12-2A Division I All-District Football Team

  • Most Valuable Player — Glenn Thornton, Sr., Groveton
  • Offensive MVP — Dawson Chummy, Sr., Groveton
  • Defensive MVP — Ethan Cathey, Jr., Groveton
  • Offensive Newcomer of the Year — Kaiden Stoma, Soph., Deweyville
  • Defensive Newcomer of the Year — Torento Gollatt, Sr., Centerville
  • Coach of the Year — Brandon Craus, Groveton

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

  • Quarterbacks — Cody Brown, Jr., West Hardin; Lee Holsey, Sr., Lovelady; Demarie’ Smith, Sr., West Sabine
  • Running backs — Zach Franklin, Jr., West Sabine; Dylon Fruge, Jr., West Sabine; Brandon Madison, Jr., Centerville
  • Tight end — Coleman Robinson, Sr., Centerville
  • Wide receivers — Saul Chavez, Jr., Groveton; Hunter Murray, Sr., Lovelady
  • Linemen — Calam Early, Sr., Centerville; Tanner Ebarb, Sr., Groveton; Cody Fairchild, Sr., Groveton; Hunter Maloy, Sr., Deweyville; Da’Mario Mattingly, Jr., Lovelady; Ethan Reynolds, Sr., Groveton; Abraham Sanchez, Sr., Centerville
  • Kicker — Daniel Byrd, Jr., Centerville

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

  • Linemen — Daniel Byrd, Jr., Centerville; Collin Chesson, Sr., West Hardin; Nick Harper, Sr., West Sabine; Koy Howle, Sr., Centerville; Da’Mario Mattingly, Jr., Lovelady; Trey Rocka, Sr., Groveton; Bobby Fox, Sr., Deweyville
  • Linebackers — Anthony Chavez, Soph., Groveton; Travez Galloway, Soph., West Sabine; Trey Hance, Sr., Groveton; Petey Little, Sr., Lovelady; Tyler Snead, Sr., West Hardin; Christian Zarate, Jr., Centerville
  • Defensive backs — Nate Dickerson, Sr., Deweyville; Caden Hubbard, Sr., Deweyville; Hunter Murray, Sr., Lovelady; Eli Stewart, Soph., Groveton
  • Punter — Jay Robinson, Soph., Lovelady

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

  • Quarterback — Hunter Free, Jr., Centerville
  • Running back — Tim Johnson, Soph., Lovelady
  • Fullbacks — Jace Atchley, Jr., Deweyville; Koy Howle, Sr., Centerville
  • Wide receivers — Devon Hammock, Sr., Lovelady; Jay Hughes, Jr., West Hardin; Haden Terry, Jr., Groveton; Jeramiah Trevino, Sr., Deweyville
  • Linemen — Chad Cleaver, Sr., Groveton; Daren Dew, Soph., West Sabine; Bubba Driskell, Sr., Groveton; Blain Edwards, Sr., West Hardin; Jose Hernandez, Jr., Centerville; Blake Hollis, Soph., Groveton; Nathan Hughes, Jr., Deweyville; Blake Johnson, Sr., Lovelady
  • Kicker — Jonte Wagner, West Hardin

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

  • Linemen — Eli Hardeman, Jr., Groveton; Brett Huester, Sr., Lovelady; Mason Phillips, Jr., Lovelady; Ty Stephens, Jr., West Sabine
  • Linebackers — Matthew Howell, Soph., Groveton; Justin Lilyquist, Jr., Deweyville; Dylan Pate, Sr., Centerville; Russell Payne, Jr., West Hardin; Corbyn Self, Soph., Groveton; Coleman Simpson, Soph., Centerville; Michael Sthram, Jr., West Hardin; Mark White, Sr., West Sabine
  • Defensive backs — Ethan Campbell, Sr., Lovelady; Kaylor Horace, Sr., Groveton; Cade Pate, Jr., Centerville; Dailon Smith, Soph., West Sabine; Roland Davis, Soph., Centerville
  • Punter -- Coleman Robinson, Sr., Centerville