District 11-6A

  • Longview at Rockwall
  • John Tyler at Mesquite
  • Mesquite Horn at Tyler Lee

District 12-6A

  • Lufkin at Conroe Oak Ridge

District 16-5A

  • Texas High at Marshall
  • Sulphur Springs at Pine Tree
  • Mount Pleasant at Hallsville

District 17-5A

  • Nacogdoches at Whitehouse
  • Jacksonville at Lindale

District 13-4A

  • Brownsboro at Van
  • Emory Rains at Canton

District 14-4A

  • Pittsburg at Atlanta
  • Paris at Liberty-Eylau
  • Paris North Lamar at Pleasant Grove

District 15-4A

  • Bullard at Gilmer
  • Gladewater at Chapel Hill
  • Spring Hill at Kilgore

District 16-4A

  • Carthage at Center
  • Rusk at Henderson

District 18-4A

  • Athens at Mexia

District 21-4A

  • Diboll at Lufkin Hudson
  • Huntington at Shepherd

District 12-3A

  • Eustace at Alba-Golden
  • Quitman at Edgewood
  • Grand Saline at Scurry-Rosser
  • Mineola at Kemp

District 13-3A

  • Paris Chisum at Como-Pickton
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Pattonville Prairiland
  • Mount Vernon at Cooper

District 14-3A

  • Hooks at Daingerfield
  • DeKalb at Hughes Springs
  • Redwater at New Boston
  • Queen City at Paul Pewitt

District 15-3A

  • Harmony at Troup
  • Tyler Cumberland Academy at Sabine
  • Winona at West Rusk

District 16-3A

  • Waskom at Beckville
  • White Oak at New Diana
  • Elysian Fields at Ore City
  • Jefferson at Harleton

District 18-3A

  • Teague at Elkhart
  • Malakoff at Jewett Leon
  • Buffalo at Palestine Westwood

District 21-3A

  • New Waverly at Crockett

District 22-3A

  • Garrison at Nacogdoches Central Heights
  • Hemphill at Corrigan-Camden
  • Woodville at Pollok Central

District 14-2A

  • Cumby at Martin’s Mill
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Campbell

District 15-2A

  • Bogata Rivercrest at Linden-Kildare
  • Clarksville at Simms Bowie

District 16-2A

  • Hawkins at Big Sandy
  • Carlisle at Gary
  • Overton at Union Grove

District 19-2A

  • Cayuga at Kerens
  • LaPoynor at Itasca

District 20-2A

  • Grapeland at Dallardsville Big Sandy
  • Lovelady at Groveton
  • Latexo at Centerville

District 21-2A

  • Neches at Alto
  • Cushing at Mount Enterprise
  • Douglass at New Summerfield

District 22-2A

  • Tenaha at Chireno
  • Woden at Joaquin
  • Shelbyville at San Augustine

District 23-2A

  • Zavalla at Broaddus
  • Colmesneil at Lufkin Pineywoods Academy
  • West Sabine at Brookeland

District 24-A

  • Fruitvale at Avinger
  • Bloomburg at Union Hill

District 28-A

  • Burkeville at Apple Springs
  • Kennard at Groveton Centerville
  • Chester at Wells

Non-District

  • Jasper at Faith Training Christian Academy