2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at Kirbyvillecanceled
Sept. 8SilsbeeW 41-17
Sept. 15DibollW 40-20
Sept. 22at Bridge CityW 55-14
Sept. 29East ChambersW 60-17
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at CrockettW 71-8
Oct. 20*Garrison7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*at Corrigan-Camden7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Hemphill7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Frankston7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26KirbyvilleW 27-0
Sept. 2at SilsbeeW 49-33
Sept. 9at DibollW 35-7
Sept. 16Bridge CityW 38-16
Sept. 23at East ChambersW 36-0
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*CrockettW 42-21
Oct. 14*at GarrisonW 43-6
Oct. 21*Corrigan-CamdenW 43-8
Oct. 28*at HemphillW 48-0
Nov. 4*FrankstonW 68-0
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. WaskomW 66-0
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. BuffaloW 50-7
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. Elysian FieldsW 30-20
Dec. 2(QUARTERFINAL): vs. ArpL 13-6

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28NewtonW 37-28
Sept. 5at Bridge CityL 18-13
Sept. 11OPEN
Sept. 18at HendersonL 32-8
Sept. 25OrangefieldL 24-21
Oct. 2 West-Orange StarkL 48-6
Oct. 9*DeweyvilleW 58-0
Oct. 16*at CrockettW 38-35
Oct. 23*Corrigan-CamdenW 41-0
Oct. 30*GarrisonW 44-7
Nov. 6*at HemphillW 50-0
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. BuffaloW 56-7
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. MarlinW 35-6
Nov. 27(REGIONAL): vs. FranklinL 28-20

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at TatumL 39-7
Sept. 5Bridge CityW 45-14
Sept. 12OPEN
Sept. 19HendersonL 41-32
Sept. 26at OrangefieldL 26-20
Oct. 3West-Orange StarkW 19-7
Oct. 10*at DeweyvilleW 45-0
Oct. 17*CrockettW 55-19
Oct. 24*at Corrigan-CamdenW 44-26
Oct. 31*at GarrisonW 39-6
Nov. 7*HemphillW 49-0
Nov. 14vs. New Waverly (at Hardin)W 46-6
Nov. 21vs. Dublin (at Buffalo)W 56-13
Nov. 28vs. Franklin (at Palestine)W 49-21
Dec. 5vs. Rogers (at Shenandoah)W 32-7
Dec. 12vs. Blanco (at Waller)W 48-21
Dec. 18vs. Waskom (at Arlington)L 41-22

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at Bridge CityW 44-20
Sept. 6LibertyW 22-17
Sept. 13OrangefieldW 36-0
Sept. 20OPEN
Sept. 27Warren*W 64-8
Oct. 4at Kirbyville*W 45-8
Oct. 11at Winnie East Chambers*W 43-24
Oct. 18Kountze*W 22-20
Oct. 25at Anahuac*W 62-27
Nov. 1Hardin*W 63-6
Nov. 8at Woodville*W 42-0
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Troup (at Lufkin)W 39-0
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Whitney (at Bullard)W 74-21
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. White Oak (at Lufkin)L 55-36

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31Bridge CityW 35-12
Sept. 7at LibertyW 64-6
Sept. 14at OrangefieldW 40-14
Sept. 21OPEN
Sept. 28at Warren*W 51-0
Oct. 5Kirbyville*W 40-17
Oct. 12Winnie East Chambers*W 74-7
Oct. 19at Kountze*W 64-10
Oct. 26Anahuac*W 41-6
Nov. 2at Hardin*W 63-7
Nov. 9Woodville*W 51-7
Nov. 15-17(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) Bye
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. TeagueW 68-17
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. GrandviewW 82-35
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL) vs. FranklinW 49-13
Dec. 14(STATE SEMIFINAL) vs. Cameron YoeL 39-22