A
- Arp at Rice
- West Rusk at Eustace
- Malakoff at Frankston
- Corsicana Mildred at Troup
District 21-3A
- Jewett Leon at Crockett
- Elkhart at Buffalo
- Onalaska at Palestine Westwood
District 22-3A
- Garrison at Woden
- Hemphill at Woodville
- Newton at Pollok Central
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Corrigan-Camden
District 14-2A
- Martin's Mill at Como-Pickton
- Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Fruitvale
District 15-2A
- Detroit at Simms Bowie
District 16-2A
- Harleton at Big Sandy
- Union Grove at Ore City
- McLeod at Hawkins
District 19-2A
- Cayuga at Hubbard
- LaPoynor at Dawson
District 20-2A
- Grapeland at Latexo
- Slocum at Groveton
District 21-2A
- Neches at Alto
- New Summerfield at Cushing
- Overton at Carlisle
District 22-2A
- Shelbyville at Beckville
- Joaquin at Martinsville
- Tenaha at Timpson
District 23-2A
- Broaddus at Zavalla
- West Sabine at Lufkin Pineywoods
- San Augustine at Brookeland
District 24-2A
- West Hardin at Colmesneil
District 24-A
- Union Hill at Avinger
- Bloomburg at Saltillo
- Yantis at Sulphur Bluff
District 27-A
- North Zulch at Oakwood
District 28-A
- Douglass at Apple Springs
- Wells at Chireno
- Mount Enterprise at Laneville