All District 8-4A Division I Football Team

  • Most Valuable Player — Elijah McQueen, Sr., RB/OLB, Terrell
  • Offensive MVP — Garrett Moseley, Jr., QB, Van
  • Co-Defensive MVPs — Jermaine Gardner, Sr., LB, Terrell; Cooper Bledsoe, Sr., S, Van
  • Co-Offensive Newcomers of the Year — Branson Bragg, Soph., C, Crandall; Marquithias Johnson, Jr., RB, Kaufman
  • Defensive Newcomer of the Year — Jake Kellam, Jr., DE, Van

FIRST TEAM

Offense

  • Quarterback — Jamal Bell, Sr., Brownsboro
  • Running backs — Noah Bush, Sr., Athens; Tyson Gatewood, Jr., Crandall
  • Fullback — Malik Hall, Sr., Athens
  • Tight ends — Carson Booth, Soph., Brownsboro; Rowdy Godwin, Fr., Athens
  • Wide receivers — Isaiah Allred, Sr., Van; Jason Brewer, Sr., Crandall; Connor Houston, Sr., Van; Dre Prox, Jr., Kaufman; Jarvis Walker, Sr., Terrell
  • Center — Anthony Berry, Sr., Kaufman
  • Guards — Lee Flodder, Jr., Van; Rigoberto Torres, Sr., Kaufman; Eric White, Sr., Terrell
  • Tackles — Kris Dike, Jr., Van; Erik Mata, Sr., Kaufman
  • Kicker — Abraham Garcia, Sr., Kaufman

Defense

  • Ends — Joseph Bishop, Sr., Kaufman; Rockmond Leach, Sr., Terrell
  • Tackles — Jacob Felt, Jr., Mabank; De’Garian Fuller, Jr., Terrell; Christian Lemus, Sr., Van
  • Nose guard — Rigoberto Torres, Sr., Kaufman
  • Inside linebackers — Devyn Morris, Jr., Kaufman; Sam Reeves, Sr., Van
  • Outside linebackers — Michael Huffer, Sr., Van; Nekeyvion Morris, Sr., Terrell
  • Cornerbacks — DJ Dutton, Sr., Van; Marqueece Jackson, Jr., Terrell
  • Safeties — Zeke Betancourt, Jr., Van; Ja Daveon Williams, Sr., Terrell
  • Punter — Abraham Garcia, Sr., Kaufman

SECOND TEAM

Offense

  • Quarterbacks — Michael Dearman, Sr., Crandall; Jefferson Fritz, Sr., Kaufman; Xavius Fulton, Jr., Athens; Tiyea Zanders, Sr., Terrell
  • Running backs — Dekembe McCuller, Sr., Kaufman; Reid Thomas, Sr., Van
  • Fullback — Joseph Bishop, Sr., Kaufman
  • Tight end — Drue Armstrong, Sr., Kaufman
  • Wide receivers — Jake Conner, Sr., Brownsboro; Tre Lovett, Sr., Van; Holden Myers, Jr., Van; Kanodrick Richardson, Sr., Terrell; Casey Smith, Jr., Kaufman; Kenneth Woods, Jr., Brownsboro
  • Centers — Markell Ringo, Jr., Terrell; Caleb York, Jr., Van
  • Guards — Xavier Hughey, Sr., Crandall; Austin Weatherly, Sr., Kaufman
  • Tackles — Daylon Hickmon, Sr., Terrell; Jackson Lawley, Sr., Crandall; Noel Rojo, Sr., Mabank
  • Kicker — Bryan Lara, Sr., Terrell

Defense

  • Ends — Jackson Lawley, Sr., Crandall; Sean Minshew, Sr., Terrell
  • Tackles — Tanner Hopkins, Sr., Van; Micah Shultz, Jr., Brownsboro
  • Nose guard — Colton Stephens, Jr., Mabank
  • Inside linebackers — Noah Bush, Sr., Athens; Matthew Hunt, Jr., Terrell; Austin Loosier, Soph., Brownsboro
  • Outside linebackers — Daniel Espinoza, Sr., Crandall; Maalik Hall, Sr., Athens; Kelton Kersh, Sr., Kaufman
  • Cornerbacks — Jordan Fuentes, Sr., Kaufman; Na’Kavien Scott, Sr., Terrell
  • Safeties — Devonte Gentry, Sr., Terrell; Adam Kirk, Jr., Crandall; Jacob Nalls, Jr., Kaufman; Saul Wiliams, Soph., Brownsboro
  • Punter — Jacob Butler, Sr., Mabank