UIL Track and Field Championships

May 11-13
At Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin

 

THURSDAY, MAY 11

  • 5 p.m.: 1A girls high jump — Sierra Andrews, Martinsville
  • 6:30 p.m.: 1A boys high jump — Austin Shuptrine, Oakwood
  • 7 p.m.: 5A boys pole vault — Cameron Johnson, Whitehouse
  • 7 p.m.: 1A girls 3200 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo

FRIDAY, MAY 12

  • 8 a.m.: 2A girls 3200 meter run — Britt Bergman, Groveton
  • 8 a.m.: 5A girls discus — Hannah Higgins, Texas High
  • 8:20 a.m.: 2A boys 3200 meter run — Kade Murry, Lufkin Pineywoods
  • 8:40 a.m.: 4A girls 3200 meter run — Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson
  • 9 a.m.: 2A girls shot put — Casey Partenan, LaPoynor
  • 9:20 a.m.: 3A girls 3200 meter run — Chanda Westbrook, Eustace; Emily Neel, Troup
  • 9:40 a.m.: 3A boys 3200 meter run — Cody DeLaRosa, Edgewood
  • 10 a.m.: 4A girls discus — Jada Garrett, Rusk; Alyssa Dickerson, Huntington
  • 10 a.m.: 2A girls long jump — Summer Grubbs, Union Grove
  • 10:30 a.m.: 2A boys pole vault — Noah Richardson, West Sabine
  • 11 a.m.: 2A girls high jump — Hayley Jordan, Carlisle; Hannah Moore, Mount Enterprise; Tina Douglas, Lufkin Pineywoods
  • 12 p.m.: 4A boys discus — Jermaine Lewis, Rusk
  • 12 p.m.: 3A boys shot put — Drason Tanner, Mineola; William Reece Clark, Troup
  • 12 p.m.: 2A boys triple jump — Justin Hooper, Joaquin; Tavion Barnes, Shelbyville; Ja’Kevian Rose, Linden-Kildare
  • 1 p.m.: 4A girls high jump — Torie Comeaux, Huntington; Cora Ray, Huntington
  • 1 p.m.: 5A boys high jump — Colby Mason, Hallsville
  • 2 p.m.: 2A girls triple jump — Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove; Britney Bluford, San Augustine
  • 2 p.m.: 2A boys shot put — Desavion Crane, San Augustine
  • 3 p.m.: 3A boys pole vault — Jake Graf, Mount Vernon; Jack Miller, New Diana
  • 3 p.m.: 3A girls shot put — Jayla Hooper, West Rusk; Briana Medlock, Arp
  • 4 p.m.: 3A boys triple jump — Montrell Estell, Hooks
  • 4 p.m.: 2A girls discus — Destiny Trotty, Cushing; Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville
  • 4 p.m.: 1A boys long jump — Gabe Nelson, Union Hill; Ladarius Arnett, Laneville
  • 5 p.m.: 2A boys high jump — Zach Hamilton, Lufkin Pineywoods; Ty Patterson, Linden-Kildare; Dawson Chumley, Groveton
  • 5 p.m.: 3A girls pole vault — Caroline Edwards, Garrison
  • 6 p.m.: 4A boys shot put — Bradlee Warrick, Pittsburg
  • 6 p.m.: 3A girls long jump — Jalia Franklin, Newton; Denver Mims, Daingerfield
  • 6 p.m.: 1A boys 4x100 meter relay — Oakwood (Jeremiah Sargent, Ethan Edgemon, Ja’Koyious Jones, Chris Newsome)
  • 6:20 p.m.: 5A boys 800 meter run — Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree
  • 6:20 p.m.: 1A girls 800 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo
  • 8:05 p.m.: 1A girls 400 meter dash — Jalyn Fletcher, Slocum
  • 8:45 p.m.: 5A girls 300 meter hurdles — Abbigael Baier, Sulphur Springs
  • 8:45 p.m.: 1A boys 300 meter hurdles — Colby Wade, Union Hill
  • 9:45 p.m.: 1A girls 1600 meter run — Sienna Collins, Saltillo

SATURDAY, MAY 13

  • 8 a.m.: 3A boys discus — Waymon Lay, Harmony; Damian Hines, Jefferson; Larry Coker, Malakoff
  • 8 a.m.: 3A boys long jump — Taylor Smith, Jefferson; Derrick Sherman, Crockett; Tyler Russell, Malakoff; Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon
  • 8 a.m.: 3A girls triple jump — Michae’lann DiMaggio, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; Ashley Buck, Elkhart; Caroline Edwards, Garrison
  • 8:30 a.m.: 4A girls pole vault — Kendall Brown, Van
  • 10 a.m.: 4A boys triple jump — Trin Taylor, Atlanta
  • 10 a.m.: 3A boys high jump — Trent Easley, Grand Saline; Tyler Russell, Malakoff
  • 10 a.m.: 2A boys long jump — Marcus Jones, Linden-Kildare, Dawson Chumley, Groveton
  • 10:30 a.m.: 6A boys pole vault — Bronson Ellis, Tyler Lee
  • 12 p.m.: 2A girls 4x100 meter relay — Union Grove (Cheyenne Grubbs, Shayla Gallagher, Hanna Chambliss, Kyra Winn)
  • 12 p.m.: 2A boys 4x100 meter relay — Groveton (Eli Stewart, Chance Coker, Kaylon Horace, Glenn Thornton); Joaquin (Connor Bragg, Tray Wilkerson, Hunter Gates, Kase Yates)
  • 12 p.m.: 3A girls 4x100 meter relay — New Diana (Lauren James, A’Najia Harris, Auniau Parks, Shantayl Talley)
  • 12 p.m.: 3A boys 4x100 meter relay — Crockett (Alton Owens, LaTavian Jones, Derrick Sherman, Demarcus Richardson)
  • 12:20 p.m.: 2A girls 800 meter run — Keanna Osby, Shelbyville
  • 12:20 p.m.: 3A boys 800 meter run — J. Garcia, Garrison; Kartney Hampton, Mineola
  • 12:45 p.m.: 2A girls 100 meter hurdles — Hayley Jordan, Carlisle
  • 12:45 p.m. 2A boys 110 meter hurdles — Dawson Chumley, Groveton
  • 12:45 p.m.: 3A girls 100 meter hurdles — Kinsey Smith, White Oak
  • 12:45 p.m.: 3A boys 110 meter hurdles — Adam Caudle, Sabine
  • 1:05 p.m.: 2A girls 100 meter dash — Stormi Lane, Cayuga
  • 1:05 p.m.: 3A boys 100 meter dash — Xavier Billups, Palestine Westwood; Demarcus Richardson, Crockett; Q.T. Barker, Malakoff
  • 1:25 p.m.: 2A girls 4x200 meter relay — Union Grove (Shayla Gallagher, Kyra Winn, Hanna Chambliss, Summer Grubbs); San Augustine (Emily Holmes, LaErica Pickens, Jasmine Garrett, Britney Bluford)
  • 1:25 p.m.: 2A boys 4x200 meter relay — Groveton (Eli Stewart, Chance Coker, Kaylon Horace, Glenn Thornton); Linden-Kildare (Marcus Jones, Ja’Kevian Rose, Cortez Peterson, Micah Harrison); Tenaha (Onterio Thompson, Altus Horn, Jachristopher Gardner, Jaquavion Lloyd)
  • 1:25 p.m.: 3A girls 4x200 meter relay — Daingerfield (Layla Johnston, Kahleyia Johnson, Denver Mims, Montrerna Durham)
  • 1:25 p.m.: 3A boys 4x200 meter relay — Hooks (Marquiz Estell, Logan Murray, Carter Duncan, Montrell Estell); Crockett (Joseph Porter, LaTavian Jones, Lucky Daniels, Demarcus Richardson)
  • 1:45 p.m.: 2A girls 400 meter dash — Keanna Osby, Shelbyville; Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto
  • 1:45 p.m.: 3A boys 400 meter dash — Daryl Turner, Paul Pewitt
  • 2 p.m.: 2A boys discus — Josh Ingram, Cayuga; Austin Owens, Union Grove; Fred Thacker, Alto
  • 2 p.m.: 4A girls triple jump — Teshuna Sheppard, Atlanta; Ramaya Davis, Tatum
  • 2:05 p.m.: 2A girls 300 meter hurdles — Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove
  • 2:05 p.m.: 2A boys 300 meter hurdles — Keith Johnson, Joaquin
  • 2:05 p.m.: 3A girls 300 meter hurdles — Claire Robinson, Woodville; Kinsey Smith, White Oak
  • 2:05 p.m.: 3A boys 300 meter hurdles — Seth Mahar, Hooks; Jaylon Williams, Corrigan-Camden
  • 2:25 p.m.: 2A girls 200 meter dash — Summer Grubbs, Union Grove; Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto
  • 2:25 p.m.: 2A boys 200 meter dash — Marcus Jones, Linden-Kildare
  • 2:25 p.m.: 3A boys 200 meter dash — Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon; Xavier Billups, Palestine Westwood; Joseph Porter, Crockett
  • 2:45 p.m.: 2A girls 1600 meter run — Kaytlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie
  • 2:45 p.m.: 3A girls 1600 meter run — Chanda Westbrook, Eustace
  • 2:45 p.m.: 3A boys 1600 meter run — Cody DeLaRosa, Edgewood
  • 3:15 p.m.: 2A girls 4x400 meter relay — Union Grove (Cheyenne Grubbs, Hanna Chambliss, Kyra Winn, Summer Grubbs)
  • 3:15 p.m.: 2A boys 4x400 meter relay — Big Sandy (Nicolas Kilburn, Tyler Wolf, Jacob Shipman, Seth Burk); San Augustine (Kenneth Davis, Quentyvian Borders, Tijayvian Thomas, Kris Wade)
  • 3:30 p.m.: 4A boys pole vault — Cade Skuza, Jasper
  • 4 p.m.: 4A boys long jump — Trin Taylor, Atlanta; D’Juan Martin, Bullard; Irric Deyon, Palestine
  • 6 p.m.: 4A girls 4x100 meter relay — Palestine (Jay’viona Asberry, Shayla Arthur, Elisha Turner, Dominique Lacy)
  • 6 p.m.: 4A boys 4x100 meter relay — Atlanta (Austin Brown, Kelton Young, Trin Taylor, Jawan King); Carthage (D’Travis Duncan, Ashton Hicks, Keaontay Ingram, Roshabrius Garrett)
  • 6:20 p.m.: 4A boys 800 meter run — Tarik Rascoe, Carthage
  • 6:45 p.m.: 4A girls 100 meter hurdles — Chloe Neuman, Carthage; Mykaela Alfred, Chapel Hill
  • 6:45 p.m.: 4A boys 110 meter hurdles — Malik Sellers, Chapel Hill
  • 7:25 p.m.: 6A girls 4x200 meter relay — Longview (Deshante Jackson, Victoria Pierson, Daijia Carr, Deja Moore)
  • 7:25 p.m.: 4A girls 4x200 meter relay — Palestine (Shayla Arthur, Destiny Mathews, Elisha Turner, Dominique Lacy); Liberty-Eylau (Ronnece Galloway, Lamiah George, Shamjai Childs, Skyler Bailey)
  • 7:25 p.m.: 4A boys 4x200 meter relay — Atlanta (Austin Brown, Kelton Young, Trin Taylor, Desmond Webster); Kilgore (Patrick Jackson, Jonathan Shepherd, Terrell Shelton, Melek Hamilton)
  • 7:45 p.m.: 4A girls 400 meter dash — Helensia Green, Liberty-Eylau
  • 7:45 p.m.: 4A boys 400 meter dash — Ashton Hicks, Carthage; Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson
  • 8:05 p.m.: 4A girls 300 meter hurdles — Ta’oni Reynolds, Liberty-Eylau
  • 8:05 p.m.: 4A boys 300 meter hurdles — Josh Edwards, Atlanta
  • 8:25 p.m.: 4A girls 200 meter dash — Lamiah George, Liberty-Eylau; Annie Oliver, Gladewater
  • 8:25 p.m.: 4A boys 200 meter dash — Melek Hamilton, Kilgore
  • 8:45 p.m.: 4A girls 1600 meter run — Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson
  • 9:15 p.m.: 6A girls 4x400 meter relay — Longview (Deja Moore, Daijia Carr, Victoria Pierson, Tyetiana Rugley)
  • 9:15 p.m.: 4A girls 4x400 meter relay — Liberty-Eylau (Lauren George, Lamiah George, Skyler Bailey, Helensia Green)
  • 9:15 p.m.: 4A boys 4x400 meter relay — Tatum (Demonte Boyd, Omari Dickerson, Chris Jenkins, Alex Medford)