UIL Track and Field Championships

May 11-12
At Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin

FRIDAY, MAY 11

  • 8 a.m.: 3A girls 3200 meter run — Emily Neel, Troup
  • 8 a.m.: 3A girls long jump — Kinsey Smith, White Oak
  • 8 a.m.: 3A boys long jump — Joseph Porter, Crockett
  • 8 a.m.: 3A boys pole vault — Collin Jones, Harmony; Jack Miller, New Diana
  • 9:30 a.m.: 3A boys shot put — Wyatt Reneau, Garrison
  • 10 a.m.: 5A girls long jump — Imani Taylor, Sulphur Springs
  • 10 a.m.: 5A boys long jump — Cortland Venters, Hallsville
  • 10 a.m.: 4A girls 3200 meter run — Kaytlyn Sweatman, Pleasant Grove; Zoe Craven, Kilgore
  • 10 a.m.: 3A girls discus — Jordyn Beaty, Woodville; Gracie Honea, Garrison
  • 10 a.m.: 3A girls high jump — Madison Crader, Elkhart; Chloe Davis, New Boston
  • 10 a.m.: 3A boys high jump — Keyshawn Kyle, Ore City
  • 10:30 a.m.: 3A girls pole vault — Caroline Edwards, Garrison; Abeni Kratzmeyer, Mineola
  • 12 p.m.: 3A girls triple jump — Kristen Stuart, Sabine; Serena Thomas, Newton
  • 12 p.m.: 3A boys triple jump — Trey Proctor, Hemphill; Chandler King, Hughes Springs; Makedric Collins, Garrison
  • 12:30 p.m.: 2A girls high jump — Kacie Kimbrough, Neches; Tina Douglas, Lufkin Pineywoods
  • 12:30 p.m.: 2A boys high jump — Zach Hamilton, Lufkin Pineywoods
  • 2 p.m.: 5A girls triple jump — Jazmin Ray, Whitehouse
  • 2 p.m.: 5A boys triple jump — De’Torian Hurd, Marshall
  • 2 p.m.: 3A girls shot put — Jordyn Beaty, Woodville; Tierra Hines, Jefferson; Kenzie Williams, Winnsboro; Jada Caraway, Garrison
  • 2:30 p.m.: 1A boys high jump — Cody Baird, Apple Springs
  • 4 p.m.: 4A girls long jump — Cassady Williams, Liberty-Eylau; Skylier Bailey, Liberty-Eylau; Alyssa Simmons, Atlanta
  • 4 p.m.: 4A boys long jump — Will McCowin, Bullard
  • 4:30 p.m.: 4A boys discus — Jermaine Lewis, Rusk
  • 4:30 p.m.: 4A girls high jump — Shalyn Hadnot, Huntington; Kristen Sneed, Tatum
  • 5:20 p.m.: 3A boys 800 meter run — Eric Grant, Grand Saline; Justin Garcia, Garrison
  • 5:45 p.m.: 3A girls 100 meter hurdles — Kinsey Smith, White Oak
  • 5:45 p.m.: 3A boys 110 meter hurdles — Tony Land, Woodville
  • 6 p.m.: 4A girls shot put — Jayla Hooper, Tatum; Marshae Davis, Gilmer
  • 6 p.m.: 1A boys long jump — Keldyn Schubert, Avinger; Bastion Pickens, Oakwood
  • 6:05 p.m.: 3A girls 100 meter dash — Kierra Yarbrough, Arp
  • 6:05 p.m.: 3A boys 100 meter dash — Jaleel Blount, Garrison, Logan Murray, Hooks
  • 6:25 p.m.: 3A girls 4x200 meter relay — Arp (Kierra Yarbrough, Kearra Meter, Nichole Grielsman, Niya Nelson)
  • 6:25 p.m.: 3A boys 4x200 meter relay — West Rusk (Trevor Henson, Tyree Wilson, Marvel Frazier, Darius Hart)
  • 6:45 p.m.: 3A boys 400 meter dash — Marquavous Evans, Mount Vernon; Chandler King, Hughes Springs; Trent Huff, Elkhart
  • 7:05 p.m.: 3A girls 300 meter hurdles — Kinsey Smith, White Oak
  • 7:05 p.m.: 3A boys 300 meter hurdles — Tony Land, Woodville
  • 7:25 p.m.: 3A girls 200 meter dash — Kierra Yarbrough, Arp
  • 7:25 p.m.: 3A boys 200 meter dash — Joseph Porter, Crockett
  • 7:45 p.m.: 3A girls 1600 meter run — Cryslan Tucker, White Oak; Ashley James, Edgewood
  • 7:45 p.m.: 3A boys 1600 meter run — Dalton Page, Eustace
  • 8:05 p.m.: 3A girls 4x400 meter relay — White Oak (Alysa Hall, Kaitlyn Terry, Olivia Sipps, Kinsey Smith)
  • 8:05 p.m.: 3A boys 4x400 meter relay — Elkhart (John Ashford, Joseph Casal, Trent Huff, Demarcus Ray); Garrison (Jaleel Blount, Justin Malnar, Gary Hancock, Justin Garcia)

SATURDAY, MAY 12

  • 8 a.m.: 2A boys 3200 meter run — Angel Torres, Woden
  • 8 a.m.: 2A boys long jump — Kellen Williams, Union Grove; BJ Lamb, Grapeland; Connor Bragg, Joaquin
  • 9 a.m.: 4A girls pole vault — Kendall Brown, Van; Kristen Sneed, Tatum
  • 10 a.m.: 4A boys shot put — Deonundre Hatton, Palestine
  • 10 a.m.: 2A girls long jump — Summer Grubbs, Union Grove; Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto
  • 10 a.m.: 1A boys triple jump — Keldyn Schubert, Avinger; Key’Undre Davis, Oakwood
  • 12 p.m.: 4A girls 4x100 meter relay — Gilmer (Annie Stevenson, Crystal Fluellen, Dymond Clark, Aliyah Morton); Atlanta (Chelsea Simmons, Alyssa Simmons, Jasmine Moore, Keyona Easter)
  • 12 p.m.: 4A boys 4x100 meter relay — Kilgore (Anthony Smith, Jonathan Shepherd, Gregory Isaac, Cameron Jackson); Carthage (Kelvontay Dixon, Ashton Hicks, Keaontay Ingram, Roshabrius Garrett); Athens (Xavius Fulton, Rhe’jhi Sherfield, Andrew McBride, Gary Lyons)
  • 12 p.m.: 4A boys triple jump — Decorian Phillips, Liberty-Eylau; Keaontay Ingram, Carthage; Will McCowin, Bullard
  • 12 p.m.: 1A boys 4x100 meter relay — Oakwood (Jerimiah Sargent, Ethan Edgemon, Ja’Koyious Jones, Bastion Pickens)
  • 12:20 p.m.: 4A girls 800 meter run — Kaytlyn Sweatman, Pleasant Grove
  • 12:20 p.m.: 4A boys 800 meter run — Tarik Rascoe, Carthage; Alex Medford, Tatum
  • 12:20 p.m.: 1A girls 800 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo
  • 12:20 p.m.: 1A boys 800 meter run — Trevor Moore, Saltillo
  • 12:45 p.m.: 4A girls 100 meter hurdles — Makenzie Hale, Huntington; Cassady Daley, Liberty-Eylau; Makayla Bryant, Gilmer
  • 12:45 p.m.: 4A boys 110 meter hurdles — Josh Edwards, Atlanta
  • 12:45 p.m.: 1A girls 100 meter hurdles — Yesenia Avalos, Leverett’s Chapel
  • 1 p.m.: 4A girls discus — Jayla Hooper, Tatum; Jaeda Garrett, Rusk
  • 1 p.m.: 2A boys shot put — Fred Thacker, Alto; Nictaeo Scourton, Timpson
  • 1:05 p.m.: 4A boys 100 meter dash — Jonathan Shepherd, Kilgore
  • 1:25 p.m.: 4A girls 4x200 meter relay — Kilgore (Maliyah Holland, Irelyn Williams, Carter Williams, Jamaria Thomas); Atlanta (Chelsea Simmons, Keyona Easter, Alyssa Simmons, Sheveonia Smith)
  • 1:25 p.m.: 4A boys 4x200 meter relay — Pittsburg (Keithlen Griffin, Cade Busch, Kentericus Williams, Jaylon Jimmerson); Liberty-Eylau (Tavieon Neal, Orion Thompson, Davonta Vaughn, Korbyn White)
  • 1:25 p.m.: 1A boys 4x200 meter relay — Oakwood (Jerimiah Sargent, Ethan Edgemon, Ja’Koyious Jones, Cooper Edgemon)
  • 1:45 p.m.: 4A boys 400 meter dash — Ashton Hicks, Carthage
  • 1:45 p.m.: 1A boys 400 meter dash — Grayson Bathke, Leverett’s Chapel
  • 2 p.m.: 4A girls triple jump — Taylor Crabtree, Liberty-Eylau
  • 2:05 p.m.: 4A girls 300 meter hurdles — Sheveonia Smith, Atlanta; Ta’oni Reynolds, Liberty-Eylau
  • 2:05 p.m.: 4A boys 300 meter hurdles — Josh Edwards, Atlanta
  • 2:05 p.m.: 1A girls 300 meter hurdles — Yesenia Avalos, Leverett’s Chapel
  • 2:05 p.m.: 1A boys 300 meter hurdles — Keldyn Schubert, Avinger
  • 2:25 p.m.: 4A girls 200 meter dash — Maliyah Holland, Kilgore
  • 2:25 p.m.: 4A boys 200 meter dash — Jonathan Shepherd, Kilgore
  • 2:45 p.m.: 4A girls 1600 meter run — Kaytlyn Sweatman, Pleasant Grove
  • 2:45 p.m.: 1A girls 1600 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo
  • 3:05 p.m.: 4A girls 4x400 meter relay — Liberty-Eylau (Danielle Thomas, Lamiah George, Dayoria Meadows, Skylier Bailey)
  • 3:05 p.m.: 4A boys 4x400 meter relay — Carthage (Kelvontay Dixon, Tarik Rascoe, Roshabrius Garrett, Ashton Hicks); Tatum (Dakari Bush, Daevon Garrett, Jamaurie Wilson, Chase Markham); Atlanta (Austin Brown, Josh Edwards, Hunter Belk, Luke Anthony)
  • 3:05 p.m.: 1A boys 4x400 meter relay — Oakwood (Jerimiah Sargent, Ethan Edgemon, Bastion Pickens, Cooper Edgemon)
  • 4 p.m.: 6A boys pole vault — Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee
  • 4 p.m.: 2A girls triple jump — Ardriah Mosby, San Augustine
  • 4 p.m.: 2A boys triple jump — Isaac Jackson, LaPoynor; Quentyvian Borders, San Augustine; Kellen Williams, Union Grove
  • 5 p.m.: 6A boys 4x100 meter relay — John Tyler (Kitan Crawford, Ke’Tavion Humber, Michael Givens-Washington, Caleb McMiller)
  • 5 p.m.: 2A girls 4x100 meter relay — San Augustine (Britney Bluford, Jazlynn Clifton, Emily Holmes, Chaztyn Suell)
  • 5 p.m.: 2A boys 4x100 meter relay — Carlisle (Max Jackson, Gerald Turner, Jaylen Price, Kyle Smith); Joaquin (Connor Bragg, Keith Johnson, Hunter Gates, Gunner Nelson)
  • 5 p.m.: 2A boys discus — Fred Thacker, Alto
  • 5:20 p.m.: 2A girls 800 meter run — Keanna Osby, Shelbyville
  • 5:20 p.m.: 2A boys 800 meter run — Jeremiah Wilson, Cushing; Adrian Mickens, Cayuga
  • 5:45 p.m.: 2A girls 100 meter hurdles — Brianna Green, Alto; Shayla Gallagher, Union Grove
  • 5:45 p.m.: 2A boys 110 meter hurdles — Keith Johnson, Joaquin
  • 5:45 p.m.: 6A boys 110 meter hurdles — Ke’Tavion Humber, John Tyler
  • 6:05 p.m.: 2A girls 100 meter dash — Chaztyn Suell, San Augustine; Stormi Lane, Cayuga
  • 6:05 p.m.: 2A boys 100 meter dash — Charles Shofner, Cayuga
  • 6:35 p.m.: 6A boys 4x200 meter relay — John Tyler (Kitan Crawford, Keandre Ray, Michael Givens-Washington, Dyvione Patterson)
  • 6:35 p.m.: 2A girls 4x200 meter relay — San Augustine (Britney Bluford, Jazlynn Clifton, Emily Holmes, Chaztyn Suell)
  • 6:35 p.m.: 2A boys 4x200 meter relay — Alto (Marvin Roberts, Jay Pope, Skylar Adkins, Clayton Terry); San Augustine (Kenneth Davis, Quentyvian Borders, Kevorian Barnes, Delkristoffer Wade); Carlisle (Max Jackson, Gerald Turner, Jay Tittle, Kyle Smith); West Sabine (Julius Mason, Matthew Williams, Jesse Anderson, Dalian Smith)
  • 6:55 p.m.: 2A girls 400 meter dash — Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto; Keanna Osby, Shelbyville
  • 6:55 p.m.: 2A boys 400 meter dash — Connor Bragg, Joaquin
  • 7:25 p.m.: 2A girls 300 meter hurdles — Chesnee Upshaw, Alto
  • 7:25 p.m.: 2A boys 300 meter hurdles — Kellen Williams, Union Grove; Isaiah Gaddis, Alto
  • 7:45 p.m.: 2A girls 200 meter dash — Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto; Summer Grubbs, Union Grove; Stormi Lane, Cayuga
  • 7:45 p.m.: 2A boys 200 meter dash — Hunter Gates, Joaquin
  • 8:05 p.m.: 2A boys 1600 meter run — Bryant Kincade, Neches; Jeremiah Wilson, Cushing
  • 8:25 p.m.: 2A girls 4x400 meter relay — Union Grove (Faith Graham, Alanna Barton, Shayla Gallagher, Summer Grubbs)
  • 8:25 p.m.: 2A boys 4x400 meter relay — San Augustine (Kenneth Davis, Quentyvian Borders, Tijayvian Thomas, Delkristoffer Wade); Union Grove (Buzzy Caviness, Jose Fernandez, Parker Thornton, Kellen Williams)