2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | New Diana | W 53-13 |
Sept. 7 | at Elysian Fields | W 42-21 |
Sept. 14 | West Rusk | L 28-24 |
Sept. 21 | OPEN | |
Sept. 28 | *Alba-Golden | W 35-7 |
Oct. 5 | *at Troup | W 36-14 |
Oct. 12 | *at Winona | W 50-0 |
Oct. 19 | *Quitman | W 52-0 |
Oct. 26 | *at Arp | W 48-7 |
Nov. 2 | *Frankston | W 62-0 |
Nov. 9 | *Grand Saline | W 55-13 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Bells (at Emory) | W 56-21 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA): vs. Daingerfield (at Longview) | L 48-30 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | Coram Deo Academy | W 60-24 |
Sept. 9 | vs. Waskom (at Longview) | W 20-13 |
Sept. 15 | at Scurry-Rosser | W 68-0 |
Sept. 22 | Quitman | W 72-0 |
Sept. 29 | at White Oak | W 49-28 |
Oct. 6 | OPEN | |
Oct. 13 | *Edgewood | W 74-20 |
Oct. 20 | *at Como-Pickton | W 42-0 |
Oct. 27 | *Alba-Golden | W 63-0 |
Nov. 3 | *at Winona | W 53-0 |
Nov. 10 | *Lone Oak | W 33-6 |
Nov. 17 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Paul Pewitt | W 42-0 |
Nov. 24 | (AREA): vs. Jacksboro | L 42-26 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 25 | vs. Tyler All Saints (at Bishop Gorman) | W 37-19 |
Sept. 3 | vs. Waskom (at Longview) | W 62-26 |
Sept. 9 | Scurry-Rosser | W 60-20 |
Sept. 16 | at Quitman | W 63-6 |
Sept. 23 | White Oak | L 55-34 |
Sept. 30 | OPEN | |
Oct. 7 | *at Edgewood | L 44-34 |
Oct. 14 | *Como-Pickton | W 55-7 |
Oct. 21 | *at Alba-Golden | W 55-6 |
Oct. 28 | *Winona | W 82-34 |
Nov. 4 | *at Lone Oak | W 75-47 |
Nov. 11 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Paul Pewitt | W 48-21 |
Nov. 18 | (AREA): vs. Henrietta | L 41-20 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | at Hooks | W 36-21 |
Sept. 4 | Palestine Westwood | L 34-33 |
Sept. 11 | Grand Saline | W 35-23 |
Sept. 18 | at Hawkins | W 23-12 |
Sept. 25 | Pattonville Prairiland | W 59-27 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *Quitman | W 39-7 |
Oct. 16 | *at Mineola | L 51-13 |
Oct. 24 | *vs. White Oak (at Lobo Stadium, Longview) | L 12-0 |
Oct. 30 | *Jefferson | W 20-0 |
Nov. 6 | *at Sabine | L 21-9 |
Nov. 13 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Redwater | W 25-21 |
Nov. 20 | (AREA): vs. Callisburg | L 41-8 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | Hooks | L 34-21 |
Sept. 5 | at Palestine Westwood | L 48-16 |
Sept. 12 | at Grand Saline | W 54-7 |
Sept. 19 | Hawkins | W 29-8 |
Sept. 26 | at Pattonville Prairiland | L 49-16 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *at Quitman | W 37-12 |
Oct. 17 | *Mineola | L 21-10 |
Oct. 25 | *vs. White Oak (at Lobo Stadium, Longview) | L 34-6 |
Oct. 31 | *at Jefferson | L 35-7 |
Nov. 7 | *Sabine | L 65-20 |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | at Winnsboro | L 30-14 |
Sept. 6 | Como-Pickton | W 60-0 |
Sept. 13 | Ore City | W 41-7 |
Sept. 20 | at West Rusk | W 28-0 |
Sept. 27 | Emory Rains | W 20-13 |
Oct. 4 | OPEN | |
Oct. 11 | at Sabine* | W 57-26 |
Oct. 18 | White Oak* | L 46-14 |
Oct. 26 | vs. Jefferson* (in Longview) | W 49-21 |
Nov. 1 | Troup* | W 25-7 |
Nov. 8 | at Tatum* | L 35-23 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Kirbyville (at Center) | L 61-28 |
2012 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | WInnsboro | L 33-0 |
Sept. 7 | at Como-Pickton | W 50-0 |
Sept. 14 | at Ore City | W 46-0 |
Sept. 21 | West Rusk | W 41-6 |
Sept. 28 | at Emory Rains | W 28-12 |
Oct. 5 | OPEN | |
Oct. 12 | Sabine* | W 40-13 |
Oct. 19 | at White Oak* | L 34-0 |
Oct. 27 | Jefferson (at Longview)* | L 36-22 |
Nov. 2 | at Troup* | L 20-16 |
Nov. 9 | Tatum* | L 31-15 |