All-District 15-5A Football Team

  • Most Valuable Player -- Cameron Haller, Marshall
  • Offensive Player of the Year -- J'Kardi Witcher, Texas High
  • Defensive Player of the Year -- Kybrin Sheridan, Longview
  • Offensive Newcomer of the Year -- Josh Taylor, Hallsville
  • Defensive Newcomer of the Year -- Tre Macon, Marshall
  • Utility -- Andrew Southard, Hallsville
  • Tri-Coaches of the Year -- Clint Harper, Marshall; John King, Longview; Barry Norton, Texas High

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

  • Quarterback -- Justin Hart, Marshall; Michael Ross, Longview
  • Running back -- Carandal Hale, Greenville; Travion Holloman, Mount Pleasant; Chavis Mills, Marshall
  • Fullback -- Austin Moore, Longview
  • Receiver -- Jaquavian Dabbs, Marshall; Quan Hampton, Texas High; Trel Patton, Marshall; Jaylen Rhone, Texas High
  • Tight end -- Coleton Lasseter, Hallsville; Jordan Wyatt, Longview
  • Offensive line -- Micah Anderson, Hallsville; Kendrell Booty, Marshall; Montana Bottone, Greenville; Parker Braun, Hallsville; Tim Clay, Longview; Matt Davis, Texas High; Zach Gipson, Longview; James Murphy, Texas High; Marcus Polk, Longview; Johnathan Sneed, Longview; Thomas Spann, Mount Pleasant; Brandon Truemner, Pine Tree
  • Kicker -- Cody Jenkins, Longview
  • Kick returner -- Lance Hardman, Hallsville

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

  • Defensive line -- Jacobi Brewer, Texas High; Austin Davies, Greenville; Ethan Duck, Mount Pleasant; Bryan Gilliland, Longivew; Greg Hood, Marshall; Stacy Nelson, Longview; Jakorey Sherow, Pine Tree; Braylon Smith, Hallsville; Antonio Washington, Marshall
  • Inside linebacker -- Bryson Davis, Longview; Jacobe Ellis, Texas High; Blair Fernandez, Hallsville; James Nelson, Hallsville; Deondre Osborne, Marshall
  • Outside linebacker -- Keenan Madden, Longview; Colton Oberthier, Hallsville; Micahh Smith, Marshall; Julian Watkins, Texas High
  • Safety -- Chaz Davis, Texas High; Corteze Hurd, Marshall; Josh Johnson, Longview; Traveion Webster, Longview; Jarrett Wynne, Hallsville
  • Cornerback -- Demarcus Alexander, Marshall; Travian Clayborn, Longview; Ameron Dean, Longview; Brandon Jernigan, Marshall; Jacorien Walker, Texas High
  • Punter -- Alan Martinez, Marshall
  • Punt returner -- Quan Hampton, Texas High

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

  • Quarterback -- Daniel Bonamy, Pine Tree; Roger McCuller, Hallsville; Cade Pearson, Texas High
  • Running back -- Braylynn Anthony, Longview; Lance Hardman, Hallsville; Tylan Miller, Longview; Maliq Owens, Pine Tree
  • Fullback -- Xzavier Hopkins, Texas High; Shaffer Russell, Pine Tree
  • Receiver -- Cordell Archield, Marshall; Chris Braggs, Longview; Tevailance Hunt, Texas High; Konner Johnson, Pine Tree; Bacardi Moore, Marshall; Jordan Phillips, Pine Tree; Jon Sorey, Longview
  • Tight end -- Jace Beasley, Mount Pleasant; Kip Williams, Texas High
  • Offensive line -- Joseph Allman, Greenville; Kameron Arnold, Texas High; Spencer Bramlett, Sulphur Springs; Chasen Hines, Marshall; Celeb Johnson, Mount Pleasant; Jacedrion Kelly, Marshall; Kameron King, Marshall; Christian Ingram, Mount Pleasant; Dylan Raley, Texas High; Noah Smith, Pine Tree; Kendall Starling, Longview
  • Kicker -- Ethan Montez, Texas High; Sammy Puente, Mount Pleasant
  • Kick returner -- Trel Patton, Marshall

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

  • Defensive line -- Dre Alex, Greenville; Trevor Allison, Longview; Alex Kuitko, Pine Tree; Fred Robinson, Marshall; Joyradyn Rollins, Longview; Marje Smith, Marshall; Alyaiss Spiller, Texas High; Andrew Turner, Mount Pleasant; Derrick Weeks, Sulphur Springs
  • Inside linebacker -- Alex Baker, Pine Tree; Mitchell Butler, Texas High; Ja'Quavion Faggans, Longview; Chris Ford, Pine Tree; Sheldon Williams, Marshall
  • Outside linebacker -- Jakwon Allen, Greenville; J'Kevian Evans, Pine Tree; Coby Hutchings, Sulphur Springs; Trey Tolleson, Pine Tree
  • Safety -- Keshawn Grey, Pine Tree; Bubba Hall, Sulphur Springs; Dee Jones, Texas High; Melvin Mapps, Greenville; Ty Meissner, Hallsville; Jaylen Rhone, Texas High
  • Cornerback -- Tyree Davis, Hallsville; Josh Hall, Hallsville; Kenny Jackson, Pine Tree; Ja'Kerris Lee, Mount Pleasant; Jonathan Swift, Texas High; Diondrae Williams, Mount Pleasant
  • Punter -- Tanner Ramirez, Sulphur Springs
  • Punt returner -- Ty Meissner, Hallsville