2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1WinonaL 35-34
Sept. 8at Big SandyW 61-40
Sept. 15at ArpL 28-21
Sept. 22at GarrisonL 50-36
Sept. 29RuskL 43-21
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*JoaquinL 35-20
Oct. 20*at CarlisleW 31-28
Oct. 27*San AugustineL 51-35
Nov. 3*at CushingW 37-6
Nov. 10*ShelbyvilleW 52-18
Nov. 17(BI-DISTRICT): vs. LoveladyL 22-20

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26at WinonaW 58-32
Sept. 2Big SandyW 44-21
Sept. 9ArpL 27-7
Sept. 16GarrisonW 42-41
Sept. 23at RuskW 26-21
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*at JoaquinL 24-7
Oct. 14*CarlisleL 28-7
Oct. 21*at San AugustineW 44-39
Oct. 28*CushingW 46-8
Nov. 4*at ShelbyvilleW 54-13
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. CentervilleL 49-28

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28CrockettW 60-33
Sept. 4at TroupW 30-7
Sept. 11at Bullard Brook HillW 33-20
Sept. 18at BuffaloW 74-21
Sept. 25TenahaW 52-7
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*GrapelandW 48-28
Oct. 16*CarlisleW 21-7
Oct. 23*at CayugaW 55-14
Oct. 30*KerensW 49-13
Nov. 6*at Cross RoadsW 54-0
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. GrovetonW 63-14
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. BeckvilleL 49-20

2014 Football Schedule

TimeOpponentTIme/Result
Aug. 29at CrockettW 46-28
Sept. 5TroupW 56-34
Sept. 12Bullard Brook HillCANCELED
Sept. 19BuffaloW 63-0
Sept. 26at TenahaW 72-21
Oct. 3BYE
Oct. 10*at GrapelandW 59-0
Oct. 17*at CarlisleW 52-34
Oct. 24*CayugaW 41-13
Oct. 31*at KerensW 31-6
Nov. 7*Cross RoadsW 68-6
Nov. 13-15BYE
Nov. 21vs. Ore City (at New London)W 65-29
Nov. 28vs. Union Grove (at Carthage)W 47-0
Dec. 5vs. Centerville (at Palestine)L 23-20

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30ElkhartL 36-35
Sept. 6GrovetonW 47-27
Sept. 13at TenahaL 42-7
Sept. 21FrankstonW 26-0
Sept. 27at TrinityW 31-14
Oct. 4OPEN
Oct. 11at Cushing*W 45-0
Oct. 18West Sabine*L 28-10
Oct. 25at Grapeland*W 57-20
Nov. 1San Augustine W 84-19
Nov. 8at Shelbyville*W 42-36
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Harleton (at New London)W 37-20
Nov. 21(AREA): vs. Hull-Daisetta (at Lufkin)W 47-42
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Bosqueville (at College Station)L 42-41

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at ElkhartW 51-28
Sept. 7at GrovetonL 40-20
Sept. 14TenahaW 25-13
Sept. 21at FrankstonW 15-7
Sept. 28TrinityW 44-14
Oct. 5OPEN
Oct. 12Cushing*W 61-0
Oct. 19at West Sabine*W 40-26
Oct. 26Grapeland*W 36-12
Nov. 2at San Augustine*L 49-42
Nov. 9Shelbyville*W 45-20
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. HarletonW 35-9
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. Hull-DaisettaW 35-28
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. BosquevilleW 35-14W 35-14
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL) va. MartL 62-42