Friday’s East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule [JAN. 29]
East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule (Jan. 29)
District 11-6A
- Garland at Tyler Lee
District 15-5A
- Longview at Greenville
- Marshall at Pine Tree
- Texas High at Hallsville
- Mount Pleasant at Sulphur Springs
District 16-5A
- Whitehouse at John Tyler
- Corsicana at Lindale
- Nacogdoches at Lufkin
District 13-4A
- Kaufman at Athens
District 14-4A
- Van at Brownsboro
District 15-4A
- Atlanta at Paris
- Pleasant Grove at Liberty-Eylau
- Paris North Lamar at Pittsburg
District 16-4A
- Bullard at Gilmer
- Chapel Hill at Kilgore
- Gladewater at Spring Hill
District 19-4A
- Henderson at Center
- Tatum at Rusk
District 20-4A
- Diboll at Lufkin Hudson
- Jasper at Huntington
District 14-3A
- Alba-Golden at Quitman
- Winona at Harmony
- Grand Saline at Edgewood
- Mineola at Winnsboro
District 15-3A
- Hooks at DeKalb
- Redwater at Cooper
District 16-3A
- Linden-Kildare at Daingerfield
- Queen City at Hughes Springs
- Paul Pewitt at Mount Vernon
District 17-3A
- Sabine at New Diana
- Waskom at Elysian Fields
- White Oak at Jefferson
District 18-3A
- Arp at Malakoff
- Eustace at Troup
- Frankston at Rice
- West Rusk at Corsicana Mildred
District 21-3A
- Crockett at New Waverly
- Jewett Leon at Elkhart
- Palestine Westwood at Buffalo
District 22-3A
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Garrison
- Corrigan-Camden at Hemphill
- Newton at Woodville
- Pollok Central at Woden
District 14-2A
- Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Como-Pickton
- Fruitvale at Quinlan Boles
- Martin's Mill at Cumby
District 15-2A
- Avery at Simms Bowie
District 16-2A
- McLeod at Harleton
- Ore City at Hawkins
- Union Grove at Big Sandy (Sat.)
District 19-2A
- Cross Roads at Cayuga
- LaPoynor at Hubbard
District 20-2A
- Grapeland at Lovelady
- Slocum at Centerville
- Groveton at Latexo
District 21-2A
- Overton at Alto
- Cushing at Carlisle
- New Summerfield at Neches
District 22-2A
- Martinsville at Beckville
- Joaquin at Tenaha
- Shelbyville at Timpson
District 23-2A
- Broaddus at Brookeland
- Lufkin Pineywoods at Zavalla
- West Sabine at San Augustine
District 24-2A
- Colmesneil at Port Arthur Hope
District 24-A
- Bloomburg at Avinger
- Union Hill at Sulphur Bluff
- Yantis at Saltillo
District 27-A
- Richards at Groveton Centerville
- Calvert at Oakwood
District 28-A
- Chireno at Laneville
- Douglass at Mount Enterprise
- Wells at Gary