All District 17-5A Football Team

  • Most Valuable Player — Cam High, Sr., QB, Jacksonville
  • Offensive MVP — Tycen Thompson, Jr., RB, Ennis
  • Co-Defensive MVPs — Terrell Cooper, Sr., DL, Lindale; Trevor Denbow, Sr., DB, Corsicana
  • Offensive Sophomore MVP — Blake Hoffman, QB, Corsicana
  • Tri-Defensive Sophomore MVPs — Darious Coleman, CB, Corsicana; Kendahl Fry, CB, Whitehouse; Dillon Heinaman, LB, Lindale

FIRST TEAM

Offense

  • Quarterbacks — Cam High, Sr., Jacksonville; Montana Meador, Sr., Lindale
  • Running backs — Phillip Jones, Sr., Nacogdoches; Jordan Robinson, Jr., Lindale; Tycen Thompson, Jr., Ennis
  • Fullback — Will Garland, Sr., Jacksonville
  • Tight end — Ike Hargrave, Jr., Corsicana
  • Utility — Josh Thompson, Sr., Nacogdoches
  • Wide receivers — Trevor Denbow, Sr., Corsicana; J.T. Mackey, Sr., Ennis; Jed Morgan, Jr., Nacogdoches; Zach Parker, Sr., Whitehouse
  • Center — Harrison Gibbs, Jr., Nacogdoches
  • Guards — Andy Corea, Sr., Ennis; Justin Crowe, Sr., Jacksonville; Dante Gatson, Sr., Nacogdoches
  • Tackles — Deven Collins, Sr., Ennis; Trendon Rolen, Sr., Ennis
  • Kicker — Ceasar Guerrero, Sr., Jacksonville

Defense

  • Ends — Jaylan Hill, Sr., Ennis; Kale Ridge, Sr., Lindale
  • Tackles — Terrell Cooper, Sr., Lindale; Larry Davis, Sr., Corsicana; Christian Owens, Jr., Whitehouse
  • Inside linebackers — Brandon Bata, Sr., Ennis; Desmond Hawkins, Sr., Corsicana
  • Outside linebackers — K.D. Davis, Jr., Ennis; Caleb Johnson, Sr., Corsicana; DaRyan Williams, Jr., Nacogdoches
  • Cornerbacks — Reggie Coleman, Sr., Corsicana; Kaleb Ford-Dement, Sr., Whitehouse
  • Safeties — Trevor Denbow, Sr., Corsicana; Javier Neal, Jr., Whitehouse; Josh Thompson, Sr., Nacogdoches
  • Punter — David Franke, Sr., Lindale

SECOND TEAM

Offense

  • Quarterback — Noah Hildebrand, Sr., Nacogdoches
  • Running backs — Vadall Johnson, Sr., Jacksonville; John Woods, Sr., Corsicana
  • Fullback — Alex Joseph, Sr., Corsicana
  • Tight end — Cameron Sir Louis, Sr., Lindale
  • Utilities — D’Montrey Christopher, Sr., Jacksonville; Kaleb Ford-Dement, Sr., Whitehouse
  • Wide receivers — Colton Brown, Soph., Lindale; Cameron Cantrell, Soph., Whitehouse; Jaylon Douglas, Sr., Nacogdoches; Devin Henry, Sr., Jacksonville; D.J. Sheffield, Sr., Corsicana
  • Center — Demaje Jones, Sr., Ennis
  • Guards — Sergio Cabrerra, Jr., Jacksonville; Kage Hendrix, Sr., Ennis
  • Tackles — Robbie Beall, Sr., Jacksonville; Raymond Berry, Sr., Nacogdoches
  • Kickers — Victor Calvillo, Jr., Corsicana; Trevor Oakley, Jr., Ennis

Defense

  • Ends — De’Vaunte Johnson, Sr., Nacogdoches; Davareon Martin, Sr., Corsicana
  • Tackles — Ben Gibbs, Sr., Nacogdoches; Ty McDaniel, Jr., Lindale
  • Inside linebackers — Bryan Edwards, Jr., Lindale; Isaac Little, Sr., Whitehouse
  • Outside linebackers — Connor Clark, Sr., Whitehouse; Brayan Gonzalez, Jr., Ennis; Justin Little, Jr., Lindale; Josh McDowell, Jr., Jacksonville
  • Cornerbacks — Kevion Gabriel, Jr., Ennis; Lovenski Simon, Soph., Nacogdoches
  • Safeties — Jaeshun Bush, Jr., Jacksonville; De’Vion Dingle, Sr., Lindale; Kyevon Rider, Jr., Whitehouse
  • Punter — Juan Nunez, Sr., Jacksonville