East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule (Feb. 9)

District 11-6A

  • Tyler Lee at Garland Naaman Forest

District 15-5A

  • Longview at Mount Pleasant
  • Marshall at Texas High
  • Pine Tree at Sulphur Springs
  • Hallsville at Greenville

District 16-5A

  • John Tyler at Lindale
  • Lufkin at Jacksonville
  • Nacogdoches at Corsicana

District 13-4A

  • Athens at Mabank

District 14-4A

  • Brownsboro at Wills Point
  • Van at Canton

District 15-4A

  • Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta
  • Paris at Pittsburg
  • Pleasant Grove at Paris North Lamar

District 16-4A

  • Kilgore at Bullard
  • Gilmer at Spring Hill
  • Chapel Hill at Gladewater

District 18-4A

  • Palestine at Groesbeck

District 19-4A

  • Tatum at Carthage
  • Rusk at Center

District 20-4A

  • Lufkin Hudson at Diboll
  • Huntington at Jasper

District 14-3A

  • Winona at Alba-Golden
  • Harmony at Grand Saline
  • Edgewood at Mineola
  • Winnsboro at Quitman

District 15-3A

  • Hooks at Pattonville Prairiland
  • DeKalb at New Boston

District 16-3A

  • Daingerfield at Mount Vernon
  • Hughes Springs at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Queen City at Paul Pewitt

District 17-3A

  • New Diana at Elysian Fields
  • Jefferson at Sabine
  • White Oak at Waskom

District 18-3A

  • Frankston at Arp
  • Eustace at Corsicana Mildred
  • Rice at Malakoff
  • Troup at West Rusk

District 21-3A

  • Elkhart at Crockett
  • Jewett Leon at Palestine Westwood

District 22-3A

  • Garrison at Corrigan-Camden
  • Hemphill at Newton
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Pollok Central
  • Woodville at Woden

District 14-2A

  • Quinlan Boles at Como-Pickton
  • Cumby at Fruitvale
  • Martin's Mill at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15-2A

  • Simms Bowie at Bogata Rivercrest

District 16-2A

  • Big Sandy at Hawkins
  • Harleton at Union Grove
  • McLeod at Ore City

District 19-2A

  • LaPoynor at Cross Roads

District 20-2A

  • Grapeland at Groveton
  • Lovelady at Slocum

District 21-2A

  • Alto at New Summerfield
  • Overton at Cushing
  • Neches at Carlisle

District 22-2A

  • Tenaha at Beckville
  • Timpson at Joaquin
  • Shelbyville at Martinsville

District 23-2A

  • Broaddus at Lufkin Pineywoods
  • San Augustine at Zavalla
  • Brookeland at West Sabine

District 24-2A

  • Dallardsville Big Sandy at Colmesneil

District 24-A

  • Avinger at Yantis
  • Bloomburg at Union Hill
  • Saltillo at Sulphur Bluff

District 27-A

  • Groveton Centerville at Oakwood

District 28-A

  • Douglass at Chireno
  • Gary at Laneville
  • Mount Enterprise at Apple Springs