District 11-6A

  • Rockwall-Heath at Longview
  • John Tyler at Mesquite Horn
  • North Mesquite at Tyler Lee

District 12-6A

  • Conroe at Lufkin

District 16-5A

  • Marshall at Greenville
  • Texas High at Mount Pleasant
  • Pine Tree at Hallsville

District 17-5A

  • Lindale at Whitehouse
  • Nacogdoches at Ennis
  • Jacksonville at Corsicana

District 13-4A

  • Brownsboro at Canton
  • Van at Mabank

District 14-4A

  • Atlanta at Paris North Lamar
  • Pittsburg at Liberty-Eylau
  • Pleasant Grove at Paris

District 15-4A

  • Kilgore at Bullard
  • Chapel Hill at Gilmer
  • Gladewater at Spring Hill

District 16-4A

  • Carthage at Rusk
  • Tatum at Henderson

District 18-4A

  • Madisonville at Athens
  • Palestine at Mexia

District 21-4A

  • Huntington at Diboll
  • Jasper at Lufkin Hudson

District 12-3A

  • Alba-Golden at Scurry-Rosser
  • Edgewood at Kemp
  • Eustace at Mineola
  • Quitman at Grand Saline

District 13-3A

  • Pattonville Prairiland at Como-Pickton
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Mount Vernon
  • Winnsboro at Paris Chisum

District 14-3A

  • Redwater at Daingerfield
  • Queen City at Hooks
  • Paul Pewitt at Hughes Springs
  • New Boston at DeKalb

District 15-3A

  • Arp at Tyler Cumberland Academy
  • Winona at Harmony
  • West Rusk at Sabine

District 16-3A

  • New Diana at Beckville
  • White Oak at Elysian Fields
  • Harleton at Ore City
  • Jefferson at Waskom

District 18-3A

  • Elkhart at Jewett Leon
  • Frankston at Malakoff

District 22-3A

  • Garrison at Woodville
  • Newton at Hemphill
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Corrigan-Camden

District 14-2A

  • Quinlan Boles at Martin’s Mill
  • Cumby at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15-2A

  • Simms Bowie at Linden-Kildare

District 16-2A

  • Big Sandy at Union Grove
  • Overton at Gary
  • Hawkins at Carlisle

District 19-2A

  • Cayuga at LaPoynor
  • Cross Roads at Italy

District 20-2A

  • Grapeland at Latexo
  • Groveton at Dallardsville Big Sandy

District 21-2A

  • Cushing at Alto
  • Douglass at Neches
  • Mount Enterprise at New Summerfield

District 22-2A

  • Chireno at Joaquin
  • Tenaha at Shelbyville
  • Timpson at Woden

District 23-2A

  • Broaddus at Lufkin Pineywoods Academy
  • Colmesneil at West Sabine
  • Zavalla at Brookeland

District 23-A

  • Saltillo at Miller Grove

District 24-A

  • Fruitvale at Bloomburg
  • Yantis at Union Hill

District 27-A

  • Milford at Laneville
  • Trinidad at Oakwood
  • Slocum at Avalon

District 28-A

  • Groveton Centerville at Apple Springs
  • Martinsville at Burkeville