Friday’s East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule [FEB. 5]
East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule (Feb. 5)
District 11-6A
- Rockwall at Tyler Lee
District 15-5A
- Texas High at Longview
- Greenville at Marshall
- Mount Pleasant at Pine Tree
- Sulphur Springs at Hallsville
District 16-5A
- Jacksonville at John Tyler
- Whitehouse at Nacogdoches
- Corsicana at Lufkin
District 13-4A
- Crandall at Athens
District 14-4A
- Canton at Brownsboro
- Emory Rains at Van
District 15-4A
- Atlanta at Pleasant Grove
- Pittsburg at Liberty-Eylau
District 16-4A
- Bullard at Chapel Hill
- Gladewater at Gilmer
- Spring Hill at Kilgore
District 18-4A
- Fairfield at Palestine
District 19-4A
- Carthage at Rusk
- Henderson at Tatum
District 20-4A
- Diboll at Huntington
- Jasper at Lufkin Hudson
District 14-3A
- Alba-Golden at Harmony
- Quitman at Edgewood
- Grand Saline at Winnsboro
- Mineola at Winona
District 15-3A
- Redwater at Hooks
- New Boston at Cooper
District 16-3A
- Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Daingerfield
- Paul Pewitt at Hughes Springs
- Linden-Kildare at Queen City
District 17-3A
- Waskom at New Diana
- Elysian Fields at Jefferson
- Sabine at White Oak
District 18-3A
- Corsicana Mildred at Arp
- Frankston at Eustace
- Malakoff at West Rusk
- Troup at Rice
District 21-3A
- Crockett at Trinity
- Palestine Westwood at Elkhart
District 22-3A
- Pollok Central at Garrison
- Woden at Hemphill
- Newton at Nacogdoches Central Heights
- Corrigan-Camden at Woodville
District 14-2A
- Como-Pickton at Cumby
- Fruitvale at Martin's Mill
- Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Quinlan Boles
District 15-2A
- Clarksville at Simms Bowie
District 16-2A
- Union Grove at McLeod
- Hawkins at Harleton
- Ore City at Big Sandy (Sat.)
District 19-2A
- Wortham at Cayuga
- Cross Roads at Kerens
District 20-2A
- Slocum at Grapeland
- Groveton at Centerville
District 21-2A
- Carlisle at Alto
- Cushing at Neches
- New Summerfield at Overton
District 22-2A
- Beckville at Timpson
- Joaquin at Shelbyville
- Martinsville at Tenaha
District 23-2A
- West Sabine at Broaddus
- Lufkin Pineywoods at San Augustine
- Zavalla at Brookeland
District 24-2A
- Colmesneil at Sabine Pass
District 24-A
- Avinger at Sulphur Bluff
- Union Hill at Saltillo
- Yantis at Bloomburg
District 27-A
- Kennard at Groveton Centerville
District 28-A
- Wells at Douglass
- Apple Springs at Gary
- Chireno at Mount Enterprise