The following is a list of qualifiers and their schedule of events for this weekend's UIL State Track and Field Meet at Mike A. Myers Stadium, on the campus of the University of Texas in Austin.

 

BOYS

CLASS 5A

SHOT PUT (5 p.m. Thursday)
  • Jassavia Reese, John Tyler

 

POLE VAULT (7 p.m. Thursday)
  • Joel Holmes, Hallsville

 

LONG JUMP (8 a.m. Friday)
  • Keke Coutee, Lufkin

 

800 METER RUN (6:20 p.m. Friday)
  • Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree

 

100 METER DASH (7:05 p.m. Friday)
  • Cedric Mosley, John Tyler

 

CLASS 4A

3200 METER RUN (9:40 a.m. Friday)
  • Sam Farrell, Lufkin Hudson

 

DISCUS (Noon Friday)
  • Jacob Allen, Bullard

 

HIGH JUMP (3 p.m. Friday)
  • Jhamonte Milton, Palestine
  • Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill
  • Jeremy Batten, Huntington

 

TRIPLE JUMP (10 a.m. Saturday)
  • Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau
  • Jordan Nelson, Tatum

 

POLE VAULT (3:30 p.m. Saturday)
  • Colin Millsap, Canton
  • Gabe Meruelo, Henderson

 

LONG JUMP (4 p.m. Saturday)
  • Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau
  • Martin Ingram, Tatum

 

4x100 RELAY (6 p.m. Saturday)
  • Atlanta (Eddrick King, Tyrell Phillips, Kelton Young, Jeremy Smith, Nick Cooper, Dwayne Washington)
  • Jasper (LeDale White, JaKerthen Adams, Tevin Sells, Dan Adams)

 

800 METER RUN (6:20 p.m. Saturday)
  • Kase White, Spring Hill
  • Mason Munoz, Palestine

 

100 METER DASH (7:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Kieran Johnson, Pleasant Grove
  • Kris Boyd, Gilmer

 

4x200 RELAY (7:25 p.m. Saturday)
  • Kilgore (Xaviar Gaona, Jordan Thompson, Devin Lawler, Jonathan Shepherd, Melek Hamilton, Terrell Shelton)
  • Gilmer (Nick Smith, Lamarcus Morton, Chase Tate, Charles Grimmett, Kris Boyd, Jordan Johnson)
  • Jasper (LeDale White, JaKerthen Adams, Tevin Sells, Dan Adams)

 

400 METER DASH (7:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Travon Fuller, Athens
  • Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson

 

300 METER HURDLES (8:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Nick Smith, Gilmer
  • Martin Ingram, Tatum

 

1600 METER RUN (8:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Sam Farrell, Lufkin Hudson

 

4x400 RELAY (9:15 p.m. Saturday)
  • Gilmer (Nick Smith, Lamarcus Morton, Chase Tate, Charles Grimmett, Juwan Hughes, Devin Smith)
  • Kilgore (Xaviar Gaona, Jordan Thompson, Devin Lawler, Jonathan Shepherd, Jeremy Lane, Terrell Shelton)

 

CLASS 3A

3200 METER RUN (9 a.m. Friday)
  • Trent Phelps, Edgewood

 

SHOT PUT (Noon Friday)
  • Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden

 

POLE VAULT (3 p.m. Friday)
  • Cody Cooper, Garrison
  • Logan Rowe, White Oak

 

TRIPLE JUMP (4 p.m. Friday)
  • Breyon Thurman, West Rusk
  • Marquavous Evans, Mount Vernon

 

DISCUS (8 a.m. Saturday)
  • Jackson Tyner, Edgewood
  • Tyrone Hunt, Arp

 

LONG JUMP (8 a.m. Saturday)
  • Kevin Johnson, Waskom

 

HIGH JUMP (10 a.m. Saturday)
  • Dylan Parker, Elysian Fields
  • Jamall Fort, Hooks

 

4x100 RELAY (Noon Saturday)
  • Newton (Jaron Hanks, Roney Elam, Calum Foster, Gabe Foster, Raylin Davis)

 

100 METER HURDLES (12:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Brent Wells, Mineola
  • Jordan Washington, Crockett

 

100 METER DASH (1:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Harrison Howell, Alba-Golden

 

4x200 RELAY (1:25 p.m. Saturday)
  • Junebug Johnson, Eric Stephens III, Chan Amie, Kevin Johnson, Lucas Norton, Dillon Benton)

 

300 METER HURDLES (2:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Jordan Washington, Crockett
  • Brent Wells, Mineola

 

200 METER DASH (2:25 p.m. Saturday)
  • Denzel Mims, Daingerfield

 

1600 METER RUN (2:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Trent Phelps, Edgewood

 

4x400 RELAY (3:15 p.m. Saturday)
  • Crockett (John Rodgers, Damien Richardson, Lucky Daniels, Jordan Washington, DeAnthony Epps)
  • Hooks (Malik Estell, Montrell Estell, Rodney Cooper, Jamall Fort, Bailon Powell, Seth Mahar)
  • Mineola (Dalton Harris, Preston Williams, Kartney Hampton, Brent Wells, Cameron Davis, Kourtland Sinches)

 

CLASS 2A

POLE VAULT (10:30 a.m. Friday)
  • Mikel Carter, Shelbyville

 

SHOT PUT (2 p.m. Friday)
  • Alberto Cuero, Timpson
  • Collin Ferrell, Union Grove

 

4x100 RELAY (6 p.m. Saturday)
  • Timpson (Terence Garrett, Devonta Thompson, Shakur Johnson, Eric Gossett, Kaeson Gentry, Hayden Smith)

 

110 METER HURDLES (6:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • David Berryman, Alto

 

100 METER DASH (7:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Eric Gossett, Timpson

 

4x200 RELAY (7:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Alto (Jaylon Clark, David Berryman, Jyran Shaw, Craig Collins, Jayren Whitaker)
  • Timpson (Hayden Smith, Shakur Johnson, Eric Gossett, Devonta Thompson, Terence Garrett, Kaeson Gentry)

 

200 METER DASH (9:15 p.m. Saturday)
  • Jaylon Clark, Alto

 

1600 METER RUN (9:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Michael Oliver, Zavalla

 

LONG JUMP (10 a.m. Saturday)
  • Kelvin James, Groveton
  • Kennen Johnson, Alto

 

DISCUS (2 p.m. Saturday)
  • Zack McGuire, Ore City

 

CLASS A

3200 METER RUN (7:20 p.m. Thursday)
  • Dakota Carroll, Saltillo

 

TRIPLE JUMP (10 a.m. Friday)
  • Desmond Chism, Avinger

 

LONG JUMP (4 p.m. Friday)
  • Justin Johnson, Mount Enterprise

 

110 METER HURDLES (6:45 p.m. Friday)
  • Braxton Berthot, Douglass

 

100 METER DASH (7:05 p.m. Friday)
  • Blair Warren, Mount Enterprise

 

4x200 RELAY (7:45 p.m. Friday)
  • Avinger (Alex Perry, Desmond Chism, Antonio Neal, Travis Gonzalez, Grayson Early)

 

400 METER DASH (8:05 p.m. Friday)
  • Jeffrey Cleveland, Chireno

 

300 METER HURDLES (8:45 p.m. Friday)
  • Braxton Berthot, Douglass

 

GIRLS

CLASS 5A

POLE VAULT (5 p.m. Thursday)
  • Mackenzie Bateman, Lindale

 

DISCUS (8 a.m. Friday)
  • Hannah Higgins, Texas High
  • Gavyn Diviney, Pine Tree

 

HIGH JUMP (3 p.m. Friday)
  • Travicia Acy, Lindale

 

4x200 RELAY (7:45 p.m. Friday)
  • Longview (Myshia Jones, Victoria Pierson, Daijia Carr, Deja Moore, Tyetiana Rugley, Deshante Jackson)

 

CLASS 4A

3200 METER RUN (9:20 a.m. Friday)
  • Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson

 

DISCUS (10 a.m. Friday)
  • Leandrea Allison, Tatum

 

HIGH JUMP (1 p.m. Friday)
  • Amber Walker, Brownsboro

 

POLE VAULT (8:30 a.m. Saturday)
  • Analie Sharp, Canton

 

LONG JUMP (Noon Saturday)
  • Ro'neshia Simpson, Tatum

 

TRIPLE JUMP (2 p.m. Saturday)
  • Katherine Raby, Kilgore
  • Mikai Brown, Spring Hill

 

4x100 RELAY (6 p.m. Saturday)
  • Liberty-Eylau (Ronnece Galloway, Chelsea Howard, Frechaundra Waller, Morgan Utsey, Shamjai Childs, Lauren George)

 

800 METER RUN (6:20 p.m. Saturday)
  • Emma Godfrey, Lufkin Hudson
  • Makayla Sanders, Liberty-Eylau

 

100 METER HURDLES (6:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Meagan Smith, Gilmer

 

100 METER DASH (7:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Chelsea Howard, Liberty-Eylau

 

4x200 RELAY (7:25 p.m. Saturday)
  • Gilmer (Chasity Thomas, Sommer Hines, Christian Brown, Kiera Edwards, Taylor Fennell, Dominic Noble)
  • Liberty-Eylau (Frechaundra Waller, Morgan Utsey, Lauren George, Chelsea Howard, Ronnece Galloway, Helensia Green)

 

300 METER HURDLES (8:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Shanecia Baker, Chapel Hill

 

1600 METER RUN (8:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson

 

4x400 RELAY (9:15 p.m. Saturday)
  • Gilmer (Chasity Thomas, Meagan Smith, Christian Brown, Kiera Edwards, Taylor Fennell)
  • Liberty-Eylau (Shanjai Childs, Lauren George, Helensia Green, Morgan Utsey, Chelsea Howard, Fantasy Reynolds)

 

CLASS 3A

3200 METER RUN (8:40 a.m. Friday)
  • Chanda Westbrook, Eustace

 

HIGH JUMP (11 a.m. Friday)
  • Kori Westmoreland, Garrison
  • Caitlin Lennon, Alba-Golden

 

SHOT PUT (3 p.m. Friday)
  • Tierra Wilson, West Rusk

 

POLE VAULT (5 p.m. Friday)
  • Whitney Boerner, Eustace
  • Kaylee Bizzell, Alba-Golden

 

LONG JUMP (6 p.m. Friday)
  • Ki'Audra Hayter, Garrison

 

TRIPLE JUMP (8 a.m. Saturday)
  • Ashley Buck, Elkhart

 

DISCUS (10 a.m. Saturday)
  • Tierra Wilson, West Rusk

 

4x100 RELAY (Noon Saturday)
  • Winona (Randaysha Hanson, Terra Moore, LeDiviah Lilly, Nichole Garrett, Savannah Johnson, Te'Yonna Norgaisee)
  • Arp (Desiree Neal, Alicia Summers, Tinikia Lacy, Kylee Johns, Elaina Smith, Cheyenne Burnett)

 

100 METER HURLES (12:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Micayla Smith, Mineola

 

100 METER DASH (1:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Varnysha Smith, New Diana
  • Madeline Ebert, Harmony

 

4x200 RELAY (1:25 p.m. Saturday)
  • Arp (Desiree Neal, Alicia Summers, Tinikia Lacy, Kylee Johns, Elaina Smith, Cheyenne Burnett)

 

400 METER DASH (1:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Terra Moore, Winona
  • Kadrienne Sanders, White Oak

 

200 METER DASH (2:25 p.m. Saturday)
  • Varnysha Smith, New Diana
  • Kadrienne Sanders, White Oak

 

1600 METER RUN (2:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Chanda Westbrook, Eustace

 

CLASS 2A

3200 METER RUN (8 a.m. Friday)
  • Summer Grubbs, Union Grove

 

SHOT PUT (9 a.m. Friday)
  • J'Terian Washington, Groveton
  • Cymone Davis, Grapeland

 

LONG JUMP (10 a.m. Friday)
  • Ky'Ashlyn Price, San Augustine
  • Summer Grubbs, Union Grove

 

HIGH JUMP (11 a.m. Friday)
  • Annabeth Vaughn, Joaquin
  • Samantha Brashears, Cushing

 

POLE VAULT (1 p.m. Friday)
  • Haley Gregory, Beckville

 

TRIPLE JUMP (2 p.m. Friday)
  • Breanna Lemons, Hawkins
  • Cleosha Jeter, Shelbyville

 

DISCUS (4 p.m. Friday)
  • Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville
  • Cymone Davis, Grapeland

 

4x100 RELAY (6 p.m. Saturday)
  • San Augustine (KiUndrea Sigler, LaErica Pickens, Britney Bluford, Ky'Ashlyn Price, Aaliyah Anders, Millie Medina)
  • Grapeland (Jocelyn McCoy, Jakara Jackson, Dijiona Turner, Rosalind McCoy, Keana McKnight, Taylor Mullen)

 

800 METER RUN (6:20 p.m. Saturday)
  • Keanna Osby, Shelbyville
  • Dana Carr, Beckville

 

100 METER HURDLES (6:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Samantha Brashears, Cushing
  • Shamanna Adkins, Overton

 

100 METER DASH (7:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Rosalind McCoy, Grapeland

 

4x200 RELAY (7:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Shelbyville (Belinda Bohannon, Adasia Cartwright, Cleosha Jeter, Kyra Ross, Hannah Hall, Stephanie Cartwright)
  • San Augustine (KiUndrea Sigler, LaErica Pickens, Britney Bluford, Ky'Ashlyn Price, Aaliyah Anders, Millie Medina)

 

400 METER DASH (8:05 p.m. Saturday)
  • Keanna Osby, Shelbyville
  • Dana Carr, Beckville

 

300 METER HURDLES (8:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove
  • Samantha Brashears, Cushing

 

200 METER DASH (9:15 p.m. Saturday)
  • Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto
  • Rosalind McCoy, Grapeland

 

1600 METER RUN (9:45 p.m. Saturday)
  • Alicia Perez, New Summerfield

 

4x400 RELAY (10:15 p.m. Saturday)
  • Union Grove (Kyra Winn, Hanna Chambliss, Summer Grubbs, Cheyenne Grubbs, Karla Sanchez, Kassidy Kruse)
  • Shelbyville (Keanna Osby, Adaisia Cartwright, Kyra Ross, Cleosha Jeter, Hannah Hall, Stephanie Cartwright)

 

CLASS A

HIGH JUMP (5 p.m. Thursday)
  • Brittany Bobo, Douglass
  • Hannah Moore, Mount Enterprise

 

POLE VAULT (3 p.m. Friday)
  • Christine Callens, Mount Enterprise

 

100 METER HURDLES (6:45 p.m. Friday)
  • Laney Mabus, Douglass

 

400 METER DASH (8:05 p.m. Friday)
  • Ryley Beckham, Gary

 

300 METER HURDLES (8:45 p.m. Friday)
  • Brooklen Butler, Chireno