2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 2West SabineW 48-6
Sept. 8at CarlisleL 30-6
Sept. 15Cross RoadsW 28-8
Sept. 22at HawkinsW 38-14
Sept. 29at LoveladyW 20-14
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at WorthamW 36-6
Oct. 20*GrapelandW 44-20
Oct. 27*at OvertonW 52-16
Nov. 3*at Mount EnterpriseW 49-6
Nov. 10*TenahaL 40-6
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Hull-DaisettaW 57-36
Nov. 24(AREA): vs. BremondW 14-11
Dec. 1(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. GrapelandW 67-28
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL): vs. TenahaL 59-0

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26at West SabineL 20-14
Sept. 2OPEN
Sept. 9at Cross RoadsW 73-0
Sept. 16HawkinsW 35-14
Sept. 23LoveladyL 27-0
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*WorthamW 20-7
Oct. 14*at GrapelandW 26-12
Oct. 21*OvertonL 31-21
Oct. 28*Mount EnterpriseW 52-6
Nov. 4*at TenahaL 48-6
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. EvadaleL 53-41

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponenetTime/Result
Aug. 29at Tyler All SaintsL 34-6
Sept. 4HarletonL 30-6
Sept. 11at BeckvilleL 42-13
Sept. 18OPEN
Sept. 25at LoveladyL 33-20
Oct. 2at JoaquinL 40-14
Oct. 9*Mount EnterpriseW 42-14
Oct. 16*OvertonL 9-7
Oct. 23*at TenahaL 24-14
Oct. 30*MaudW 27-18
Nov. 6OPEN
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. IolaL 27-0

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at Tyler All SaintsL 23-15
Sept. 5at HarletonL 28-18
Sept. 12BeckvilleCANCELED
Sept. 19BYE
Sept. 26LoveladyL 35-14
Oct. 3JoaquinL 36-12
Oct. 10*at Mount EnterpriseW 32-18
Oct. 17*at OvertonW 49-30
Oct. 24*TenahaL 57-19
Oct. 31*at MaudW 47-30
Nov. 7*FruitvaleW 54-6
Nov. 14vs. Evadale (at Hemphill)W 45-39
Nov. 21vs. Chilton (at Palestine)L 33-7

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 29vs. Tyler All Saints (at Tyler Grace)W 55-7
Sept. 6CushingW 55-7
Sept. 13at Union GroveW 20-6
Sept. 20 OPEN
Sept. 27BurkevilleW 52-6
Oct. 4at Mount EnterpriseL 20-14
Oct. 11at Harleton*L 20-14
Oct. 18Beckville*L 41-34
Oct. 25at Carlisle*L 40-7
Nov. 1Joaquin*L 46-6
Nov. 8at Big Sandy*W 37-22

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Sept. 1at Tyler All SaintsW 25-14
Sept. 7at CushingW 27-0
Sept. 14Union GroveW 32-6
Sept. 21OPEN
Sept. 28at BurkevilleW 55-14
Oct. 5Mount EnterpriseW 27-26
Oct. 12Harleton*W 27-7
Oct. 19at Beckville*W 32-7
Oct. 26Carlisle*W 25-0
Nov. 2at Joaquin*L 48-14
Nov. 9Big Sandy*W 24-9
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. West SabineL 33-20