Schedule of East Texas Girls Basketball Games (Jan. 7)

District 12-5A

  • North Mesquite at Longview
  • Tyler Lee at Mesquite Horn

 

District 14-5A

  • Lufkin at Bryan

 

District 14-4A

  • Pine Tree at Mount Pleasant
  • Marshall at Sulphur Springs
  • Hallsville at Texas High

 

District 16-4A

  • John Tyler at Jacksonville
  • Corsicana at Lindale
  • Whitehouse at Nacogdoches

 

District 13-3A

  • Atlanta at Pittsburg
  • Paris at Liberty-Eylau
  • Pleasant Grove at Paris North Lamar

 

District 15-3A

  • Athens at Van
  • Brownsboro at Mineola
  • Canton at Mabank

 

District 16-3A

  • Bullard at Chapel Hill
  • Kilgore at Gladewater
  • Spring Hill at Henderson

 

District 19-3A

  • Palestine at Rusk

 

District 20-3A

  • Lufkin Hudson at Carthage
  • Center at Huntington
  • Diboll at Jasper

 

District 13-2A

  • Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Eustace
  • Red Oak Life at Malakoff

 

District 14-2A

  • Grand Saline at Alba-Golden
  • Winnsboro at Como-Pickton
  • Quitman at Edgewood

 

District 15-2A

  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Clarksville
  • Bogata Rivercrest at Mount Vernon

 

District 16-2A

  • Daingerfield at Hughes Springs
  • Hooks at Queen City
  • Linden-Kildare at Paul Pewitt
  • Redwater at New Boston

 

District 17-2A

  • Elysian Fields at New Diana
  • Union Grove at Ore City
  • Waskom at Jefferson
  • White Oak at Tatum

 

District 18-2A

  • Arp at Frankston
  • Harmony at Sabine
  • Troup at Hawkins
  • Winona at West Rusk

 

District 19-2A

  • Palestine Westwood at Crockett
  • Groveton at Elkhart
  • Woden at Nacogdoches Central Heights

 

District 20-2A

  • Corrigan-Camden at Kirbyville
  • Warren at Hemphill
  • Woodville at Deweyville
  • Kountze at Newton

 

District 16-A Division I

  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at McLeod
  • Detroit at Simms Bowie

 

District 17-A Division I

  • Beckville at LaPoynor
  • Big Sandy at Martin's Mill
  • Overton at Harleton

 

District 18-A Division I

  • Cayuga at Dawson
  • Cross Roads at Kerens

 

District 20-A Division I

  • Jewett Leon at Latexo
  • Lovelady at Slocum

 

District 21-A Division I

  • Alto at Neches
  • Mount Enterprise at Cushing
  • Wells at New Summerfield

 

District 22-A Division I

  • Martinsville at Gary
  • Joaquin at Timpson
  • Shelbyville at Tenaha

 

District 23-A Division I

  • San Augustine at Broaddus
  • Lufkin Pineywoods Academy at Brookeland
  • West Sabine at Zavalla

 

District 24-A Division I

  • Evadale at Colmesneil

 

District 23-A Division II

  • Yantis at Fruitvale

 

District 24-A Division II

  • Union Hill at Avinger
  • Bloomburg at Saltillo
  • Karnack at Sulphur Bluff

 

District 25-A Division II

  • Laneville at Douglass
  • Groveton Centerville at Kennard

 

TAPPS District 2-4A

  • Dallas Christian at Tyler All Saints
  • Waco Reicher Catholic at Tyler Grace
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman at Carrollton Prince of Peace

 

Non-district

  • Athens Christian at Trinidad
  • Longview Trinity at Longview Christian Heritage