2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at Liberty-EylauW 58-57
Sept. 8at CenterW 56-17
Sept. 15Argyle Liberty ChristianW 60-7
Sept. 23CarthageL 48-28
Sept. 29NacogdochesW 51-49
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*Pleasant GroveL 41-38
Oct. 20*at Gladewater7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Spring Hill7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Atlanta7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Pittsburg7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 25vs. Liberty-Eylau (at Tyler)W 61-55
Sept. 2CenterW 70-21
Sept. 9at Argyle Liberty ChristianW 61-19
Sept. 17at CarthageL 55-37
Sept. 23at NacogdochesW 56-52
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*at Pleasant GroveW 31-10
Oct. 14*GladewaterW 35-28
Oct. 21*at Spring HillW 42-7
Oct. 28*at AtlantaW 47-28
Nov. 4*PittsburgW 51-35
Nov. 10(BI-DISTRICT): vs. DibollW 50-28
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. MelissaW 55-6
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. JasperW 50-21
Dec. 2(QUARTERFINAL): vs. CelinaW 43-17
Dec. 9(SEMIFINAL): vs. SweetwaterL 48-35

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 27Liberty-EylauW 50-45
Sept. 4Pine TreeW 35-19
Sept. 11TatumW 23-0
Sept. 18DaingerfieldW 43-27
Sept. 26vs. Carthage (at Lobo Stadium, Longview)W 18-15
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*MelissaW 60-0
Oct. 16*at CantonW 45-19
Oct. 23*BullardW 28-21
Oct. 30*at Nevada CommunityW 61-13
Nov. 6*Emory RainsW 49-22
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Pleasant GroveW 40-36
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. MexiaW 63-14
Nov. 27(REGIONAL): vs. CenterW 36-21
Dec. 4(QUARTERFINALS): vs. AtlantaW 24-15
Dec. 11(SEMIFINAL): vs. CelinaL 49-44

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28vs. Liberty-Eylau (at Rose Stadium, Tyler)W 55-16
Sept. 5at Pine TreeW 68-20
Sept. 12at TatumW 41-35
Sept. 19at DaingerfieldW 61-9
Sept. 27vs. Carthage (at Lobo Stadium)W 58-21
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*at MelissaW 63-0
Oct. 17*CantonW 70-0
Oct. 24*at BullardW 49-7
Oct. 31*Nevada CommunityW 85-14
Nov. 7*at Emory RainsW 63-27
Nov. 14vs. Pleasant Grove (at Hallsville)W 50-7
Nov. 21vs. Waco Connally (at Mesquite)W 80-21
Nov. 28vs. Gladewater (at Longview)W 41-35
Dec. 5vs. Atlanta (at Longview)W 64-25
Dec. 12vs. Celina (at Dallas)W 67-14
Dec. 19vs. West Orange-Stark (at Arlington)W 35-25

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 29AtlantaW 57-7
Sept. 6Plano PrestonwoodW 66-32
Sept. 13 at JacksonvilleW 60-20
Sept. 21DaingerfieldW 54-27
Sept. 27Gladewater*W 52-14
Oct. 4at Chapel Hill*W 56-28
Oct. 12vs. Henderson* (at Longview)W 64-7
Oct. 18OPEN
Oct. 25at Spring Hill*W 71-13
Nov. 1Bullard*W 62-0
Nov. 8at KilgoreL 34-29
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Mineola (at Tyler)W 52-0
Nov. 21(AREA): vs. Pittsburg (at Longview)W 48-0
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Argyle (at Dallas)L 45-38

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30Atlanta (at Tyler)W 31-17
Sept. 7at Plano PrestonwoodL 42-12
Sept. 14JacksonvilleW 34-33
Sept. 21at DaingerfieldW 43-14
Sept. 28at Gladewater*W 21-13
Oct. 5Chapel Hill*W 50-28
Oct. 13Henderson (at Longview)*W 28-26
Oct. 19OPEN
Oct. 26Spring Hill*W 59-10
Nov. 2at Bullard*W 57-39
Nov. 9Kilgore*W 20-14
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. CantonW 51-36
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. AtlantaW 57-13
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. ArgyleW 42-21
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL) vs. HendersonW 41-34
Dec. 14(STATE SEMIFINAL) vs. GrahamW 50-7
Dec. 21(STATE FINAL) vs. NavasotaL 39-3