All-District 16-5A Football Team

  • Most Valuable Player -- Bryson Smith, John Tyler
  • Offensive Player of the Year -- Kordell Rodgers, Lufkin
  • Defensive Player of the Year -- Brandon Jones, Nacogdoches
  • Offensive Newcomer of the Year -- Tycen Thompson, Ennis
  • Defensive Newcomer of the Year -- Kevion Davis, Ennis
  • Special Teams Player of the Year -- Jordan Lawless, Lindale
  • Coach of the Year -- Ricklan Holmes, John Tyler

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

  • Quarterback -- Cam High, Jacksonville; Noah Hildebrand, Nacogdoches; Kishawn Kelley, Corsicana
  • Running back -- James Allen, John Tyler; Phillip Jones, Nacogdoches; Ja'Micha Polk, Corsicana; Ryan Taylor, Lindale
  • Fullback -- Quinton Edmerson, Corsicana; Pierre Leonard, John Tyler; Treyvon Smith, Ennis
  • Tight end -- Austin Rios, Corsicana; Cameron SirLouis, Lindale
  • Receiver -- Alex Gregory, Nacogdoches; Duntayviun Gross, John Tyler; Damion Miller, John Tyler; D'hailon Phillips, Lufkin; Kendrick Price, Lindale
  • Center -- Sam Grayson, Ennis
  • Guard -- Justin Fisher, Lindale; Kolby Harris, John Tyler; Braylon Jones, John Tyler; Brandon Lavender, Jacksonville
  • Tackle -- Jonathan Estrada, Corsicana; Adrian Harris, John Tyler
  • Kicker -- Devan Salazar, John Tyler

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

  • Tackle -- Karl Chatman, Lufkin; Terrell Cooper, Lindale; Braylon Jones, John Tyler; Pierre Leonard, John Tyler; Tyler Segrest, Lindale; Kamrom Yarbrough, Nacogdoches
  • End -- Kyle Consford, Nacogdoches; Adam Gillespie, Ennis; Dekalen Goodson, John Tyler; Bronson Massie, Lufkin; Amere Morris, Lindale
  • Inside linebacker -- Tre Allison, John Tyler; Desmond Hawkins, Corsicana; Dedrick Tatum; Derrick Wright, Nacogdoches
  • Outside linebacker -- Cade Parrish, Whitehouse; Kale Ridge, Lindale
  • Cornerback -- Kieran Freeman, John Tyler; Javontavius Mosley, John Tyler; Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches
  • Safety -- Trevor Denbow, Corsicana; Savon Fields, Lufkin; Bryston Gipson, John Tyler; Wesly Irons, Lindale; Corey Lane, Nacogdoches
  • Punter -- Trevor Denbow, Corsicana; Juan Nunez, Jacksonville

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

  • Quarterback -- Montana Meador, Lindale
  • Running back -- Khalil Brown, Lufkin; Ka'Darrius Henderson, John Tyler; Kyre Holloway, Ennis; Shemar Smith, Whitehouse
  • Fullback -- Jesse Darden, John Tyler
  • Receiver -- Jaylon Maxie, Nacogdoches; Zach Parker, Whitehouse; Tayton Williams, Lindale; Trent Williams, Whitehouse
  • Center -- Dau'quawn Montgomery, John Tyler
  • Guard -- Rodrick Arthur, Lufkin; Jerrod Johnson, Lufkin; Christian Mullin, Corsicana
  • Tackle -- Cole Brewton, Nacogdoches; Alex Bridges, John Tyler; Sergio Cabrera, Jacksonville; Deven Collins, Ennis; Ivan Ramos, Corsicana; Trendon Rolen, Ennis
  • Kicker -- Eddie Godina, Whitehouse; Chris Campos-Gonzalez, Nacogdoches

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

  • Tackle -- Devarius Colbert, Corsicana; Ben Gibbs, Nacogdoches; Austin Gober, Whitehouse; Jaylon Hill, Ennis; Zandrik Morrow, Jacksonville; Eric Smallwood, Lufkin
  • End -- Gregorio Guerrero, John Tyler; Jacory Miller, Lufkin; Brad Phillips, Nacogdoches; Jared Remedies, Whitehouse; Terrence Silmon, Jacksonville; Deon Tolliver, Corsicana
  • Inside linebacker -- Jordan Webster, Ennis
  • Outside linebacker -- Caleb Johnson, Corsicana; Dewayne Jones, John Tyler; Zach Jones, Lindale; Isaiah Phillips, Lufkin; Deverick Tatum, Jacksonville
  • Cornerback -- Braylon Davis, Ennis; De'vion Dingle, Lindale; Tiko Porter, Lindale
  • Safety -- Da'Quaylon Kennedy, John Tyler; Logan Lipscomb, Ennis; Carson Mizell, Lindale; Javier Neal, Whitehouse
  • Punter -- Rudy Garcia, Nacogdoches