The Texas State 7-on-7 Association has published its Division I and Division II tournament pools for the statewide event next week at College Station’s Veterans Park and Athletic Complex.

Nine East Texas teams will make the trip between July 7 and July 8 after placing within the top two teams at various 7-on-7 state qualifying tournaments around the state.

The Division II tournament, which consists of Class 4A programs and smaller, begins July 7 at 1 p.m. The top two teams from pool play will advance to the championship bracket’s playoff system the morning of July 8.

Division I tournament play begins July 8 at 1 p.m. with the championship bracket playoffs slated for July 9.

Here is the complete list of state 7-on-7 tournament pools:

DIVISION I TOURNAMENT

Pool A

  • Southlake Carroll
  • Fort Bend Travis
  • Round Rock Westwood
  • Willis

Pool B

  • Hutto
  • *Jacksonville
  • Mesquite Poteet
  • The Woodlands

Pool C

  • Arlington Lamar
  • Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • El Paso Eastlake
  • Richmond Foster

Pool D

  • San Angelo Central
  • North Crowley
  • Pearland
  • Plano West

Pool E

  • Dickinson
  • Killeen Harker Heights
  • Sharyland Pioneer
  • Plano East

Pool F

  • Belton
  • Houston Clear Brook
  • Lancaster
  • *Lufkin

Pool G

  • Abilene Cooper
  • Copperas Cove
  • Houston Lamar
  • Mesquite

Pool H

  • San Antonio Alamo Heights
  • DeSoto
  • Mercedes
  • Tomball Memorial

Pool I

  • A&M Consolidated
  • Cy-Fair
  • Denison
  • Richardson Pearce

Pool J

  • Pearland Dawson
  • Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • *John Tyler
  • Fort Worth South Hills

Pool K

  • Abilene
  • Cedar Hill
  • College Station
  • Fort Bend Ridge Point

Pool L

  • Cy Creek
  • Mesquite Horn
  • San Antonio O'Connor
  • Waxahachie

Pool M

  • El Paso Eastwood
  • Houston Heights
  • Richland
  • Austin Westlake

Pool N

  • Austin Bowie
  • Lewisville Hebron
  • Katy
  • Lubbock Monterey

Pool O

  • Arlington Bowie
  • Lake Travis
  • Manvel
  • Beaumont West Brook

Pool P

  • Arlington
  • Cy Ranch
  • Killeen Ellison
  • McAllen Memorial

---

DIVISION II TOURNAMENT

Pool A

  • Navasota
  • Princeton
  • Wharton
  • Abilene Wylie

Pool B

  • Geronimo Navarro
  • Pilot Point
  • Silsbee
  • Sweetwater

Pool C

  • Bay City
  • Van Horn
  • *White Oak
  • Wimberley

Pool D

  • Brock
  • Brownwood
  • Giddings
  • Rockport

Pool E

  • Fairfield
  • *Harmony
  • Mineral Wells
  • Odem

Pool F

  • Brady
  • Celina
  • Lorena
  • Houston Stafford

Pool G

  • Argyle
  • China Spring
  • Christoval
  • Goliad

Pool H

  • Boerne
  • Godley
  • Graham
  • Shepherd

Pool I

  • Falls City
  • Kaufman
  • Levelland
  • Waco Reicher

Pool J

  • Albany
  • Houston Lutheran South
  • *Palestine
  • West

Pool K

  • *Chapel Hill
  • Hitchcock
  • McGregor
  • Snyder

Pool L

  • Cameron Yoe
  • Krum
  • Needville
  • Springtown

Pool M

  • Burnet
  • Ferris
  • Midland Greenwood
  • La Marque

Pool N

  • *Carthage
  • Glen Rose
  • Midlothian Heritage
  • La Feria

Pool O

  • El Campo
  • *Tyler Grace
  • La Grange
  • Stephenville

Pool P

  • Decatur
  • Lexington
  • Somerset
  • Sonora