2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at New DianaW 54-51
Sept. 8at Tyler Bishop GormanL 39-29
Sept. 15Spring HillL 36-20
Sept. 22at Daingerfield7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29Harmony7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*Hughes Springs7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*at Sabine7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Redwater7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Jefferson7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at New Boston7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26New DianaW 47-7
Sept. 2Tyler Bishop GormanW 49-38
Sept. 9at Spring HillW 56-8
Sept. 16DaingerfieldW 43-36
Sept. 23at HarmonyW 55-34
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*at Hughes SpringsW 56-7
Oct. 14*SabineW 62-8
Oct. 21*at RedwaterW 35-0
Oct. 28*at JeffersonL 35-20
Nov. 4*New BostonW 61-12
Nov. 10(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Mount VernonW 46-12
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. PottsboroL 35-6

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at RedwaterW 31-7
Sept. 4Mount VernonW 59-8
Sept. 11Spring HillW 48-0
Sept. 18TenahaW 34-10
Sept. 25BullardL 23-20
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*at MineolaL 28-13
Oct. 16*SabineW 38-7
Oct. 24*vs. Harmony (at Lobo Stadium, Longview)W 12-0
Oct. 30*QuitmanW 55-0
Nov. 6*at JeffersonW 32-0
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. WinnsboroW 59-14
Nov. 20(AREA) vs. PottsboroW 24-9
Nov. 27(REGIONAL) vs. SunnyvaleL 32-15

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29RedwaterW 35-13
Sept. 5at Mount VernonW 56-6
Sept. 12at Spring HillW 22-19
Sept. 19TenahaL 26-15
Sept. 26at BullardL 42-9
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*MineolaL 20-17
Oct. 17*at SabineW 49-7
Oct. 25*vs. Harmony (at Lobo Stadium, Longview)W 34-6
Oct. 31*at QuitmanW 42-7
Nov. 7*JeffersonW 45-0
Nov. 13vs. Redwater (at Pittsburg)L 21-18

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30vs. Redwater (in Gilmer)W 39-3
Sept. 6at BullardW 35-14
Sept. 13Spring HillW 36-3
Sept. 20Ore CityW 30-0
Sept. 27MineolaW 57-7
Oct. 4OPEN
Oct. 11at Tatum*L 42-21
Oct. 18at Harmony*W 46-14
Oct. 25Troup*W 56-7
Nov. 1at Sabine*W 55-20
Nov. 8Jefferson*W 38-6
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT) vs. East Chambers (at San Augustine)W 44-14
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Grandview (at Athens)W 35-14
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Newton (at Lufkin)W 55-36
Dec. 6(REGIONAL FINAL): vs. Franklin (at Palestine)W 31-0
Dec. 13(STATE SEMIFINALS): vs. Cameron Yoe (at Allen)L 24-21

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31Redwater (at Gilmer)W 10-8
Sept. 7BullardL 52-6
Sept. 14at Spring HillW 22-21
Sept. 21at Ore CityW 49-14
Sept. 28at MineolaW 35-33
Oct. 5 OPEN
Oct. 12Tatum*L 28-21
Oct. 19Harmony*W 34-0
Oct. 26at Troup*W 38-28
Nov. 2Sabine*W 44-13
Nov. 9at Jefferson*W 44-27
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. AnahuacW 52-15
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. GrandviewL 47-32