2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1JoaquinW 23-22
Sept. 8at KerensW 28-9
Sept. 15Dallas GatewayW 53-0
Sept. 22Clarksville7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29at West Sabine7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*Mount Enterprise7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*Wortham7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*at Grapeland7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Overton7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Timpson7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26at JoaquinW 14-0
Sept. 2KerensW 43-12
Sept. 9Gateway Charter AcademyW 67-0
Sept. 16at ClarksvilleW 44-0
Sept. 23West SabineW 43-12
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*at Mount EnterpriseW 56-6
Oct. 14*at WorthamW 74-0
Oct. 22*GrapelandW 48-0
Oct. 28*at OvertonW 38-20
Nov. 4*TimpsonW 48-6
Nov. 10(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Sabine PassW 82-0
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. MeridianW 76-0
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. IolaW 44-0
Dec. 2(QUARTERFINAL): vs. BremondL 31-7

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28JoaquinL 38-35
Sept. 4Bullard Brook HillL 33-32
Sept. 11OPEN
Sept. 19White OakL 34-10
Sept. 25at AltoL 52-7
Oct. 2vs. Santo (at Corsicana)L 32-6
Oct. 9*MaudW 47-13
Oct. 16OPEN
Oct. 23*TimpsonW 24-14
Oct. 30*at OvertonW 47-6
Nov. 6*Mount EnterpriseW 54-8
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. ColmesneilW 63-14
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. EraW 69-0
Nov. 27(REGIONAL): vs. NormangeeW 24-12
Dec. 4(QUARTERFINALS): vs. MuensterL 33-16

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at JoaquinW 39-8
Sept. 5at Bullard Brook HillW 21-15
Sept. 12ShelbyvilleCANCELED
Sept. 19at White OakW 26-15
Sept. 26 AltoL 72-21
Oct. 3BYE
Oct. 10*at MaudW 49-15
Oct. 17*FruitvaleW 56-12
Oct. 24*at TimpsonW 57-19
Nov. 1*OvertonW 34-24
Nov. 7*at Mount EnterpriseW 55-26
Nov. 13-15BYE
Nov. 21vs. Hubbard (at Lindale)W 40-26
Nov. 28vs. Normangee (at Bullard)W 47-7
Dec. 5vs. Iola (at Tyler)W 35-28
Dec. 12vs. Bremond (at Nacogdoches)L 32-29

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug 30JoaquinW 47-6
Sept. 6at GarrisonL 17-10
Sept. 13AltoW 42-7
Sept. 20at West SabineCANCELED
Sept. 27SabineW 41-29
Oct. 4at San AugustineW 21-15
Oct. 11at Burkeville*W 66-0
Oct. 18Mount Enterprise*W 41-7
Oct. 25OPEN
Nov. 1at Evadale*W 42-0
Nov. 8Sabine Pass*W 57-0
Nov. 14-16(BI-DISTRICT): Bye
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Frost (at Lindale)W 63-8
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Chilton (at Athens)W 28-16
Dec. 6(REGIONAL FINAL): vs. Bremond (at Huntsville)W 24-7
Dec. 13(STATE SEMIFINALS): vs. Falls City (at Waco)L 36-34

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at JoaquinL 22-6
Sept. 7GarrisonW 18-6
Sept. 14at AltoL 25-13
Sept. 21Pineland West SabineL 44-29
Sept. 28at SabineW 20-7
Oct. 5San AugustineL 38-33
Oct. 12Burkeville*W 46-22
Oct. 19at Mount Enterprise*W 35-32
Oct. 26OPEN
Nov. 3Evadale*W 32-6
Nov. 9at Sabine Pass*W 56-0
Nov. 15-17(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) Bye
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. OvertonW 42-8
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. BremondW 38-7
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL) vs. FrostW 34-30
Dec. 14(STATE SEMIFINAL) vs. Falls CityW 42-14
Dec. 20(STATE FINAL) vs. MundayL 42-14