2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 2at TimpsonL 48-6
Sept. 8BeckvilleL 47-21
Sept. 15HemphillL 27-10
Sept. 22BurkevilleW 56-0
Sept. 29OPEN
Oct. 6TenahaL 65-0
Oct. 13*LoveladyL 46-12
Oct. 20*CentervilleL 41-7
Oct. 27*at GrovetonL 53-14
Nov. 3*DeweyvilleL 49-31
Nov. 10*at West HardinW 42-8

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26TimpsonW 20-14
Sept. 2at BeckvilleL 77-66
Sept. 9at HemphillW 24-16
Sept. 16at BurkevilleW 62-8
Sept. 23at TenahaL 43-12
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*at LoveladyL 52-20
Oct. 14*at CentervilleL 55-29
Oct. 21*GrovetonL 64-21
Oct. 28*at DeweyvilleW 27-24
Nov. 4*West HardinW 54-0
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. CarlisleL 38-30

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28BurkevilleW 68-32
Sept. 4HemphillW 48-18
Sept. 11Elysian FieldsL 50-44
Sept. 18OPEN
Sept. 25at DeweyvilleL 12-0
Oct. 2Hull-DaisettaW 56-20
Oct. 9*at San AugustineL 29-26
Oct. 16*JoaquinW 26-22
Oct. 23*at CushingW 34-8
Oct. 30*BeckvilleL 51-32
Nov. 6*at ShelbyvilleL 68-20
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. HarletonL 27-22

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at BurkevilleW 52-8
Sept. 5at HemphillW 29-20
Sept. 12at Elysian FieldsL 34-6
Sept. 19OPEN
Sept. 26DeweyvilleW 40-20
Oct. 3at Hull-DaisetaW 52-28
Oct. 10*San AugustineL 34-32
Oct. 17*at JoaquinW 24-14
Oct. 24*CushingW 38-16
Oct. 31*at BeckvilleW 50-28
Nov. 7*ShelbyvilleW 34-6
Nov. 13-15BYE
Nov. 21vs. Carlisle (at Lufkin)L 27-26

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at Beaumont KellyW 27-2
Sept. 6HemphillW 71-6
Sept. 13West HardinW 65-22
Sept. 20TenahaCANCELED
Sept. 27OPEN
Oct. 4BurkevilleW 66-0
Oct. 11at Shelbyville*W 52-20
Oct. 18at Alto*W 28-10
Oct. 25San Augustine*W 60-21
Nov. 1at Cushing*W 62-0
Nov. 8Grapeland*W 64-0
Nov. 14-16(BI-DISTRICT): Bye
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Colmesneil (at Lufkin)W 54-0
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Mart (at Rusk)L 50-18

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31Beaumont KellyW 60-21
Sept. 7at HemphillW 72-47
Sept. 14at West HardinW 64-0
Sept. 21at TenahaW 44-29
Sept. 28OPEN
Oct. 5at BurkevilleW 62-6
Oct. 12Shelbyville*W 58-8
Oct. 19Alto*L 40-26
Oct. 26at San Augustine*L 20-8
Nov. 2Cushing*W 54-7
Nov. 9at Grapeland*W 55-6
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. TimpsonW 33-20
Nov. 24(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. MartL 69-15