East Texas only has one school competing on the Class 6A level, Tyler Lee, and three Red Raiders found places on the Texas Associated Press Sports Editors' Class 6A all-state high school football team.

The list, released Thursday, features Brandon Durman as a first-team linebacker. The Louisiana Tech commitment joined Cedar Hill's Richard Moore and Langham Creek's Keith Batista.

Lee quarterback Zach Hall had a fantastic junior season with 2,001 passing yards and more than 1,400 yards on the ground. He scored 38 touchdowns for the Red Raiders.

Hall picked up an offer from Texas Tech late in the season.

Cameron Price rounded out Lee players on the all-state list as a defensive back honorable mention. He recorded two interceptions and deflected six passes during the 11-game season.

---

The 2014 Texas Associated Press Sports Editors Class 6A all-state high school football team, released Thursday. Voting based on regular-season performance. Players are listed in alphabetical order at each position.

---

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen:
— KEJUAN KING, DeSoto, Sr. — 96 percent grade, 92 pancakes, no sacks allowed for team that averaged 50 points and 550 ypg
— GREG LITTLE, Allen, Jr. — 85 knockdowns, 95 percent grade for team that averaged 527.4 yards per game
— MJ MORRIS, Waco Midway, Sr. — 98 percent grade, 76 pancakes, 1 sack allowed
— JUSTICE POWERS, Cedar Hill, Sr. — 112 pancakes, no sacks allowed for offense that averaged 489.6 ypg
— MAEA TEUHEMA, Keller, Sr. — LSU commit, 108 pancakes.

Receivers/ends:
— REESE CHILDRESS, Abilene, Sr. — 102-1,240, 19 TDs receiving
— JALEN GUYTON, Allen, Sr. — 63-1,326; 15 TDs receiving

Quarterback:
— KYLER MURRAY, Allen, Sr. — 174-265-2,971, 32 TDs passing; 874 yards rushing, 18 TDs; 37-0 as a starter

Running backs:
— SOSO JAMABO, Plano West, Sr. — 190-1,952, 38 TDs rushing; 3 receiving TDs
— TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, Jr. — 213-2,467, 29 TDs rushing
— CHRIS WARREN, Rockwall, Sr. — 207-2,085, 31 TDs rushing, 2 receiving TDs

Kicker:
— PARKER DAVIDSON, Plano West, Sr. — 8-10 FGs, 2 FGs longer than 50, 64-65 PATs, 40 touchbacks

Offensive Player of the Year: Kyler Murray, Allen

---

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen:
— JORDAN ELLIOT, Westside, Jr. — 78 tackles, 31 TFL, 12 sacks, 2 FR, 6 batted balls, 9 FF or tips for INTs
— TROY IRBY, SA Northside Brennan, Sr. — 62 tackles, 20 TFL, 6 sacks, 12 FF, 4 FR, defensive TD
— DU’VONTA LAMPKIN, Cypress Falls, Sr. — 81 tackles, 16 sacks, 38 TFL, 8 FF
— JALEN SCOTT, North Mesquite, Sr. — 109 tackles, 20 TFL, 4 sacks, 2 FF, 2 PBUs

Linebackers:
— KEITH BATISTA, Langham Creek, Sr. — 115 tackles, 12 TFL, 2 sacks, 4 FF, 2 INTs
BRANDON DURMAN, Tyler Lee, Sr — 149 tackles, 11 TFL, 2 sacks, 3 PBU
— RICHARD MOORE, Cedar Hill, Sr. — 118 tackles, 20 TFL, 10 sacks, 7 FF, Texas A&M pledge

Defensive backs:
— KAHLIL HAUGHTON, Waco Midway, Sr. –81 tackles, 4 INTs, INT return for TD, 5 FF, 5 PBU
— JARED MANNON, Wolfforth Frenship Sr. — 43 tackles, 7 INTs
— MASON RAMIREZ, Round Rock, Sr. — 107 tackles, 7 INTs
— NIKO SMALL, Arlington Bowie, Sr. — 120 tackles, 7 TFL, 6 INTs, 6 PBU, 3 blocked kicks, 3 defensive TDs

Punter:
— TAYLOR DUNLOP, Hurst Bell, Jr. — 52 punts, 41.3 avg., 14 inside 20

Defensive Player of the Year: Niko Small, Arlington Bowie

---

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen:
— Clarence Henderson, Dallas Skyline, Jr.; Connor Lanfear, Buda Hays, Sr.; Patrick Vahe, Euless Trinity, Sr.; Toby Weathersby, Spring Westfield, Sr.; Connor Williams, Coppell, Sr.

Receivers/ends:
— DaMarkus Lodge, Cedar Hill, Sr.; Emmanuel Moore, Justin Northwest, Sr.

Quarterback:
Zach Hall, Tyler Lee, Jr.

Running backs:
— Rodney Anderson, Katy, Sr.; E.J. Davis, Alief Elsik, Jr.; Aca’Cedric Ware, Cedar Hill, Sr.

Kicker:
— Patricio Botello, SA Northside Brandeis, Sr.

---

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen:
— Zach Abercrumbia, Dallas Skyline, Sr.; Isaiah Chambers, MacArthur, Sr.; Lonzell Gilmore, Spring, Sr.; L.J. Mason, Keller Central, Sr.

Linebackers:
— Louis Hamilton, Alief Taylor, Jr.; Joshua Nguyen, Odessa Permian, Jr.; Anthony Wheeler, Dallas Skyline, Sr.

Defensive backs:
— Joey Benitez, Edinburg North, Sr.; Andy Chelf, Southlake Carroll, Sr.; Rodney Clemons, Katy Taylor, Sr.; Matthew Wright, Round Rock McNeil, Jr.

Punter:
— Haygen Tibbetts, Belton, Sr.

---

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

LINEMEN: Keaton Bates, Arlington Lamar; Gunnar Chance, Denton Guyer; Randy Crystian, Cedar Hill; Conner Dyer, Mesquite Horn; Beau Hott, Plano; Dakota Laws, Denton Ryan; Austin Meyers, Manvel; Sergio Morales, Weslaco East; McKenzie Nworah, Manvel; Tres Perez, CC Carroll; Fabian Ramirez, PSJA North; Bobby Reynolds, Keller; J’Don Robinson, Dallas Skyline; Austin Sargent, Rockwall; Zack Shackelford, Belton; Tato Sipili, Arlington Sam Houston; Terrence Steele, Cibolo Steele; Mitchell Watanabe, SA Northside Brennan; Alec Wesling, SA Reagan.

RECEIVERS/ENDS: Kofi Boateng, Arlington Lamar; Xavier Castille, Rockwall; Keith Corbin, Beaumont West Brook; Erik Corona, Laredo United; Reed Klubnik, Austin Westlake; Luke Mayock, Clements; Trelen Norton, Langham Creek; Xavier Ortiz, SA Northside Stevens; Richie Rodriguez, EP Eastwood; Landon Sawyer, San Angelo Central; Anu Somoye, Alief Taylor; Jarrison Stewart, Mesquite Horn; Wanya Ward, SA East Central.

QUARTERBACKS: Shane Buechele, Arlington Lamar; Braden Hucks, San Angelo Central; Jalen Hurts, Channelview; Kylan Johnson, Dallas Skyline; Jesse Jones, CC Carroll; D’Eriq King, Manvel; Shawn Robinson, Denton Guyer; Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit.
RUNNING BACKS: Aron Dobbins, Midland Lee; Lil’ Jordan Humphrey, Southlake Carroll; Vincent Johnson, Lubbock Monterey; Xavier Jones, Spring; Noah Lisk, CC Carroll; Markeith Miller, Garland; KeShawn Mitchell, Keller Fossil Ridge; Lupe Moron, Weslaco East; Michael Nelson, Garland Naaman Forest;Nicholas Pelrean, Chavez; Justin Pratt, Klein Collins; Grant Sandercox, Wolfforth Frenship; Nic Smith, Arlington Martin; Anthony Taylor, Denton Guyer.

KICKERS: Eric Carasco, Duncanville; Tony Pecora, Rockwall; Brannon Satterfield, Lake Travis; Joel Scarborough, Langham Creek.

---

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

LINEMEN: Coleman Dennis, Wolfforth Frenship; David Dorsett, Hurst Bell; Elijah Earls, SA Northside Stevens; Ethan Englebrecht, SA Lee; Bryce English, DeSoto; Miguel Espinoza, Abilene; Tipa Galeai, Euless Trinity; Eli Howard, San Angelo Central; Scott Huntman, Coppell; Mark Jackson, Cibolo Steele; Kendell Jones, Killeen Shoemaker; Dalen Morgan, Mesquite Horn; King Newton, Southlake Carroll; Sammy Ochoa, Lake Travis; Ed Oliver, Westfield; Feno Pearson, Lake Travis; Rene Perez, Weslaco; Alton Robinson, Converse Judson; Roy Sutton III, Keller Fossil Ridge; Sam Tecklenburg, Plano; Rahssan Thornton, Killeen Shoemaker; Joe Wallace, Dallas Skyline.

LINEBACKERS: D.J. Allen, SA Northside Brennan; Bo Anderson, Coppell; James Bailey, Lake Travis; Garrett Blubaugh, Keller; Teddy Britton, SA Northside Stevens; Paddy Fisher, Katy; Hudson Hall, Austin Westlake; Hayden Harrison, Wolfforth Frenship; Bryce Hines, Keller Fossil Ridge; Jonathan Hood, North Crowley; Jeffrey McCulloch, Aldine Davis; Chris Orr, DeSoto; Dillon Owens, North Mesquite; Logan Paschal, Waco Midway; Lucas Rios, McAllen Memorial; Rick Rivera, Del Rio; Brucks Saathoff, SA Reagan;Collin Scott, Manvel; Emilio Solis, Midland; Dalton Tarr, SA East Central; Daquaylyn Thomas, Arlington Martin; Ty Thomas, Rockwall; Brandon Torres, Weslaco; Ronnell Wilson, Abilene.

DEFENSIVE BACKS: Deontay Anderson, Manvel; Jaelan Collier, SA Northside Brennan; Ian Edwards, Denton Guyer; Darryl Godfrey, SA Northside O’Connor; Gavin Graham, Austin Anderson; Brad Ingle, Smithson Valley; Mack Kelley, Austin Westlake; Will Lockett, Manvel; Devontre McGarity, SA Northside Brennan; Jacob Murray, Coppell; Colin Padalecki, SA East Central; Cameron Price, Tyler Lee; Chris Roller, Lake Travis; Camden Ross, Keller Timber Creek; Garrett Strauss, SA Reagan; Bryan Sturges, Seven Lakes; K.J. Turner, North Mesquite; Luke West, San Angelo Central; Travis Whillock, Katy; Trip White, Arlington Martin; Collin Wilder, Katy; Lucas Williams, Arlington Sam Houston; Montrel Wilson, Keller Fossil Ridge.

PUNTERS: Drew Galitz, Garland Rowlett; Chris Robison, Mesquite Horn; Josh Stewart, Cedar Hill.