Natchitoches Central Chiefs (3-1)
vs.
Texas High Tigers (3-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Tiger Stadium at Grim Park, Texarkana
Coach
Natchitoches Central: Brandon Helms
Texas High: Barry Norton
Last week
Natchitoches Central: won 25-6 vs. Shrevepo
...
Read More
...
District 12-5A
North Mesquite Stallions (4-0, 0-0)
vs.
Tyler Lee Red Raiders (3-2, 0-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
Coaches
North Mesquite: Mike Robinson
Tyler Lee: Darrell Piske
Last week
North Mesquite: idle
Tyler Lee: lost 48-21 at Mesquite Horn
Next week
North Mesquite: vs. Rockwall
Ty...
Read More
...
Read More
...
No. 4 Tenaha Tigers (3-1)
vs.
San Augustine Wolves (1-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Wolf Stadium, San Augustine
Coaches
Tenaha: Terry Ward
San Augustine: Donald Hubbard
Last week
Tenaha: won 41-29 vs. Sabine
San Augustine: won 35-16 at Hemphill
Next week
Tenaha: at Burkeville
San Augustine: at Grapeland
Playmakers
Tenaha
QB J.R. Hill, Sr., 5-11,
...
Read More
...
District 7-2A Division I
Eustace Bulldogs (3-2, 1-0)
vs.
Malakoff Tigers (5-0, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Tiger Stadium, Malakoff
Coach
Eustace: Heath Ragle
Malakoff: Jamie Driskell
Last week
Eustace: won 58-15 vs. Kemp
M...
Read More
...
Read More
...
District 16-3A
No. 1 Gilmer Buckeyes (5-0, 1-0)
vs.
Chapel Hill Bulldogs (3-2, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Bulldog Stadium, New Chapel Hill
Coaches
Gilmer: Jeff Traylor
Chapel Hill: Thomas Sitton
Last week
Gilmer: won 52-14 vs. Gladewat
...
Read More
...
Pine Tree Pirates (3-1)
vs.
Nacogdoches Dragons (3-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches
Coaches
Pine Tree: Derek Fitzhenry
Nacogdoches: Bobby Reyes
Last week
Pine Tree: won 51-21 at Lindale
Nacogdoches: won 24-21 vs. Hallsvil
...
Read More
...
Pittsburg Pirates (2-2)
vs.
Palestine Wildcats (3-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Wildcat Stadium, Palestine
Coach
Pittsburg: Dickey Meeks
Palestine: Lance Angel
Last week
Pittsburg: lost 51-42 to Dallas First Baptist
Palestine: lost 35-28 at Athens
Next week
Pittsburg: at Paris North Lamar
Palestine: idle
Playmakers
Pittsburg
QB Garrett Truitt, Sr., 6-4, 190 (47 of 8
...
District 8-2A Division I
No. 4 New Boston Lions (5-0, 1-0)
vs.
Daingerfield Tigers (2-3, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Mickey Mayne Tiger Stadium, Daingerfield
Coaches
New Boston: Jamey Thomas
Daingerfield: Aric Sardinea
Last week
New Boston: won 48-6 vs. Queen Ci
...
Read More
...
District 10-2A Division I
No. 2 Newton Eagles (4-0, 1-0)
vs.
Kirbyville Wildcats (3-1, 1-0)
7:30 p.m.
Wildcat Stadium, Kirbyville
Coach
Newton: W.T. Johnston
Kirbyville: Greg Neece
Last week
Newton: won 64-8 vs. Warren
...