2015 Week 9 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 9 of the 2015 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Thursday, Oct. 22
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Quinlan Ford -- 7
- Liberty-Eylau -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Gladewater -- 14
- Pleasant Grove -- 7
- FINAL
- Center -- 30
- Atlanta -- 7
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Mineola -- 42
- Jefferson -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I
- Palestine Westwood -- 46
- Eustace -- 28
- FINAL
- Kemp 14
- Elkhart 7
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- Queen City -- 36
- Linden-Kildare -- 34
- FINAL
- Hughes Springs -- 6
- Paul Pewitt -- 41
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- New Diana -- 0
- Arp -- 62
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Cross Roads -- 14
- Kerens -- 34
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-2A DIVISION I
- Honey Grove -- 40
- Como-Pickton -- 14
- FINAL
Friday, Oct. 23
DISTRICT 15-5A
- Hallsville -- 42
- Greenville -- 14
- FINAL
- Longview -- 51
- Mount Pleasant -- 0
- FINAL
- Marshall -- 7
- Texas High -- 27
- FINAL
- Pine Tree -- 31
- Sulphur Springs -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-5A
- Whitehouse -- 9
- Jacksonville -- 29
- FINAL
- Nacogdoches -- 25
- Lindale -- 24
- FINAL
- Lufkin -- 1
- Ennis -- 0
- FINAL (Game decided by coin flip)
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Pittsburg -- 48
- Paris -- 30
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I
- Athens -- 22
- Kaufman -- 25
- FINAL
- Van -- 49
- Mabank -- 7
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Brownsboro -- 14
- Carthage -- 42
- FINAL
- Palestine -- 0
- Henderson -- 41
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-4A DIVISION I
- Jasper -- 34
- Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION II
- Canton -- 33
- Melissa -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Spring Hill -- 30
- Tatum -- 27
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II
- Fairfield -- 63
- Rusk -- 40
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II
- Huntington -- 12
- Diboll -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Pattonville Prairiland -- 21
- New Boston -- 13
- FINAL
- Redwater -- 6
- Winnsboro -- 40
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I
- Malakoff -- 7
- Teague -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-3A DIVISION I
- Kountze -- 40
- Woodville -- 43
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II
- Paris Chisum -- 6
- Alba-Golden -- 31
- FINAL
- Edgewood -- 0
- Lone Oak -- 22
- FINAL
- Grand Saline -- 10
- Cooper -- 8
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- DeKalb -- 7
- Hooks -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Waskom -- 40
- West Rusk -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION II
- Corrigan-Camden -- 0
- Newton -- 41
- FINAL
- Crockett -- 29
- Garrison -- 21
- FINAL
- Deweyville -- 20
- Hemphill -- 12
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Big Sandy -- 14
- Harleton -- 6
- FINAL
- Simms Bowie -- 0
- Hawkins -- 49
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Shelbyville -- 46
- Beckville -- 20
- FINAL
- West Sabine -- 34
- Cushing -- 8
- FINAL
- San Augustine -- 34
- Joaquin -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Grapeland -- 7
- Carlisle -- 38
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I
- Groveton -- 6
- Lovelady -- 40
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Timpson -- 14
- Tenaha -- 24
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II
- Sabine Pass -- 8
- Colmesneil -- 38
- FINAL
DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION II
- Trinidad -- 12
- Oakwood -- 58
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 14
- Frisco Legacy Christian -- 16
- FINAL
- Tyler All Saints -- 14
- Dallas Shelton -- 20
- FINAL
- Tyler Grace -- 28
- Carrolton Prince of Peace -- 6
- FINAL
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 6
- Dallas Christian -- 35
- FINAL
Saturday, Oct. 24
DISTRICT 11-6A
- North Garland -- 21
- Tyler Lee -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Kilgore -- 27
- Chapel Hill -- 7
- FINAL
DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION II
- Bullard -- 21
- Gilmer -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Mount Vernon -- 7
- Daingerfield -- 34
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Harmony -- 0
- White Oak -- 12
- FINAL
- Quitman -- 16
- Sabine -- 30
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Elysian Fields -- 40
- Frankston -- 60
- FINAL
- Troup -- 14
- Winona -- 23
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Mount Enterprise -- 36
- Overton -- 39
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Union Grove -- 7
- Ore City -- 26
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-A DIVISION I
- Chester -- 1
- Leverett's Chapel -- 0
- FINAL
Monday, Oct. 26
DISTRICT 16-5A
- John Tyler -- 36
- Corsicana -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Alto -- 55
- Cayuga -- 14
- FINAL