Great East Texas Shootout

Thursday-Saturday
At Brownsboro

FRIDAY’S GAMES

GIRLS
  • Game 26 – Brownsboro JV 36, John Tyler 35
  • Game 27 – Kerens 75, Hallsville 59
  • Game 28 – Tyler Grace 48, Carthage 32
  • Game 29 – Harmony 48, Tyler All Saints 33
  • Game 30 – Palestine 50, Crandall 44
  • Game 31 – Mineola 62, Texas Heat 11
  • Game 32 – Mabank 37, Elysian Fields 33
  • Game 33 – Bullard 48, Texas High 42
  • Game 34 – Stephenville 43, Chapel Hill 32
  • Game 35 – John Tyler 42, Pine Tree 15
  • Game 36 – Whitehouse 57, Gladewater 40
  • Game 37 – Van 48, Brownsboro JV 21
  • Game 38 – Palestine 57, Port Neches-Groves 48
  • Game 39 – Rusk 48, Mineola 40
  • Game 40 – Martin’s Mill 54, Jacksonville 45
  • Game 41 – Sunnyvale 39, Brownsboro 37
BOYS
  • Game 11 – Sunnyvale 52, Palestine Westwood 50
  • Game 12 – Marshall 59, Arp 55
  • Game 13 – Athens 60, Gilmer 59
  • Game 14 – Tyler Grace 51, Elysian Fields 40
  • Game 15 – Royse City 47, Van 37
  • Game 16 – Mansfield Legacy 74, Emory Rains 39
  • Game 17 – Gilmer 57, Elysian Fields 41
  • Game 18 – Palestine Westwood 64, Arp 54
  • Game 19 – Lucas Lovejoy 48, Mineola 39
  • Game 20 – Leander Glenn 63, Tyler Grace 35
  • Game 21 – Van def. Quinlan Ford
  • Game 22 – Kaufman 57, Brownsboro 45

 

SATURDAY'S GAMES

GIRLS
  • Game 42 -- Jacksonville vs. Texas High, 8 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 43 -- Chapel Hill vs. Brownsboro, 8 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 44 -- Stephenville vs. Sunnyvale, 9:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 45 -- Tyler All Saints vs. Hallsville, 9:30 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 46 -- Carthage vs. Brownsboro JV, 9:30 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 47 -- John Tyler vs. Whitehouse, 9:30 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 48 -- Martin's Mill vs. Bullard, 10:45 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 49 -- Harmony vs. Van, 10:45 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 50 -- Kerens vs. Tyler Grace, 10:45 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 51 -- Mineola vs. Rusk, 12:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 52 -- Game 47 winner vs. Mabank, 2 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 53 -- Game 42 winner vs. Game 43 winner, 2 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 54 -- Game 45 winner vs. Game 46 winner, 2 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 55 -- Game 48 loser vs. Game 44 loser, 3:30 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 56 -- Game 49 winner vs. Game 50 winner, 3:30 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 57 -- Game 48 winner vs. Game 44 winner, 6:15 p.m. (HS)
BOYS
  • Game 23 -- Brownsboro vs. Emory Rains, 8 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 24 -- Mineola vs. Van, 8 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 25 -- Palestine Westwood vs. Tyler Grace, 10:45 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 26 -- Mansfield Legacy vs. Royse City, 12:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 27 -- Athens vs. Sunnyvale, 12:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 28 -- Marshall vs. Leander Glenn, 12:15 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 29 -- Lucas Lovejoy vs. Kaufman, 2 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 30 -- Game 24 winner vs. Game 23 winner, 3:30 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 31 -- Gilmer vs. Game 25 winner, 3:30 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 32 -- Game 26 loser vs. Game 29 loser, 5 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 33 -- Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner, 5 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 34 -- Game 26 winner vs. Game 29 winner, 7:30 p.m. (HS)