Schedule of East Texas Boys Basketball Games (Jan. 7)

District 12-5A

  • Longview at North Mesquite
  • Mesquite Horn at Tyler Lee

 

District 14-5A

  • Bryan at Lufkin

 

District 16-3A

  • Bullard at Chapel Hill
  • Kilgore at Gladewater
  • Spring Hill at Henderson

 

District 20-3A

  • Lufkin Hudson at Carthage
  • Center at Huntington
  • Diboll at Jasper

 

District 13-2A

  • Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Eustace
  • Red Oak Life at Malakoff

 

District 14-2A

  • Grand Saline at Alba-Golden
  • Winnsboro at Como-Pickton
  • Quitman at Edgewood

 

District 15-2A

  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Clarksville
  • Bogata Rivercrest at Mount Vernon

 

District 16-2A

  • Daingerfield at Hughes Springs
  • Hooks at Queen City
  • Linden-Kildare at Paul Pewitt
  • Redwater at New Boston

 

District 17-2A

  • Elysian Fields at New Diana
  • Union Grove at Ore City
  • Waskom at Jefferson
  • White Oak at Tatum

 

District 18-2A

  • Arp at Frankston
  • Harmony at Sabine
  • Troup at Hawkins
  • Winona at West Rusk

 

District 19-2A

  • Palestine Westwood at Crockett
  • Groveton at Elkhart
  • Woden at Nacogdoches Central Heights

 

District 20-2A

  • Corrigan-Camden at Kirbyville
  • Warren at Hemphill
  • Woodville at Deweyville
  • Kountze at Newton

 

District 16-A Division I

  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at McLeod
  • Detroit at Simms Bowie

 

District 17-A Division I

  • Beckville at LaPoynor
  • Big Sandy at Martin's Mill
  • Overton at Harleton

 

District 23-A Division II

  • Yantis at Fruitvale

 

District 24-A Division II

  • Union Hill at Avinger
  • Bloomburg at Saltillo
  • Karnack at Sulphur Bluff

 

District 25-A Division II

  • Apple Springs at Oakwood
  • Laneville at Douglass
  • Groveton Centerville at Kennard

 

TAPPS District 2-4A

  • Dallas Christian at Tyler All Saints
  • Waco Reicher Catholic at Tyler Grace
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman at Carrollton Prince of Peace

 

Non-district

  • Jacksonville at Hallsville
  • Whitehouse at Marshall
  • Van at Emory Rains
  • Lufkin Pineywoods Academy at Alto
  • Joaquin at San Augustine
  • Zavalla at Shelbyville
  • Athens Christian at Trinidad
  • Glenbrook, La. at Bullard Brook Hill
  • Longview Trinity at Longview Christian Heritage