2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | Shelbyville | W 19-16 |
Sept. 7 | at West Sabine | W 43-21 |
Sept. 14 | Hawkins | W 30-12 |
Sept. 21 | at Hemphill | L 34-28 |
Sept. 28 | OPEN | |
Oct. 5 | *Tenaha | L 48-28 |
Oct. 12 | *at Harleton | W 28-0 |
Oct. 19 | *Garrison | L 41-35 |
Oct. 26 | *at Joaquin | L 35-7 |
Nov. 2 | *Linden-Kildare | W 63-52 |
Nov. 9 | *at Timpson | L 46-3 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | Huntington | W 38-10 |
Sept. 8 | at West Sabine | W 47-21 |
Sept. 15 | Quitman | W 62-14 |
Sept. 22 | at Hemphill | W 48-34 |
Sept. 29 | *Troup | W 43-21 |
Oct. 6 | *at Harleton | L 8-6 |
Oct. 13 | *Arp | L 20-10 |
Oct. 20 | *at Waskom | L 55-13 |
Oct. 27 | *Elysian Fields | L 49-27 |
Nov. 3 | OPEN | |
Nov. 10 | *at West Rusk | L 48-17 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 25 | vs. Anderson-Shiro (at Lufkin) | W 55-27 |
Sept. 2 | West Sabine | W 77-66 |
Sept. 9 | at Quitman | W 43-11 |
Sept. 16 | Hemphill | W 35-16 |
Sept. 23 | *at Troup | L 46-22 |
Sept. 30 | *Harleton | W 37-26 |
Oct. 7 | *at Arp | L 59-21 |
Oct. 14 | *Waskom | L 48-41 |
Oct. 21 | *at Elysian Fields | L 61-14 |
Oct. 28 | OPEN | |
Nov. 4 | *West Rusk | W 40-34 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | Maud | W 33-9 |
Sept. 4 | at Grapeland | W 49-21 |
Sept. 11 | Timpson | W 42-13 |
Sept. 18 | Overton | W 41-13 |
Sept. 25 | at Union Grove | W 54-14 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *at Cushing | W 45-14 |
Oct. 16 | *at San Augustine | W 28-13 |
Oct. 23 | *Shelbyville | L 46-20 |
Oct. 30 | *at West Sabine | W 51-32 |
Nov. 6 | *Joaquin | W 48-16 |
Nov. 12 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Union Grove | W 56-0 |
Nov. 20 | (AREA): vs. Alto | W 49-20 |
Nov. 28 | (REGIONAL): vs. Lovelady | L 27-26 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | at Maud | W 35-32 |
Sept. 5 | Grapeland | W 49-13 |
Sept. 12 | at Timpson | CANCELED |
Sept. 19 | at Overton | W 28-26 |
Sept. 26 | Union Grove | L 35-14 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *Cushing | W 52-30 |
Oct. 17 | *San Augustine | L 55-21 |
Oct. 24 | *at Shelbyville | L 60-7 |
Oct. 31 | *West Sabine | L 50-28 |
Nov. 7 | *at Joaquin | W 28-24 |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | vs. Tyler Bishop Gorman (at Tyler Grace) | L 48-9 |
Sept. 6 | Overton | W 38-0 |
Sept. 13 | at Tyler All Saints | W 42-0 |
Sept. 20 | Maud | W 30-7 |
Sept. 27 | Cushing | W 48-8 |
Oct. 4 | OPEN | |
Oct. 11 | at Big Sandy* | W 24-20 |
Oct. 18 | at Timpson* | W 41-34 |
Oct. 25 | Joaquin* | L 36-7 |
Nov. 1 | at Harleton* | W 17-10 |
Nov. 8 | Carlisle* | L 23-17 |
2012 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Tyler T.K. Gorman | L 34-7 |
Sept. 7 | at Overton | L 28-21 |
Sept. 14 | Tyler All Saints | W 35-12 |
Sept. 21 | at Maud | L 42-39 |
Sept. 28 | at Cushing | W 21-0 |
Oct. 5 | OPEN | |
Oct. 12 | Big Sandy* | W 21-18 |
Oct. 19 | Timpson* | L 32-7 |
Oct. 26 | at Joaquin* | L 30-19 |
Nov. 2 | Harleton* | L 40-23 |
Nov. 9 | at Carlisle* | L 55-13 |