Girls East Texas Basketball Players on TABC All-Region Teams

 

CLASS 4A

Region II
  • Ashtyn Beal, John Tyler, 5-7, G, Soph.
  • Desi Debase, Sulphur Springs, 5-4, G, Jr.
  • Sky Holmes, Pine Tree, 6-2, P, Jr.
  • Natasha Malone, Lindale, 6-2, P, Sr.
  • Jalissa Trotter, Texas High Jr.

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
  • Tony Burks, Kilgore, Sr.
  • Bridgette Taylor, Bullard, 5-9, G, Sr.
  • Renee Walker, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
  • Kassidy Wilkerson, Canton, 5-6, G, Sr.

 

Region III
  • Taylor Due, Pollok Central, 5-7, G, Jr.

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
  • Macie Arrington, Alba-Golden, 5-6, G, Jr.
  • Emily Floyd, Mount Vernon, 5-9, F, Sr.
  • Danielle Mabry, Winnsboro, 5-5, G, Sr.
  • Bailey Swanner, Winnsboro, 5-9, F, Jr.
  • Marqueshia Thompson, New Boston, 5-8, G, Jr.

 

Region III
  • Jodi Adkins, Nacogdoches Central Heights, 5-11, F/G, Soph.
  • Alexes Bell, Tatum, 5-6, G, Jr.
  • Jacqueline Billot, Nacogdoches Central Heights, 5-11, F, Soph.
  • Makenzie Goll, White Oak, 5-7, F, Soph.
  • Madyson Gunnels, Crockett, 5-7, G, Sr.
  • Alexis Jones, Jefferson, 5-10, F, Sr.
  • Madison Spears, Elysian Fields, 5-8, F, Soph.
  • Kaylah Starling, Tatum, 6-2, P, Sr.
  • Julisa Williams, Woodville, 6-0, P, Sr.

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region III
  • Taylor Barker, Colmesneil, 6-1, G/P, Soph.
  • Cheyenne Brown, Martin's Mill, 6-0, P, Jr.
  • Shantivia Gray, Tenaha, 5-7, G, Sr.
  • Kamry Kinder, Neches, 6-0, F, Sr.
  • Kaylee Knowlton, Harleton, 5-5, G, Sr.
  • Caitlyn Lambert, Zavalla, 6-4, P, Sr.
  • Valarie Larkin, Slocum, 5-7, G, Sr.
  • Cassidy McCoy, Martin's Mill, 5-5, G, Sr.
  • Madison Spears, Cayuga, 5-6, G, Jr.
  • Kelli Stark, West Sabine, 5-6, G, Sr.
  • Mackenzie Tucker, Cushing, 5-11, F, Sr.

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III
  • Kendall Bain, Saltillo, 5-6, G, Sr.
  • Paula Boekhorst, Saltillo, 5-11, P, Soph.
  • Haylee Clover, Saltillo, 5-9, G, Soph.
  • Angelica Sandoval, Yantis, 5-5, G, Sr.
  • Josey Wetzel, Yantis, 5-7, G, Jr.

 

Region IV
  • Colby Adah, Kennard, 5-2, G, Jr.
  • Lainey Lee, Chireno, 5-10, G, Soph.
  • Lauren Lee, Chireno, 6-2, P, Sr.