2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at Union GroveL 41-9
Sept. 8Simms BowieL 46-22
Sept. 15CarlisleL 56-0
Sept. 22at Como-PicktonL 34-6
Sept. 29San AugustineL 55-6
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at GrapelandL 40-24
Oct. 20*at Mount EnterpriseL 39-35
Oct. 27*TimpsonL 52-16
Nov. 3*at TenahaL 59-6
Nov. 10*WorthamW 54-26

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26Union Grovecanceled
Sept. 2at Simms BowieW 12-0
Sept. 9at CarlisleL 49-27
Sept. 16Como-PicktonW 59-27
Sept. 23at ColmesneilW 54-16
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*GrapelandW 40-26
Oct. 14*Mount EnterpriseW 65-8
Oct. 21*at TimpsonW 31-21
Oct. 28*TenahaL 38-20
Nov. 4*at WorthamW 41-14
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Hull-DaisettaW 33-18
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. BremondL 43-18

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28Ore CityL 35-22
Sept. 4at Tyler All SaintsL 44-30
Sept. 11at Cross RoadsL 14-6
Sept. 18at BeckvilleL 41-13
Sept. 25CarlisleL 27-18
Oct. 2TrentonW 44-14
Oct. 9OPEN
Oct. 16*at TimpsonW 9-7
Oct. 23*Mount EnterpriseW 39-36
Oct. 30*TenahaL 47-6
Nov. 6*at MaudL 48-14
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. NormangeeL 64-36

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at Ore CityL 55-21
Sept. 5Tyler All SaintsL 33-13
Sept. 12Cross RoadsW 33-8
Sept. 19BeckvilleL 28-26
Sept. 26at CarlisleL 41-6
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*at FruitvaleW 48-16
Oct. 17*TimpsonL 49-30
Oct. 25*at Mount EnterpriseW 62-34
Nov. 1*at TenahaL 34-24
Nov. 7*MaudW 30-28
Nov. 14vs. Normangee (at Whitehouse)L 30-24 (OT)

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30WinonaL 46-26
Sept. 6at BeckvilleL 38-0
Sept. 13at ColmesneilL 54-14
Sept. 20CayugaCANCELED
Sept. 27at ShelbyvilleL 40-6
Oct. 4CarlisleL 45-0
Oct. 11Cumby*W 28-21
Oct. 18OPEN
Oct. 25at Detroit*W 42-26
Nov. 1Maud*L 38-21
Nov. 8at Union Hill*W 2-0 (forfeit)
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Frost (at Palestine)L 42-27

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at WinonaL 52-22
Sept. 7BeckvilleW 28-21
Sept. 14ColmesneilW 13-2
Sept. 21at CayugaL 49-6
Sept. 28ShelbyvilleW 25-20
Oct. 5at CarlisleL 45-14
Oct. 12at Cumby*W 20-14
Oct. 19OPEN
Oct. 26Detroit*W 34-13
Nov. 2at Maud*L 60-14
Nov. 9Union Hill*W 48-14
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. WorthamW 34-7
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. TenahaL 42-8