Bishop Gorman's 2015 Macy Chenevert Patriot Holiday Classic, featuring 14 East Texas basketball teams and two private school teams from the Dallas area, begins Tuesday and runs through Thursday in Tyler.

Fans of teams that participated in the 2014 edition of the tournament will notice a few minor venue differences.

All games through Wednesday will be hosted at Haddad Gym on Bishop Gorman's campus. UT-Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center enters the picture Thursday to serve as the host of the final championship bracket games.

John Tyler will be the team to beat. It won the tournament's championship title last year and, earlier this month, won Brownsboro's Great East Texas Shootout Tournament championship bracket title.

The full tournament slate can be found below. All Thursday games not labeled "Patriot Center" will be played at Bishop Gorman's Haddad Gym.

2015 Macy Chenevert Patriot Holiday Classic

Tuesday-Thursday
At Bishop Gorman's Haddad Gym + UT-Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center

TUESDAY'S GAMES

  • Game 1 -- Jacksonville vs. West Rusk, 8 a.m.
  • Game 2 -- Daingerfield vs. Kilgore, 9:15 a.m.
  • Game 3 -- Tyler Grace Community vs. Winona, 10:30 a.m.
  • Game 4 -- Tatum vs. Dallas Triple A Academy, 11:45 a.m.
  • Game 5 -- Atlanta vs. John Tyler, 1 p.m.
  • Game 6 -- Bishop Gorman vs. Dallas Thunder, 2:15 p.m.
  • Game 7 -- Gilmer vs. Whitehouse, 3:30 p.m.
  • Game 8 -- Mineola vs. Tyler All Saints, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

  • Game 9 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 8 a.m.
  • Game 10 -- Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4. 9:15 a.m.
  • Game 11 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10:30 a.m.
  • Game 12 -- Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 11:45 a.m.
  • Game 13 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m.
  • Game 14 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2:15 p.m.
  • Game 15 -- Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3:30 p.m.
  • Game 16 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Consolation Bracket
  • Semifinal -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 8 a.m.
  • Semifinal -- Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 9:15 a.m.
  • Consolation Title Game -- Semifinal Winner vs. Semifinal Winner, 2:30 p.m.
Championship Bracket
  • Semifinal  -- Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 8 a.m. (Patriot Center)
  • Semifinal -- Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 9:15 a.m. (Patriot Center)
  • Third Place Game -- Semifinal Loser vs. Semifinal Loser, 1 p.m. (Patriot Center)
  • Championship Title Game -- Semifinal Winner vs. Semifinal Winner, 2:30 p.m. (Patriot Center)
Final Opportunity Games
    • Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10, 10:30 a.m.
    • Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14, 10:30 a.m. (Patriot Center)
    • Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12, 11:45 a.m.
    • Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16, 11:45 a.m. (Patriot Center)