8-3A Division II All-District Football Team

  • Most Valuable Player — Mike Edmonson, Sr., Harmony
  • Offensive MVP — Tye Elie, Sr., Edgewood
  • Co-Defensive MVPs — Chase Boyd, Sr., Winona; Damion Rogers, Sr., Lone Oak
  • Co-Offensive Newcomers of the Year — Quin Johnson, Fr., Winona; Quaid Williams, Fr., Lone Oak
  • Defensive Newcomer of the Year — DJ Click, Jr., Harmony
  • Co-Offensive Line MVPs — Jeremy Dawson, Sr., Harmony; Fili Rincon, Sr., Lone Oak
  • Defensive Line MVP — Dylon McGinnis, Sr., Harmony
  • Special Teams MVP — Pablo Tarrango, Jr., Winona
  • Co-Utility MVPs — Evan Galyean, Sr., Alba-Golden; Trey King, Sr., Edgewood
  • Co-Coaches of the Year — Tim Russell, Harmony; Ryan Simmons, Edgewood

FIRST TEAM

Offense

  • Quarterback — Trey Erwin, Jr., Edgewood
  • Running backs — Colton Clark, Jr., Como-Pickton; Dee Wheeler, Sr., Winona
  • Tight end — Dantae Hall, Sr., Como-Pickton
  • Wide receivers — Turner Bannister, Jr., Edgewood; Dayton Gallagher, Jr., Lone Oak; Tristin Harris, Sr., Edgewood; Allen Holley, Jr., Lone Oak; Braxton Kincade, Sr., Winona; Justin Wingfield, Sr., Harmony
  • Offensive linemen — Jedidiah Barker, Sr., Edgewood; Tyler Culley, Soph., Lone Oak; Connor Henson, Jr., Harmony; Waymon Lay, Sr., Harmony; Kameron Pharis, Sr., Winona; Tee Simmons, Sr., Winona; James Wilhite, Sr., Edgewood
  • Kicker — Geno Dillard, Sr., Edgewood

Defense

  • Linemen — Jedidiah Barker, Jr., Edgewood; Tyler Culley, Soph., Lone Oak; Dantae Hall, Sr., Como-Pickton; Jesus Maldonado, Soph., Harmony; Tee Simmons, Sr., Winona
  • Inside linebackers — Hunter Beebe, Sr., Winona; Easton Blackstone, Soph., Harmony; Jayden Morgan, Soph., Edgewood
  • Outside linebackers — Zach Francis, Jr., Winona; Drew McNeel, Soph., Harmony; Nic Yancey, Sr., Edgewood
  • Defensive backs — Konrad Eichelmann, Jr., Harmony; Bryan McKnown, Sr., Winona; Freddy Reeves, Sr., Alba-Golden; Kenny Stacy, Sr., Lone Oak
  • Punter — Stephen Singh, Sr., Lone Oak

SECOND TEAM

Offense

  • Quarterbacks — K.J. Kincade, Soph., Winona; Spencer Seahorn, Jr., Harmony
  • Running backs — Cody Frazier, Sr., Alba-Golden; Nick Hoelscher, Jr., Harmony; Stephen Singh, Sr., Lone Oak
  • Tight ends — Cesar Arreola, Soph., Harmony; Zach Francis, Jr., Winona
  • Wide receivers — Zack Bradford, Soph., Winona; Isaiah Elie, Jr., Edgewood; Caleb Hart, Sr., Harmony; Dakota Pullum, Soph., Winona; Freddy Reeves, Sr., Alba-Golden
  • Offensive linemen — Angel Aguillon Jr., Harmony; Javier Colmonero, Sr., Como-Pickton; Nick Hackett, Jr., Lone Oak; Noah Taylor, Jr., Harmony; Clay Westberry, Jr., Edgewood; A.J. Williams, Sr., Alba-Golden
  • Kickers — Erik Arriaga, Sr., Harmony; Stephen Singh, Sr., Lone Oak

Defense

  • Linemen — Austin Clark, Sr., Lone Oak; Jose Delgadillo, Sr., Alba-Golden; Nick Hackett, Soph., Lone Oak; Ladarrian Jefferson, Jr., Winona; Ty Pilcher, Soph., Harmony
  • Inside linebackers — Cole Daniel, Soph., Lone Oak; Thomas Mitchell, Soph., Alba-Golden
  • Outside linebackers — Zack Bradford, Soph., Winona; Dylon Morris, Jr., Harmony; Tavin Ramm, Soph., Lone Oak
  • Defensive backs — Jordan Davison, Soph., Edgewood; Isaiah Elie, Jr., Edgewood; Dayton Gallagher, Jr., Lone Oak; Jacob Kimmen, Sr., Harmony; Braxton Kincade, Sr., Winona
  • Punter — Jayden Morgan, Soph., Edgewood