District 12-5A

  • Longview at Mesquite Horn
  • Rockwall-Heath at Tyler Lee

 

District 14-5A

  • The Woodlands at Lufkin

 

District 14-4A

  • Hallsville at Texas High
  • Marshall at Sulphur Springs
  • Pine Tree at Mount Pleasant

 

District 16-4A

  • Corsicana at Jacksonville
  • John Tyler at Whitehouse
  • Lindale at Nacogdoches

 

District 13-3A

  • Atlanta at Liberty-Eylau
  • Pleasant Grove at Pittsburg

 

District 15-3A

  • Brownsboro at Athens
  • Mineola at Mabank
  • Van at Canton

 

District 16-3A

  • Kilgore at Bullard
  • Chapel Hill at Gilmer
  • Gladewater at Spring Hill

 

District 19-3A

  • Mexia at Palestine
  • Groesbeck at Rusk

 

District 20-3A

  • Carthage at Jasper
  • Lufkin Hudson at Center
  • Pollok Central at Huntington

 

District 13-2A

  • Red Oak Life at Eustace
  • Malakoff at Kemp

 

District 14-2A

  • Quitman at Alba-Golden
  • Como-Pickton at Winnsboro
  • Edgewood at Grand Saline

 

District 15-2A

  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Paris Chisum
  • Mount Vernon at Cooper

 

District 16-2A

  • Redwater at Daingerfield
  • New Boston at Hooks
  • Hughes Springs at Paul Pewitt

 

District 17-2A

  • New Diana at Tatum
  • Elysian Fields at Waskom
  • Union Grove at White Oak
  • Ore City at Jefferson

 

District 18-2A

  • Harmony at Arp
  • Sabine at Hawkins
  • Troup at West Rusk
  • Frankston at Winona

 

District 19-2A

  • Elkhart at Palestine Westwood
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Garrison
  • Groveton vs. Woden

 

District 20-2A

  • Deweyville at Hemphill
  • Kirbyville at Newton
  • Woodville at Kountze
  • Corrigan-Camden vs. Warren

 

District 16-A

  • Saltillo at Yantis
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Cumby

 

District 17-A

  • Detroit at McLeod
  • Avery at Simms Bowie

 

District 18-A

  • Big Sandy at Harleton
  • Martin's Mill at Union Hill

 

District 19-A

  • Cross Roads at Cayuga
  • Kerens at Trinidad

 

District 20-A

  • Apple Springs at Grapeland
  • Latexo at Kennard
  • Lovelady at Slocum

 

District 21-A

  • Alto at Cushing
  • Carlisle at Douglass
  • Wells at Mount Enterprise

 

District 22-A

  • Gary at Beckville
  • Chireno at Joaquin
  • Timpson at Martinsville

 

District 23-A

  • Broaddus at Chester
  • Colmesneil at Zavalla
  • West Sabine at Brookeland