2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1West RuskL 33-0
Sept. 8at Quinlan FordL 40-7
Sept. 15at Pattonville PrairilandW 20-0
Sept. 22at Sabine7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29*Quitman7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6*at Farmersville7:30 p.m.
Oct. 13*Mount Vernon7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*at Grand Saline7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Commerce7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3OPEN
Nov. 10*at Mineola7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26at West RuskL 40-12
Sept. 2Quinlan FordW 28-12
Sept. 9Pattonville PrairilandW 30-0
Sept. 16SabineW 37-12
Sept. 23*at QuitmanW 36-6
Sept. 30*FarmersvilleL 17-7
Oct. 7*at Mount VernonL 25-20
Oct. 13*Grand SalineW 55-37
Oct. 21*at CommerceW 43-21
Oct. 28OPEN
Nov. 4*MineolaL 42-6
Nov. 10(BI-DISTRICT): vs. JeffersonL 43-36

2015 Football Schedule

Date OpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at Spring HillW 55-44
Sept. 4MineolaL 35-14
Sept. 11at QuitmanW 48-6
Sept. 18SabineW 20-6
Sept. 25at Lone OakW 36-26
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*DaingerfieldL 35-7
Oct. 16*at Mount VernonL 28-16
Oct. 23*RedwaterW 40-6
Oct. 30*at New BostonW 24-6
Nov. 6*Pattonville PrairilandW 28-6
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. White OakL 59-14

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29Spring HillL 19-18
Sept. 5at MineolaW 30-27
Sept. 12QuitmanW 36-12
Sept. 19at SabineW 23-20 (4OT)
Sept. 26Lone OakW 36-34
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*at DaingerfieldW 43-36
Oct. 17*Mount VernonL 7-0
Oct. 24*at RedwaterW 42-35
Oct. 31*New BostonL 35-6
Nov. 7*at Pattonville PrairilandW 28-12
Nov. 13vs. Sabine (at Gilmer)W 28-17
Nov. 21vs. Whitesboro (at Greenville)L 35-7

2013 Football Schedule

Date OpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30HarmonyW 30-14
Sept. 6at TatumL 45-0
Sept. 13MineolaL 31-0
Sept. 20at Mount VernonW 15-14
Sept. 27Quitman*W 29-14
Oct. 4OPEN
Oct. 11at Grand Saline*W 78-21
Oct. 18Eustace*W 21-14
Oct. 25at Lone Oak*W 29-20
Nov. 1Kemp*W 58-28
Nov. 8at Malakoff*L 56-8
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Redwater (at Mount Pleasant)L 27-7

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at HarmonyW 33-0
Sept. 7TatumL 22-14
Sept. 14at MineolaL 41-21
Sept. 21Mount VernonL 42-7
Sept. 28at Quitman*W 42-28
Oct. 5OPEN
Oct. 12Grand Saline*W 38-0
Oct. 19at Eustace*W 40-16
Oct. 26Lone Oak*W 58-29
Nov. 2at Kemp*W 58-28
Nov. 9Malakoff*W 50-21
Nov. 15-17(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) Bye
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. BoydW 42-13
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. DaingerfieldL 47-14