2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | vs. San Augustine (at Beckville) | L 28-6 |
Sept. 7 | at Alba-Golden | W 6-0 |
Sept. 14 | Timpson | W 30-14 |
Sept. 21 | at Mineola | L 26-14 |
Sept. 28 | OPEN | |
Oct. 5 | Bogata Rivercrest | L 42-36 |
Oct. 12 | *at Alto | L 21-12 |
Oct. 18 | *Union Grove | W 51-6 |
Oct. 26 | *Hawkins | W 44-14 |
Nov. 2 | *at Carlisle | L 40-6 |
Nov. 9 | *Cushing | W 38-0 |
Nov. 16 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Jewett Leon (at Palestine) | L 55-42 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | at Quitman | W 58-24 |
Sept. 8 | Alto | L 61-40 |
Sept. 15 | Clarksville | W 42-7 |
Sept. 22 | at Harleton | W 27-0 |
Sept. 29 | at Mount Enterprise | W 49-13 |
Oct. 6 | OPEN | |
Oct. 13 | *at Cross Roads | W 71-6 |
Oct. 20 | *at Kerens | W 21-17 |
Oct. 27 | *Union Grove | W 56-26 |
Nov. 3 | *at Hawkins | W 49-6 |
Nov. 10 | *Cayuga | W 69-19 |
Nov. 17 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Honey Grove | W 49-14 |
Nov. 24 | (AREA): vs. Centerville | L 35-34 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 26 | Quitman | W 43-8 |
Sept. 2 | at Alto | L 44-21 |
Sept. 9 | at Clarksville | W 56-15 |
Sept. 16 | Harleton | W 34-18 |
Sept. 23 | Mount Enterprise | W 51-0 |
Sept. 30 | OPEN | |
Oct. 7 | *Cross Roads | W 70-7 |
Oct. 14 | *Kerens | W 35-33 |
Oct. 20 | *at Union Grove | L 28-20 |
Oct. 28 | *Hawkins | W 62-19 |
Nov. 4 | *at Cayuga | L 39-35 |
Nov. 10 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Simms Bowie | W 48-0 |
Nov. 19 | (AREA): vs. San Augustine | L 50-47 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | Quitman | W 27-14 |
Sept. 4 | at Rivercrest | W 54-22 |
Sept. 11 | Como-Pickton | W 48-0 |
Sept. 18 | Carlisle | L 52-34 |
Sept. 25 | at Alba-Golden | W 28-21 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *Union Grove | L 16-12 |
Oct. 16 | *Ore City | L 31-7 |
Oct. 23 | *at Harleton | W 14-6 |
Oct. 30 | *Hawkins | W 54-7 |
Nov. 6 | *at Simms-Bowie | W 54-0 |
Nov. 13 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Shelbyville | L 46-19 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | at Quitman | W 24-0 |
Sept. 5 | Rivercrest | W 38-14 |
Sept. 12 | at Como-Pickton | W 46-0 |
Sept. 19 | at Carlisle | L 14-7 |
Sept. 26 | Alba-Golden | W 20-15 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *at Union Grove | L 40-29 |
Oct. 17 | *at Ore City | L 28-21 |
Oct. 24 | *Harleton | L 10-0 |
Oct. 31 | *at Hawkins | W 35-14 |
Nov. 7 | Simms Bowie | W 43-12 |