CLASS 5A

Region II

  • Lufkin 7, Texas High 4 (Lufkin leads series, 1-0)
  • Hallsville 14, Lindale 7 (Hallsville leads series, 1-0)
  • Mount Pleasant 4, Whitehouse 2 (Mount Pleasant leads series, 1-0)
  • Sulphur Springs 9, Corsicana 4 (Sulphur Springs leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 4A

Region II

  • Bullard 8, Pittsburg 5 (Bullard leads series, 1-0)
  • Athens 9, Brownsboro 0 (Athens leads series, 1-0)
  • Pleasant Grove 7, Gladewater 1 (Pleasant Grove leads series, 1-0)
  • Canton 6, Ferris 0 (Canton leads series, 1-0)
  • Van 9, Kaufman 2 (Van leads series, 1-0)
  • Paris North Lamar 2, Chapel Hill 0 (North Lamar leads series, 1-0)

Region III

  • Lufkin Hudson 4, Center 1 (Hudson leads series, 1-0)
  • Rusk 10, Diboll 0 (Rusk leads series, 1-0)
  • Huntington 7, Henderson 5 (Huntington advances)

CLASS 3A

Region II

  • Hughes Springs 7, New Boston 4 (Hughes Springs leads series, 1-0)
  • Van Alstyne 6, Alba-Golden 1 (Van Alstyne advances)
  • Lone Oak 4, Edgewood 0 (Lone Oak leads series, 1-0)
  • Commerce 8, Grand Saline 0 (Commerce advances)
  • Hooks 3, Mount Vernon 1 (Hooks leads series, 1-0)
  • Tom Bean 13, Mineola 6 (Tom Bean advances)
  • Queen City vs. DeKalb (n)

Region III

  • Corsicana Mildred 23, New Diana 4 (Mildred leads series, 1-0)
  • Corrigan-Camden 2, Trinity 1 (Corrigan-Camden leads series, 1-0)
  • Pollok Central 3, Palestine Westwood 1 (Central advances)
  • Malakoff 4, Elysian Fields 2 (Malakoff leads series, 1-0)
  • White Oak 6, Arp 0 (White Oak leads series, 1-0)
  • Elkhart 3, Garrison 1 (Elkhart leads series, 1-0)

CLASS 2A

Region III

  • Martin's Mill vs. Overton (n)
  • Ore City 16, Saltillo 4 (Ore City advances)
  • Beckville 27, Cross Roads 0 (Beckville advances)
  • Bogata Rivercrest 8, Simms Bowie 6 (Rivercrest advances)
  • Groveton 14, Zavalla 1 (Groveton leads series, 1-0)
  • Latexo 6, Alto 3 (Latexo advances)
  • West Sabine 8, Apple Springs 2 (West Sabine advances)
  • Cushing vs. Neches (n)
  • Hawkins 6, Fruitvale 1 (Hawkins advances)
  • Harleton 21, Sulphur Bluff 0 (Harleton advances)
  • Cayuga 7, Carlisle 1 (Cayuga advances)
  • Joaquin 6, Grapeland 2 (Joaquin leads series, 1-0)
  • Chireno 13, Dallardsville Big Sandy 3 (Chireno advances)
  • Slocum 13, Douglass 1 (Slocum advances)
  • Colmesneil 20, Shelbyville 4 (Colmesneil advances)