2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at HooksL 20-6
Sept. 8DeKalbL 42-7
Sept. 15at DaingerfieldL 38-7
Sept. 22Paul PewittL 51-22
Sept. 29AtlantaL 54-8
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at JeffersonL 63-0
Oct. 20*at RedwaterL 48-14
Oct. 27*Hughes SpringsL 48-30
Nov. 3*at SabineW 44-32
Nov. 10*White OakL 44-0

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26HooksW 14-12
Sept. 2at DeKalbW 19-15
Sept. 9DaingerfieldL 28-12
Sept. 16at Paul PewittL 28-21
Sept. 23at AtlantaL 52-0
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*JeffersonL 24-14
Oct. 14*RedwaterL 22-15
Oct. 21*Hughes SpringsW 42-26
Oct. 28*SabineL 35-34
Nov. 4*at White OakL 61-12

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28AtlantaL 55-7
Sept. 4at Pleasant GroveL 56-7
Sept. 11at PittsburgL 34-0
Sept. 18at Paul PewittL 40-0
Sept. 25DeKalbL 24-2
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*Mount VernonW 47-26
Oct. 16*at RedwaterL 26-6
Oct. 23*Pattonville PrairilandL 21-13
Oct. 30*WinnsboroL 24-6
Nov. 6*at DaingerfieldL 41-7

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at AtlantaL 41-7
Sept. 5Pleasant GroveW 17-14
Sept. 12PittsburgW 35-20
Sept. 19Paul PewittW 35-7
Sept. 26at DeKalbW 38-6
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*at Mount VernonW 46-19
Oct. 17*RedwaterW 42-20
Oct. 24*at Pattonville PrairilandW 31-21
Oct. 31*at WinnsboroW 35-6
Nov. 7*DaingerfieldW 47-21
Nov. 15vs. Jefferson (at Mount Pleasant)W 28-21
Nov. 20-22vs. Pilot Point (at TBD)L 35-13

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30DeKalbW 48-6
Sept. 6at Pleasant GroveW 37-7
Sept. 13PittsburgW 29-20
Sept. 20Paris North LamarW 41-7
Sept. 27Queen City*W 48-6
Oct. 4at Daingerfield*L 40-23
Oct. 11Redwater*W 28-7
Oct. 18OPEN
Oct. 25at Hooks*W 42-14
Nov. 1Pattonville Prairiland*W 41-19
Nov. 8at Mount Vernon*W 33-14
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Lone Oak (at Paris)W 61-39
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Whitesboro (at Mount Pleasant)W 14-7
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Malakoff (at Longview)W 34-27
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL): vs. Daingerfield (at Mount Pleasant)W 41-14
Dec. 14(STATE SEMIFINALS): vs. Wall (at Waco)L 31-3