2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at AltoW 35-34
Sept. 8Elysian FieldsL 28-20
Sept. 15at Grand SalineW 45-28
Sept. 22at Redwater7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29Sabine7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*Como-Pickton7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*at Alba-Golden7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Lone Oak7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Harmony7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Edgewood7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26AltoL 58-32
Sept. 3Elysian FieldsL 20-17
Sept. 9Grand SalineW 57-44 (2OT)
Sept. 16RedwaterL 33-14
Sept. 23at SabineW 36-15
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7 *at Como-PicktonW 41-21
Oct. 14*Alba-GoldenW 22-7
Oct. 21*at Lone OakL 33-14
Oct. 28*at HarmonyL 82-34
Nov. 4*EdgewoodW 39-34
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. DaingerfieldW 52-27
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. LeonardW 51-12
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. WhitewrightW 35-28
Dec. 2(QUARTERFINAL): vs. GunterL 45-22

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at HawkinsW 10-8
Sept. 4Grand SalineW 28-26
Sept. 11Ore CityL 42-21
Sept. 18OPEN
Sept. 25*at FrankstonW 19-15
Oct. 2*ArpW 22-20
Oct. 9*at West RuskL 28-21
Oct. 16*at WaskomL 59-21
Oct. 23*TroupW 23-14
Oct. 30*at New DianaW 35-14
Nov. 6*Elysian FieldsW 26-12
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Paul PewittL 34-25

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29HawkinsL 44-14
Sept. 5at Grand SalineW 48-42
Sept. 12at Ore CityL 61-31
Sept. 19OPEN
Sept. 26*FrankstonL 27-18
Oct. 3*at ArpL 63-6
Oct. 10*West RuskL 42-19
Oct. 17*WaskomL 57-6
Oct. 24*at TroupL 58-19
Oct. 31*New DianaL 27-20
Nov. 7*at Elysian FieldsL 53-9

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30 at OvertonW 46-26
Sept. 6Big SandyW 28-26
Sept. 13Como-PicktonW 62-0
Sept. 20at New DianaL 55-6
Sept. 27Hawkins*W 22-21
Oct. 4OPEN
Oct. 11at Garrison*L 46-0
Oct. 18West Rusk*L 35-28
Oct. 25at Frankston*L 47-7
Nov. 1Union Grove*L 34-6
Nov. 8at Arp*L 54-21

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31OvertonW 52-22
Sept. 7at Big SandyL 33-32
Sept. 14at Como-PicktonW 44-13
Sept. 21New DianaL 27-7
Sept. 28at Hawkins*W 36-13
Oct. 5OPEN
Oct. 12Garrison*L 35-14
Oct. 19at West Rusk*L 21-18
Oct. 26Frankston*W 50-31
Nov. 2at Union Grove*W 46-16
Nov. 9Arp*L 51-14
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. Elysian FieldsL 67-54