2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at Tyler Bishop GormanL 41-35
Sept. 8at San AugustineL 28-0
Sept. 15ShelbyvilleW 28-0
Sept. 22AltoW 50-36
Sept. 29Hughes SpringsL 57-29
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at FrankstonW 49-0
Oct. 20*at NewtonL 58-0
Oct. 27*HemphillW 55-12
Nov. 3*at CrockettW 41-26
Nov. 10*Corrigan-CamdenL 22-21 (2OT)
Nov. 17(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Elysian FieldsW 49-35
Nov. 24(AREA): vs. Clifton7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 27at Tyler Bishop GormanW 28-27
Sept. 2San AugustineW 26-7
Sept. 9at ShelbyvilleW 37-19
Sept. 16at AltoL 42-41
Sept. 23at Hughes SpringsW 50-13
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*FrankstonW 35-28
Oct. 14*NewtonL 43-6
Oct. 21*at HemphillW 49-18
Oct. 28*CrockettL 49-28
Nov. 4*at Corrigan-CamdenL 48-45
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Elysian FieldsL 48-14

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at San AugustineW 26-7
Sept. 4ShelbyvilleL 20-12
Sept. 11CenterL 33-10
Sept. 18at New DianaW 51-14
Sept. 26vs. Marlin (at Wildcat Stadium, Palestine)W 35-12
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*HemphillW 27-0
Oct. 16*at DeweyvilleW 27-12
Oct. 23*CrockettL 29-21
Oct. 30*at NewtonL 44-7
Nov. 6*Corrigan-CamdenL 12-7
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. FranklinL 45-21

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29San AugustineW 18-14
Sept. 5at ShelbyvilleL 31-22
Sept. 12at CenterCANCELED
Sept. 19New DianaW 26-14
Sept. 27at MarlinL 34-32
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*at HemphillW 40-0
Oct. 17*DeweyvilleW 43-0
Oct. 24at CrockettL 45-14
Oct. 31NewtonL 39-6
Nov. 7*at Corrigan-CamdenL 58-28
Nov. 13vs. Franklin (at Palestine)L 57-13

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at HemphillW 48-0
Sept. 6TenahaW 17-10
Sept. 13Bullard Brook HillW 41-34
Sept. 20at San AugistineW 34-21
Sept. 27Arp*W 42-13
Oct. 4at Hawkins*W 34-0
Oct. 11Winona*W 46-0
Oct. 18OPEN
Oct. 25at West Rusk*W 42-7
Nov. 1Frankston*W 24-0
Nov. 8at Union Grove*W 35-22
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. New Diana (at Carthage)W 17-14
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Centerville (at Rusk)L 48-27

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31HemphillW 47-21
Sept. 7at TenahaL 18-6
Sept. 14Bullard Brook HillL 24-20
Sept. 21at San AugustineW 26-23
Sept. 28at Arp*L 41-7
Oct. 5Hawkins*W 59-6
Oct. 12at Winona*W 35-14
Oct. 19OPEN
Oct. 26West Rusk*W 35-6
Nov. 2at Frankston*W 34-14
Nov. 9Union Grove*W 48-2
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. Paul PewittW 36-0
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. CentervilleL 34-7