The following is a list of qualifiers and their schedule of events for this weekend’s UIL State Track and Field Meet at Mike A. Myers Stadium, on the campus of the University of Texas in Austin.

BOYS

CLASS 6A

  • Pole vault (10:30 a.m. Saturday) -- Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee

CLASS 5A

  • 200 meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday) -- Alex Gregory, Nacogdoches
  • 400 meter dash (8:05 p.m. Friday) -- Chance Stephenson, Whitehouse
  • 800 meter run (6:20 p.m. Friday) -- Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree
  • Long jump (8 a.m. Friday) -- Tiandre Jackson-Young, Marshall

CLASS 4A

  • 100 meter dash (1:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Trestan Ebner, Henderson
  • 200 meter dash (2:25 p.m. Saturday) -- Trestan Ebner, Henderson
  • 400 meter dash (1:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Travon Fuller, Athens; Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson
  • 110 meter hurdles (12:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Brandon Hawkins, Tatum
  • 300 meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Kollin Hurt, Gilmer; La'Kendrick Vanzandt, Henderson, Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill
  • 800 meter run (12:20 p.m. Saturday) -- Jeremy Matlock, Carthage
  • 1600 meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Kase White, Spring Hill; Tedron Roberts, Lufkin Hudson
  • 3200 meter run (9:40 a.m. Friday) -- Kase White, Spring Hill
  • 4x100 relay (noon Saturday) -- Tatum (Demonte Boyd, Denarius Earl, Joshua Ivy, Jemaine Moore); Atlanta (Trin Taylor, Tyrell Phillips, Kelton Young, Jeremy Smith)
  • 4x200 relay (1:25 p.m. Saturday) -- Atlanta (Kelton Young, Tyrell Phillips, Trin Taylor, Jeremy Smith); Gilmer (Devin Smith, Ryen Lawhorn, Jordan Johnson, Charles Grimmett)
  • 4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday) -- Chapel Hill (Austin Railsback, Fred Attaway, Josh Lee, Jaden Mayfield); Chapel Hill (Clark Neuman, Jacob Marion, Jeremy Matlock, Chris Hicks); Lufkin Hudson (LaJavion Randle, Roma Fenley, Jeffrey Stotts, Payton Davis)
  • Discus (8 a.m. Saturday) -- Jacob Allen, Bullard
  • High jump (10 a.m. Saturday) -- Anthony Cunningham, Liberty-Eylau; Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill
  • Long jump (8 a.m. Saturday) -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau
  • Pole vault (3 p.m. Friday) -- Colin Millsap, Canton
  • Shot put (noon Friday) -- Jacob Allen, Bullard
  • Triple jump (4 p.m. Friday) -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau

CLASS 3A

  • 100 meter dash (7:05 p.m. Friday) -- Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon
  • 200 meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday) -- Kendrick Rogers, Frankston; Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon
  • 400 meter dash (8:05 p.m. Friday) -- Jeremiah Bolton, Winona
  • 110 meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Friday) -- Colton Summerall, Eustace; Adam Caudle, Sabine
  • 300 meter hurdles (8:45 p.m. Friday) -- Zach Gray, Elkhart; Jaylon Williams, Corrigan-Camden
  • 800 meter run (6:20 p.m. Friday) -- Sawyer Hancock, Garrison
  • 1600 meter run (9:45 p.m. Friday) -- Will Phillips, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; Ericsen Gudjohnson, Eustace
  • 3200 meter run (7:20 p.m. Thursday) -- Will Phillips, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • 4x100 relay (6 p.m. Friday) -- Daingerfield (Ty Wilkerson, Kadayous Betts, Keylon Fomby, Keiston Rushing)
  • 4x400 relay (10:15 p.m. Friday) -- Elkhart (CJ Whitaker, Trent Huff, Zach Gray, Caleb Calcote)
  • Discus (5 p.m. Thursday) -- Ricky Lee, Daingerfield; Ladarius Hamilton, Corrigan-Camden
  • High jump (6:30 p.m. Thursday) -- Tyler Russell, Malakoff
  • Long jump (4 p.m. Friday) -- Tyler Russell, Malakoff, Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon
  • Pole vault (1 p.m. Friday) -- Reagan Fischer, Mineola; Cody Barlow, Garrison
  • Shot put (11 a.m. Friday) -- Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden; Ladarius Hamilton, Corrigan-Camden
  • Triple jump (10 a.m. Friday) -- Breyon Thurman, West Rusk; DaMarkus Griffin, Crockett; Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon

CLASS 2A

  • 100 meter dash (7:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Devonta Thompson, Timpson
  • 400 meter dash (7:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Hayden Smith, Timpson
  • 110 meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Kieth Johnson, Joaquin
  • 300 meter hurdles (8:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Isaiah Gaddis, Alto
  • 800 meter run (6:20 p.m. Saturday) -- Will Tate, Beckville
  • 1600 meter run (8:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Kade Murry, Lufkin Pineywoods
  • 3200 meter run (9 a.m. Friday) -- Kade Murry, Lufkin Pineywoods; Jon Allen, Big Sandy
  • 4x200 relay (7:25 p.m. Friday) -- Groveton (Glenn Thornton, Donovan Whitton, Nick Martinez, Eli Stewart)
  • Discus (noon Friday) -- Chandler Burgay, Timpson; Fred Thacker, Alto
  • High jump (3 p.m. Friday) -- Noah Berney, Martinsville; Rodney Davis, Grapeland; Jason Ford, Hawkins
  • Long jump (4 p.m. Saturday) -- Noah Berney, Martinsville; Keenen Johnson, Alto
  • Pole vault (3:30 p.m. Saturday) -- Collin Gray, Carlisle
  • Shot put (6 p.m. Friday) -- Nictaeo Scourton, Timpson
  • Triple jump (10 a.m. Saturday) -- Noah Berney, Martinsville

CLASS A

  • 1600 meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Hubbard Campbell, Douglass
  • 4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday) -- Chireno (Mason Shaw, Cade Westbrook, Aldo Molina, Jeffrey Cleveland)
  • High jump (5 p.m. Friday) -- Daterrious Hart, Laneville
  • Long jump (10 a.m. Saturday) -- Ladarius Arnett, Laneville

---

GIRLS

CLASS 5A

  • 200 meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday) -- Deja Moore, Longview
  • 4x200 relay (7:45 p.m. Friday) -- Longview (DeShante Jackson, Daijia Carr, Victoria Pierson, Deja Moore)
  • Discus (2 p.m. Friday) -- Hannah Higgins, Texas High; Gavyn Diviney, Pine Tree; Kristin McDuffie, Texas High
  • Pole vault (7 p.m. Thursday) -- Victoria Nix, Pine Tree

CLASS 4A

  • 100 meter hurdles (12:45 p.m. Satruday) -- Ja'Deja Deason, Lufkin Hudson; Megan Smith, Gilmer
  • 300 meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Megan Smith, Gilmer; Chloe Neuman, Carthage
  • 800 meter run (12:20 p.m. Saturday) -- Emma Godfrey, Lufkin Hudson
  • 1600 meter run (2:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson
  • 3200 meter run (9:20 a.m. Friday) -- Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson
  • 4x400 relay (3:15 p.m. Saturday) -- Liberty-Eylau (Shamjai Childs, Lauren George, Shania Johnson, Helensia Green)
  • Discus (10 a.m. Saturday) -- Leandrea Allison, Tatum
  • High jump (11 a.m. Friday) -- Amber Walker, Brownsboro; Torie Comeaux, Huntington; Karlea Duhon, Chapel Hill
  • Long jump (6 p.m. Friday) -- Karlea Duhon, Chapel Hill
  • Triple jump (8 a.m. Saturday) -- Teshuna Sheppard, Atlanta; Katherine Raby, Kilgore

CLASS 3A

  • 100 meter dash (7:05 p.m. Friday) -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana; Madeline Ebert, Harmony
  • 200 meter dash (9:15 p.m. Friday) -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana; Denver Mims, Daingerfield; Monique Ashford, Elkhart
  • 400 meter dash (8:05 p.m. Friday) -- Madeline Ebert, Harmony
  • 100 meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Friday) -- Dominique Sauer, Linden-Kildare; Kinsey Smith, White Oak
  • 300 meter hurdles (8:45 p.m. Friday) -- Kinsey Smith, White Oak; Logan Redding, Winnsboro
  • 4x100 relay (6 p.m. Friday) -- New Diana (Lauren James, A'Najia Harris, Auniau Parks, Varnysha Smith); Daingerfield (Chablis Barber, Denver Mims, Alexis Porter, Layla Johnston)
  • 4x200 relay (7:45 p.m. Friday) -- Elkhart (Ashley Buck, Paige Huff, Kimber Douglas, Monique Ashford)
  • 4x400 relay (10:15 p.m. Friday) -- Elkhart (Ashley Buck, Paige Huff, Kimber Douglas, Monique Ashford)
  • Discus (6:30 p.m. Thursday) -- Koreena Brooks, Hooks; Lacey Lee, Garrison
  • High jump (5 p.m. Thursday) -- Dominique Sauer, Linden-Kildare
  • Pole vault (3 p.m. Friday) -- Kaylee Bizzell, Alba-Golden; Samantha Hughes, White Oak
  • Shot put (10 a.m. Friday) -- Koreena Brooks, Hooks; Briana Medlock, Arp; Lacey Lee, Garrison
  • Triple jump (8 a.m. Friday) -- Michae'lann DiMaggio, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; Ashley Buck, Elkhart

CLASS 2A

  • 100 meter dash (7:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto; Stormi Lane, Cayuga
  • 200 meter dash (8:25 p.m. Saturday) -- Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins; Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto
  • 100 meter hurdles (6:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Samantha Jo Brashears, Cushing
  • 300 meter hurdles (8:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove; Samantha Jo Brashears, Cushing
  • 400 meter dash (7:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins; Dana Carr, Beckville
  • 800 meter run (6:20 p.m. Saturday) -- Dana Carr, Beckville; Keana Osby
  • 1600 meter run (8:45 p.m. Saturday) -- Kaytlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie
  • 3200 meter run (8:40 a.m. Friday) -- Kaytlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie
  • 4x100 relay (6 p.m. Saturday) -- San Augustine (Shontavia Clifton, LaErica Pickens, Emily Holmes, Brittany Bluford
  • 4x200 relay (7:25 p.m. Saturday) -- San Augustine (Emily Holmes, LaErica Pickens, Shontavia Clifton, Brittany Bluford; Shelbyville (Hannah Hall, Jakyra Ross, Keana Osby, Cleosha Jeter); Union Grove (Hanna Chambliss, Karla Sanchez, Faith Graham, Kyra Winn)
  • 4x400 relay (9:15 p.m. Saturday) -- Shelbyville (Keana Osby, Jakyra Ross, Hannah Hall, Cleosha Jeter); Union Grove (Hanna Chambliss, Kyra Winn, Summer Grubbs, Cheyenne Grubbs); San Augustine (Emily Holmes, LaErica Pickens, Alexia Moreno, Brittany Bluford)
  • Discus (10 a.m. Friday) -- Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville; Olivia Simmons, Hawkins
  • High jump (1 p.m. Friday) -- Tina Douglas, Lufkin Pineywoods; Hayley Jordan, Carlisle
  • Long jump (noon Saturday) -- Brittany Bluford, San Augustine; Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins
  • Pole vault (8:30 a.m. Saturday) -- Haley Gregory, Beckville
  • Shot put (4 p.m. Friday) -- J'Terrian Washington, Groveton; Rebecca Kramer, Cross Roads
  • Triple jump (2 p.m. Saturday) -- Brittany Bluford, San Augustine

CLASS A

  • 300 meter hurdles (2:05 p.m. Saturday) -- Brooklyn Butler, Chireno
  • 800 meter run (12:20 p.m. Saturday) -- Siena Collins, Saltillo
  • 3200 meter run (8 a.m. Friday) -- Siena Collins, Saltillo
  • High jump (11 a.m. Friday) -- Brittany Bobo, Douglass; Hannah Moore, Mount Enterprise
  • Long jump (10 a.m. Friday) -- Lillian Hollins, Apple Springs
  • Pole vault (1 p.m. Friday) -- Christine Callens, Mount Enterprise