2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Aug. 31DaingerfieldW 30-23
Sept. 8ArpW 22-21
Sept. 15at Paul PewittW 22-12
Sept. 22Hooks7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29at Garrison7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at White Oak7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*Jefferson7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*at New Boston7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*at Redwater7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*Sabine7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 25at DaingerfieldW 24-0
Sept. 1at ArpL 42-20
Sept. 9Paul PewittW 52-12
Sept. 16at HooksW 14-13
Sept. 23GarrisonL 50-13
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*White OakL 56-7
Oct. 14*at JeffersonL 48-36
Oct. 21*New BostonL 42-26
Oct. 28*RedwaterW 14-6
Nov. 4*at SabineL 38-34

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28ClarksvilleW 47-12
Sept. 4at ArpW 58-48
Sept. 11WaskomL 58-36
Sept. 19vs. Jefferson (at Lobo Stadium, Longview)W 63-28
Sept. 25at Spring HillW 42-35
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*at Queen CityW 43-24
Oct. 16*HooksL 50-0
Oct. 23*at Paul PewittL 41-6
Oct. 30*DeKalbW 24-22
Nov. 6*at Linden-KildareL 32-19
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. West RuskL 35-7

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at ClarksvilleW 37-17
Sept. 5ArpL 16-14
Sept. 12at WaskomL 49-29
Sept. 20vs. Jefferson (at Lobo Stadium, Longview)L 29-27
Sept. 26Spring HillW 45-29
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*Queen CityW 65-28
Oct. 17*at HooksW 48-34
Oct. 24*Paul PewittW 28-13
Oct. 31*at DeKalbW 48-7
Nov. 7*Linden-KildareW 47-14
Nov. 14vs. New Diana (at New Boston)W 49-18
Nov. 21vs. Howe (at Van)L 50-32

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30ClarksvilleW 54-21
Sept. 6at HooksW 38-8
Sept. 13RedwaterW 47-7
Sept. 20OPEN
Sept. 28vs. Ore City* (in Longview)W 43-20
Oct. 4at New Diana*W 46-14
Oct. 11Paul Pewitt*W 14-13
Oct. 18at Linden-Kildare*W 47-0
Oct. 25Elysian Fields*W 61-0
Nov. 1at DeKalb*W 54-0
Nov. 8Waskom*L 56-38
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Frankston (at Longview)W 46-20
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Corrigan-Camden (at Carthage)L 62-34

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at ClarksvilleW 28-21
Sept. 7HooksW 55-27
Sept. 14at RedwaterW 28-6
Sept. 21OPEN
Sept. 29at Ore City* (Longview)W 52-0
Oct. 5New Diana*W 43-0
Oct. 12at Paul Pewitt*W 40-0
Oct. 19Linden-Kildare*W 61-0
Oct. 26at Elysian Fields*W 55-14
Nov. 2DeKalb*W 55-0
Nov. 9at Waskom*W 55-26
Nov. 15-17(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) Bye
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. HearneW 70-20
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. CentervilleW 28-27 (OT)
Dec. 8(REGIONAL FINAL) vs. Elysian FieldsL 21-14