2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at AtlantaW 36-0
Sept. 8TatumW 21-20
Sept. 15PittsburgW 35-21
Sept. 22at Pine TreeW 39-17
Sept. 29*at Chapel HillW 35-21
Oct. 6*CarthageL 42-17
Oct. 13OPEN
Oct. 20*at Kilgore7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Center7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*at Bullard7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*Palestine7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26AtlantaW 44-13
Sept. 2at TatumW 45-13
Sept. 9at PittsburgW 71-28
Sept. 16Pine TreeW 41-7
Sept. 23*Chapel HillW 40-14
Sept. 30*at CarthageW 36-28
Oct. 7OPEN
Oct. 14*KilgoreL 28-26
Oct. 21*at CenterW 56-0
Oct. 28*BullardW 50-20
Nov. 4*at PalestineW 61-26
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Little Cypress-MauricevilleW 48-12
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. El CampoW 29-15
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. CarthageL 33-31

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28AthensW 35-20
Sept. 4at AtlantaW 39-38
Sept. 11at RuskW 39-0
Sept. 18NewtonW 32-8
Sept. 25at DaingerfieldW 36-0
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*CarthageL 35-15
Oct. 16*at BrownsboroL 42-36
Oct. 23*PalestineW 41-0
Oct. 30*at Chapel HillL 28-27
Nov. 6*KilgoreW 30-10

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at AthensW 36-20
Sept. 5AtlantaL 28-24
Sept. 12RuskW 50-21
Sept. 19at NewtonW 41-32
Sept. 26DaingerfieldW 49-7
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*at CarthageW 38-16
Oct. 17*BrownsboroW 52-0
Oct. 24*at PalestineW 51-10
Oct. 31*Chapel HillW 37-14
Nov. 7*at KilgoreL 24-18
Nov. 14vs. Silsbee (at Lufkin)W 48-22
Nov. 22vs. West Columbia (at New Caney)W 36-20
Nov. 29vs. Jasper (at Lufkin)W 60-43
Dec. 6vs. Navasota (at Lufkin)L 34-14

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at Plano PrestonwoodL 45-21
Sept. 6NacogdochesL 35-14
Sept. 13at HallsvilleL 35-22
Sept. 20JacksonvilleW 40-20
Sept. 27Chapel Hill*L 49-28
Oct. 4OPEN
Oct. 12vs. Gilmer (in Longview)*L 64-7
Oct. 18Spring Hill*W 28-23
Oct. 25at Bullard*W 34-10
Nov. 1Kilgore*L 63-10
Nov. 8at Gladewater*L 49-42

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31Plano PrestonwoodL 56-21
Sept. 7at NacogdochesW 26-14
Sept. 14HallsvilleL 21-20
Sept. 21at JacksonvilleW 37-13
Sept. 28at Chapel Hill*W 24-6
Oct. 5OPEN
Oct. 13Gilmer (at Longview)*L 28-26
Oct. 19at Spring Hill*W 42-14
Oct. 26Bullard*W 24-14
Nov. 2at Kilgore*L 14-10
Nov. 9Gladewater*W 41-22
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. VanW 48-21
Nov. 24(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. Quinlan FordW 49-13
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. CelinaW 64-35
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL) vs. GilmerL 41-34